Contacts and Team

Ondřej Kamenický

Ondřej Kamenický

Festival Director

ondrej.kamenicky
@jedensvet.cz

Lenka Lovicarová

Lenka Lovicarová

Executive Director

lenka.lovicarova
@jedensvet.cz

Jeden_svet14_vyrez_web_2

Ondřej Moravec

Programme Director

ondrej.moravec
@jedensvet.cz

Jeden_svet143_web2

Gabriela Gálová

Head of PR & Communication

gabriela.galova
@jedensvet.cz

Lucie Farková

Lucie Farková

One World in Regions

lucie.farkova
@jedensvet.cz

Kristýna Genttnerová

Kristýna Genttnerová

Get Your Audience! coordinator, Production Manager

kristyna.genttnerova
@jedensvet.cz

Film Preselection: Aneta Kohoutová, Jiří Slavík, Daniel Vondra, Aleš Matějka, Vít Chovanec, Kateřina Bartošová, Tereza Hronová, Sarah Huikari, Alice Krajčírová, Jakub Ostrovský, Karel Kotěšovec, Kateřina Fojtová, Martina Dutá, Jitka Rudolfová Jury Guides: Oldřich Vágner, Kristýna Bartošová, Petra Hanzlíková Guest Service Assistant during the Festival: Ema Bujnošková Editor: Eva Skálová Technical Supervision of One World Interactive: Kryštof Novák Technical support for Talking Cinema: Jan Špinka Kontrola filmových kopií: Jan Josl, Kamila Kovačíková, Marta Musilová, Petr Skála, Michaela Weingartová Synopses: Kateřina Bartošová, Jan Dražan, Zuzana Gruberová, Tereza Hronová, Aneta Kohoutová, Šárka Princová Maroušková, Aleš Matějka, Jan Prokeš, Martin Svoboda, Michal Šašma Translations: Andre Swoboda, Veronika Lopauerová Proofreading: Pavel Očenášek, Ashley Davis, Gil Bomber DTP: Zoran Bonuš Deaf Friendly - Translations to ČZJ: Kateřina Pešková Audiocomments: Marek Salaba, Luboš Krapka (The Mathilda oundation), Zuzana Stivínová, Karol Trnka (Trnka, n.o.), Inna Levian (Studio Pokrok) Web Accessibility testing: SONS ČR, z.s. - Marek Salaba, Jan Šnyrych, Zdeněk Bajtl Infopoint: Lenka Hofierková, Zuzana Novotná, Hana Neničková, Karolína Pavlíková, Eliška Kosmáková, Miriam Jíšová, Nikol Gruberová, Monika Drozdová, Sabina Jonášová, Michaela Doležalová Screening Coordinators: Kateřina Herkusová, Tatiana Šolaja, Michaela Švandová, Kateřina Šimková, Aleš Matějka, Marek Djakoualno, Diana Boss, Daniela Bodanská, Alice Krajčírová, Šárka Antošová, Beata Mrazíková, Roman Kostka, Jan Černý, Natálie Jacková, Viktorie Aldabaghová, Anna Roubalová, Simona Darulová, Lenka Raymanová, Olga Srstková Webmaster: David Šimon Creative campaign: Studio MT Art director: Matyáš Trnka Authors: Matyáš Trnka, Matěj Růžička Storyboard a anim. supervision: Jan Saska Animation Aliona Baranova Voiceover: Adélka Kodešová Music: Jiří Saska Sound: Viktor Ekrt DTP: Matěj Růžička, Lenka Kohoutová Web design: Lukáš Franz Photographers:  Eva Kořínková, Lukáš Bíba, Vaiva Bezhan, Stanislav Krupař, Martina Štastná, Anna Venezia, Lukáš Hanusek, Kristýna Svobodová One World in Schools: Linda Šilingerová, Aneta Kočíková, Alžběta Mixová, Tatiana Šolaja, Adam Široký, Sufian Massalema, Prokop Laichter, Eliška Gemrotová, Petr Schovánek, Hedvika Wünchová, Kristýna Nnaji Film translation: Andrea Svobodová / AZ Translations, s. r. o. IT support: Aleš Neumann, Jiří Zámostný, Vojtěch Janžura Festival Database: Pavel Kalenda Festival Messengers: Andrej Kos, Adam Stiburek Langhans – People in Need Center: Mária Holbová, Tereza Cimoradská and the whole team