Contacts and Team

Contacts for Media

Gabriela Gálová

Head of PR & Communication
tel.: +420 605 919 769
e-mail: gabriela.galova@jedensvet.cz

Nikola Páleníčková

Press Coordinator
tel.: +420 732 989 638
e-mail: nikola.palenickova@jedensvet.cz

Regions

Team

Ondřej Kamenický

Ondřej Kamenický

Festival Director

ondrej.kamenicky
@jedensvet.cz

Lenka Lovicarová

Lenka Lovicarová

Executive Director

lenka.lovicarova
@jedensvet.cz

Jeden_svet14_vyrez_web_2

Ondřej Moravec

Programme Director

ondrej.moravec
@jedensvet.cz

Jeden_svet143_web2

Gabriela Gálová

Head of PR & Communication

gabriela.galova
@jedensvet.cz

Nikola Páleníčková

Nikola Páleníčková

Press Coordinator

nikola.palenickova
@jedensvet.cz

Jitka Rudolfová

Jitka Rudolfová

One World For All - PR Coordinator

jitka.rudolfova
@jedensvet.cz

Lucie Farková

Lucie Farková

One World in Regions

lucie.farkova
@jedensvet.cz

Sabina Solničková

Sabina Solničková

Head of Guest Service

sabina.solnickova
@jedensvet.cz

Tereza Langrová

Tereza Langrová

Volunteer Coordinator

tereza.langrova
@jedensvet.cz

Tereza Králová

Tereza Králová

One World in Schools Coordinator

t.kralova
@jsns.cz

Kristýna Genttnerová

Kristýna Genttnerová

Get Your Audience! coordinator, Production Manager

kristyna.genttnerova
@jedensvet.cz

Programme

program-tym-web

Programme Coordinator and Operations manager: Jakub Ostrovský Catalogue Editor: Oldřich Vágner Programmer and One World in Brussels Coordinator: Julie Kárová Programmer, Outreach coordinator, Talking Cinema: Barbora Hudečková Programme Director: Ondřej Moravec  

and

Q&A Coordinators: Veronika Klusáková a Jan Kamenický 

Production

Produkční tým

Production Assistant: Eliška Pírková Financial Manager: Petra Petříková Location Manager: Jan Touš Volunteer Coordinator: Tereza Langrová Exectuve Director: Lenka Lovicarová Production Manager: Kristýna Genttnerová

and 

Audience Centre Coordiantor: Natálie Mohoritová Production Assistant specializing in Accessibility: Martin Pfann

PR & Communication

PRtym-web

Video Content Creator for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Audience: Marie Mašláňová Head of PR & Communication: Gabriela Gálová Press Coordinator: Nikola Páleníčková PR Assistant and Photoeditor: Mahulena Kopecká Copywriter: Jiří Krejčík PR Coordinator of One World for All: Jitka Rudolfová Web Editor: Tihana Valent 

a

Social Media Editor: Petra Jansa Accessibility Specialist of One World Festival: Mariana Chytilová Festival Minutes: Zuzana Gruberová

Guest Service

guest-service-tym-web

Head of Guest Service: Sabina Solničková Guest Service Assistant : Martina Watzková 

One World in Regions

regiony-tym-web

One World in Regions Coordinator: Lucie Farková One World in Regions Assistant, Finance Assistant: Martina Dutá

and

One World in Regions Web Editor: Tereza Lieders

Technical Production

technicka-produkce-tym-web

Technical Production: Jakub Hanuš Database, Festival App, Protocol: Lenka Fránová Technical Production for Regions: Terezie Vítková Head of Technical Production: Františka Chlumská 

and 

Technical Production for Audience with Visual Dissibilities: Marek Salaba  

 
 

     
   

   

One World in Schools

JSNS-tym-web

One World in Schools Coordinator: Tereza Králová One world in Schools Assistant: Kristýna Michálková One World in Schools Debate Coordinator: Ivana Linhartová 

and 

One World in Schools Dramaturge: Kateřina Suchá One World in Schools Director: Karel Strachota 

Film Preselection: Aneta Kohoutová, Jiří Slavík, Daniel Vondra, Aleš Matějka, Vít Chovanec, Kateřina Bartošová, Tereza Hronová, Sarah Huikari, Alice Krajčírová, Jakub Ostrovský, Karel Kotěšovec, Kateřina Fojtová, Martina Dutá, Jitka Rudolfová Jury Guides: Oldřich Vágner, Kristýna Bartošová, Petra Hanzlíková Guest Service Assistant during the Festival: Ema Bujnošková Editor: Eva Skálová Technical Supervision of One World Interactive: Kryštof Novák Technical support for Talking Cinema: Jan Špinka Kontrola filmových kopií: Jan Josl, Kamila Kovačíková, Marta Musilová, Petr Skála, Michaela Weingartová Synopses: Kateřina Bartošová, Jan Dražan, Zuzana Gruberová, Naďa Hetešová, Tereza Hronová, Aneta Kohoutová, Šárka Princová Maroušková, Aleš Matějka, Jan Prokeš, Martin Svoboda, Michal Šašma Translations: Andre Swoboda, Veronika Lopauerová Proofreading: Pavel Očenášek, Ashley Davis, Gil Bomber DTP: Zoran Bonuš Deaf Friendly - Translations to ČZJ: Kateřina Pešková Audiocomments: Marek Salaba, Luboš Krapka (The Mathilda oundation), Zuzana Stivínová, Karol Trnka (Trnka, n.o.), Inna Levian (Studio Pokrok) Web Accessibility testing: SONS ČR, z.s. - Marek Salaba, Jan Šnyrych, Zdeněk Bajtl Infopoint: Lenka Hofierková, Zuzana Novotná, Hana Neničková, Karolína Pavlíková, Eliška Kosmáková, Miriam Jíšová, Nikol Gruberová, Monika Drozdová, Sabina Jonášová, Michaela Doležalová Screening Coordinators: Kateřina Herkusová, Tatiana Šolaja, Michaela Švandová, Kateřina Šimková, Aleš Matějka, Marek Djakoualno, Diana Boss, Daniela Bodanská, Alice Krajčírová, Šárka Antošová, Beata Mrazíková, Roman Kostka, Jan Černý, Natálie Jacková, Viktorie Aldabaghová, Anna Roubalová, Simona Darulová, Lenka Raymanová, Olga Srstková Webmaster: David Šimon Creative campaign: Studio MT Art director: Matyáš Trnka Authors: Matyáš Trnka, Matěj Růžička Storyboard a anim. supervision: Jan Saska Animation Aliona Baranova Voiceover: Adélka Kodešová Music: Jiří Saska Sound: Viktor Ekrt DTP: Matěj Růžička, Lenka Kohoutová Web design: Lukáš Franz Photographers:  Eva Kořínková, Lukáš Bíba, Vaiva Bezhan, Stanislav Krupař, Martina Štastná, Anna Venezia, Lukáš Hanusek, Kristýna Svobodová One World in Schools: Linda Šilingerová, Aneta Kočíková, Alžběta Mixová, Tatiana Šolaja, Adam Široký, Sufian Massalema, Prokop Laichter, Eliška Gemrotová, Petr Schovánek, Hedvika Wünchová, Kristýna Nnaji Film translation: Andrea Svobodová / AZ Translations, s. r. o. IT support: Aleš Neumann, Jiří Zámostný, Vojtěch Janžura Festival Messengers: Andrej Kos, Adam Stiburek Langhans – People in Need Center: Mária Holbová, Tereza Cimoradská and the whole team