Special thanks



Auspices

Lubomír Zaorálek
Culture Minister

Tomáš Petříček
Foreign Affairs Minister

Zdeněk Hřib
Mayor of the City of Prague

CO-ORGANIZER

Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic: Lenka Holubová Mikolášová, Klára Málková

GENERAL PARTNER

AVAST Foundation: Jarmila Baudišová, Libuše Tomolová, Martina Břeňová, Irena Setikovská Kateřina Hálová

MAIN PARTNER

Zátiší Group: Sanjiv Suri, Alena Větrovcová

IMPORTANT PARTNERS

State Cinematography Fund: Helena Bezděk Fraňková, Soňa Košťálková City of Prague: Hana Třeštíková, František Cipro, Martin Churavý, Alexandra Hannibalová Creative Europe – MEDIA: Daniela Staníková European Parliament: Ivan Mikulic Ministry of Foreign Affairs: Pavel Hrnčíř Samohýl group a. s.: Lucie Samohýlová Bageterie Boulevard: Petr Cichoň, Marek Picek, Martina Hájková

TECHNICAL AND VIRTUAL REALITY PARTNER

ALZA: Lucie Holubová Krajcová

HONOURABLE PARTNER

LMC: Tomáš Ervín Dombrovský

PARTNERS

Filmprint: Jakub Sitár FedEx: Michaela Fořtová, Kateřina Kašparová, Martin Krikava TCC online: Marcela Suková, Jan Šeliga Brainz: Robin Pultera, Julie Šislerová Biofilms: Klára Votrubová Institute of Documentary Film: Zdeněk Blaha, Barbora Kousalová, Anna Kaslová, Veronika Zýková, Walter Nagy

EMBASSIES AND CULTURAL INSTITUTIONS

Embassy of the United States: J. E. p. Stephen King, Tomáš Knaibl Heinrich-Böll-Stiftung Prague: Eva van de Rakt, Klára Schovánková British Council Prague: Denise Waddingham, Marta Brichová Embassy of the Netherlands: J. E. p. Kees J. R. Klompenhouwer, Lada Faldynová Austrian Cultural Forum in Prague: Andreas Schmidinger, Alexander Grubmayer, Sarah Polewsky Representation of the Flemish Community of Belgium in the Czech Republic: Koen Haverbeke, Andrea Bednářová French Institute: Luc Lévy, Fanette Escallier, Anna Miteran Embassy of Canada: J. E. pí Ayesha Patricia Rekhi, Kim Cowan, Michael Vlček Goethe-Institut Prague: Angelika Ridder, Luisa Rath, Klára Arpa Embassy of Sweden: J. E. pí Viktoria Li, Martin Severýn Embassy of Denmark: J. E. p. Ole Frijs-Madsen, Veronika Trojanová UNHCR – United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees: Petra Levrincová, Kristýna Andrlová, Šimona Dostálová Italian Cultural Institute Prague: Alberta Lai Polish Institute in Prague: Maciej Ruczaj, Jitka Rohanová Slovak Institute in Prague: Vladimír Valovič, Mária Kokindová Embassy of Norway in  Prague: Robert Kvile, Helena Ganická Embassy of the Swiss Confederation: J.E. p. Dominik Furgler, Jana Kuhnová Czech Centres: Jana Polívková

GENERAL MEDIA PARTNER

Czech Television: Petr Dvořák, Jana Kozojedová, Jaroslav Fiala

MAIN MEDIA PARTNER

Czech Radio: René Zavoral, Andrea Filičková, Matouš Hrdina, Eliška Černá

MEDIA PARTNERS

Aktuálně.cz: Pavla Majerová, Josef Pazderka ČSFD: Barbora Kosařová Radio 1: Lenka Wienerová Voxpot: Vojtěch Boháč, Aneta Václavíková A2 kulturní čtrnáctideník a A2larm.cz: Kristýna Břečková, Jan Bělíček Týdeník Respekt: Pavel Volčík, Martin Bohata Radio Free Europe / Radio Liberty: Jana Hokůvová The Student Times: Anna Rousková Deník E15: Gabriela Martinčeková Sedmá generace: Simona Horká Cinepur: Vítězslav Chovanec Heroine: Anna Urbanová Modern Times Review: Steve Rickinson, Truls Lie DOK.REVUE: Zuzana Kopáčová, Kamila Boháčková Nový prostor: Jan Štěpánek Current Media: Daniel Horák

SUPPORT FOR ONE WORLD IN SCHOOLS

Contributors to the Better Schools for All collection, AVAST Foundation, Jan Barta, Dušan Šenkypl, David Holý, Hana Dvořáková, Ondřej Fryc, Libor Winkler

ONE WORLD IN BRUSSELS – AUSPICES

Permanent Representative of CZ to the EU: Jakub Dürr

SUPPORT FOR ONE WORLD IN BRUSSELS

Permanent Representative of CZ to the EU: Jakub Dürr, Simona Drahoňovská Czech Centre in Brussels: Jitka Pánek Jurková, Eva Petráková Czech Ministry of Foreign Affairs: Pavel Hrnčíř, Jana Lišková, European Parliament: Human Rights Action Unit Bozar – Centre for Fine Arts: Juliette Duret House of European History: Blandine Smilansky Human Rights and Democracy Network; Norwegian Embassy in Brussels: Lise Leifsdatter Træland United Nations Regional Information Centre (UNRIC): Karen Davies Prague House: Lucie Čadilová

CREATIVE CAMPAIGN

Creative campaign: Studio MT Art director: Matyáš Trnka Authors: Matyáš Trnka, Matěj Růžička Storyboard a anim. supervision: Jan Saska Animation Aliona Baranova Voiceover: Adélka Kodešová Music: Jiří Saska Sound: Viktor Ekrt DTP: Matěj Růžička, Lenka Kohoutová Web design: Lukáš Franz

FESTIVAL DATABASE

StarBase: Pavel Kalenda

FESTIVAL VENUES

Atlas Cinema: Ondřej Trantina Bio OKO Cinema: David Beránek, Hedvika Maternová Evald Cinema: Ondřej Trantina Kino 35, French Institute: Martina Hřibová Ponrepo Cinema: David Havas, Petr Soukup Lucerna Cinema: Bedřich Němec, Filip Schauer Municipal Library: Vít Zapletal Světozor Cinema: Petr Jirásek, Prokop Jeníček, Marian Plieštik DOX: Michal Kučerák, Michaela Šilpochová, Lucie Špačková Tibet Open House: Jiří Zeman

FESTIVAL SUPPORTERS

O2: Marie Mališková Langhans – People in Need Centre: Tereza Cimoradská, Mária Holbová Opero: Pavel Přikryl Free Cinema: Alexandra Lipovská, Jiří Forejt AZ Translations: Andrea Svobodová, Lenka Jiroutová Joinmusic, s. r. o.: Michal Glončák AV kongres, s. r. o.: Antonín Vrba Sokino: Viera Kotulánová Meteodomečky: Martin Fouček Limo GANG: Richard Choleva, Veronika Kellnerová Vinohrad Brewery: Jan Korselt, Zuzana Casadová BB Cidre: Pavel Brabec, Radim Burkoň Vinotéka Vínečko: Tomáš Ventruba Party nábytek: Eva Havlíková Active Travel: Jiří Reinberger Orbix: Martina Hrnčířová, Tomáš Holý Pohoda, o. p. s., a Café Bílá vrána: Zoran Dukić, Barbora Chomátová NFCP: Tomáš Urban Gringo Graphics Studio and Prostor 39: Vítek Havlíček Radio and TV Lab, Charles University Faculty of Social Sciences: Jan Peml WD LUX, s. r. o.: František Dámec Swim: Matěj Halaš Attendu: Milan Worsch Soundsquare: Pavel Rejholec, Radim Janeš, Alice Hurychová, Petr Šoupa, Jakub Sláma Rail Reklam: Jana Baborová Plus Production: Jaroslav Černoch MF reklama Praha: Daniel Toman JCDecaux: František Vošahlík EKO-KOM: Petr Kuhn Charles University: Tereza Krobová, Olga Lomová FAMU: Zdeněk Holý, Alice Růžičková ČVUT: Eva Kokešová, Ladislav Lašek Kokoza: Johana Kuličová, Michal Plundra, Jana Kožnarová Konsent: Tereza Králová Zachraň jídlo: Anna Strejcová, Tereza Havlínková Bieno: Bára Týcová, Michal Křivohlávek; Zdeněk Růžička, Miloš Hroch, Martina Novotná, Ilona Machová, Zdeněk Chaloupka

ONE WORLD FOR ALL

SONS, z.s.: Marek Salaba, Jan Šnyrych, Zdeněk Bajtl Asistence, o. p. s.: Marie Palečková, Olga Bierhanzlová Fosa, o.p.s.: Jiří Ratiger, Marek Pokorný Deaf Friendly: Kateřina Pešková, Dana Prellová; Jan Wirth The Mathilda Foundation: Luboš Krapka Trnka, n.o.: Karol Trnka Studio Pokrok: Inna Levian; Zuzana Stivínová, Matěj Jungwirth, Ivan Kačur, Nicole Fryčova, Vojtěch Polák

THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING PEOPLE AND ORGANIZATIONS FOR MAKING THE FESTIVAL A SUCCESS

Hana Kulhánková, Igor Blaževič, Kateřina Besserová Dagmar Havlová's and Václav Havel's VIZE 97 Foundation: Jakub Doležal Association of Czech Film Clubs - AČFK: Radana Korená, Jan Jílek National Theatre: Josef Svoboda, Mariana Novotná, Linda Bartošová, Šimon Holý, Sára Vondrášková

and all of our volunteers!