Guests | Film Festival One World 2013
OW at Facebook OW at Twitter OW at YouTube

Guests



Daniel Abma

March 07 - March 10
Beyond Wriezen
Director
Germany

Ihab Hassan al Khatib

March 05 - February 13
Karama Human Rights Film Festival
Festival Organizer
Jordan

Reda Al-Fardan

March 06 - March 08
Bahrain, the Forbidden Country
Activist
France

Gediminas Andriukaitis

March 08 - March 11
Ad Hoc: Inconvenient Films Human Rights Film Festival
Festival Organizer
Lithuania

Beate Arnestad

March 09 - March 11
Silenced Voices: Tales of Sri Lankan Journalists in Exile
Director
Norway

Isabel Arrate Fernandez

March 05 - March 10
IDFA
Festival Organizer, Jury Member
Netherlands

Ehsanullah Aseer

March 06 - March 13
People in Need Afghanistan
Activist
Afghanistan

Nahed Awwad

March 11 - March 13
Gaza Calling
Director
Germany

Elyes Baccar

March 08 - March 10
Human Screen Festival
Festival Organizer
Tunisia

Caroline Bâcle

March 10 - March 12
Lost Rivers
Director
Canada

Zora Bachmann

March 05 - March 07
This Human World Vienna
Festival Organizer
Austria

Aida Baijumanova

March 04 - March 14
One World Kyrgyzstan
Festival Organizer
Kyrgyzstan

Alex Bakker

March 07 - March 10
Beyond Wriezen
Filmmaker
Netherlands

Janko Baljak

March 04 - March 10
Belgrade Documentary and Short Film Festival
Festival Organizer
Serbia

Kristýna Bartošová

March 04 - March 13
Darkness Under the Lamp
Director
Czech Republic

Svetlana Belova

March 05 - March 14
Activist, Jury Member
Moldova

Nora Beňaková

March 04 - March 06
One World Bratislava
Festival Organizer
Slovakia

Pavel Berčík

March 04 - March 13
Věra 68, New Life of a Family Album
Producer
Czech Republic

Temirbek Birnazarov

March 04 - March 14
One World Kyrgyzstan
Festival Organizer
Kyrgyzstan

Patrick Campbell

March 13 - March 14
World Not Ours
Producer
UK

Samay Claro

March 09 - March 12
DOK.FEST - Munich International Documentary Film Festival
Festival Organizer
Germany

Sawsan Darwaza

March 05 - March 13
Karama Human Rights Film Festival
Festival Organizer, Jury Member
Jordan

Karen Davies

March 05 - March 10
UN Regional Information Centre for Western Europe (UNRIC)
Jury Member , Representative
Belgium

Tim den Besten

March 08 - March 12
Gay Champions
Director
Netherlands

Ruth Diskin

March 06 - March 09
RUTH DISKIN FILMS LTD
Distributor
Israel

Lidia Duda

March 08 - March 10
Entangled
Director
Poland

Katarina Ďurovková

March 04 - March 06
One World Bratislava
Festival Organizer
Slovakia

Silvie Dymáková

March 04 - March 13
Crooks
Director
Czech Republic

Anna Dziapshipa

March 04 - March 13
Sakdoc
Producer
Georgia

Mario Friso

March 11 - March 13
Festival des Libertés
Festival Organizer
Belgium

Jan Gebert

March 04 - March 13
Stone Game
Director
Czech Republic

Keti Gigashvili

March 06 - March 14
Filmmaker
Georgia

Natalie Gravenor

March 09 - March 11
One World Berlin
Festival Organizer
Germany

Zdravko Grigorov

March 04 - March 08
Pozor Company
Representative
Bulgaria

Jacqueline Gross

March 09 - March 12
MOVE IT! Young
Festival Organizer
Germany

Tone Grøttjord

March 04 - March 05
Bravehearts
Producer
Norway

Tinatin Gurchiani

March 09 - March 12
Machine Which Makes Everything Disappear
Director
Georgia

Yusuf Guul

March 04 - March 06
Captain and His Pirate
Cinematographer
Somalia

Hans Habiger

March 09 - March 11
One World Berlin
Festival Organizer
Germany

Angel Hadzhiyski

March 04 - March 08
Pozor Company
Representative
Bulgaria

Imamaddin Hasanov

March 07 - March 10
Caucadoc/ Holly Cow project
Director
Azerbaijan

Bobby Hess

March 13 - March 14
Village at the End of the World
Denmark

Martin Horák

March 04 - March 06
One World Bratislava
Festival Organizer
Slovakia

Jadwiga Huckova

March 11 - March 14
Krakow Film Festival
Festival Organizer
Poland

Christine Chansou

March 06 - March 08
Even a Bird Needs a Nest
Director
France

Michael Christoffersen

March 09 - March 11
Law of the Jungle
Producer/Director
Denmark

Marc Isaacs

March 08 - March 10
Road: A Story of Life and Death
Director
UK

Monique Isselé

March 06 - March 08
Les Invisibles
Protagonist
France

Kasha N. Jacqueline

March 06 - March 14
Freedom and Roam Uganda
Activist, Jury Member
Uganda

Salome Jashi

March 04 - March 13
Sakdoc Film
Producer
Georgia

Merle Jothe

March 04 - March 06
Berg Fidel
Cinematographer
Germany

Bozidar Jovanovic

March 04 - March 13
Makedox - Creative Documentary Film Festival
Festival Organizer
Macedonia

Tom Kirk

March 05 - March 07
Sofia's Last Ambulance
Filmmaker
Bulgaria

Alison Klayman

March 10 - March 12
Ai Weiwei: Never Sorry
Director
USA

Vít Klusák

March 04 - March 13
Free Smetana
Director
Czech Republic

Adele Kohout

March 09 - March 12
DOK.FEST - Munich International Documentary Film Festival
Festival Organizer
Germany

Lukáš Kokeš

March 04 - March 13
Fortress
Director
Czech Republic

Aniko Kovecsi

March 11 - March 14
Verzio International Human Rights Documentary Film Festival
Festival Organizer
Hungary

Hark-Joon Lee

March 08 - March 11
Across Land, Across Sea
Director
South Korea

Sukkee Lee

March 08 - March 11
Across Land, Across Sea
Producer
South Korea

Grit Lemke

March 08 - March 10
DOK Leipzig International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film
Festival Organizer
Germany

Tobias Lindner

March 09 - March 11
Orania
Director
Germany

Steffen Lueck

March 04 - March 08
MoveIT! Festival
Festival Organizer
Germany

Vitaly Mansky

March 07 - March 10
Motherland or Death
Director
Russia

Sean McAllister

March 06 - March 10
Tenfoot Films
Director, Jury Member
UK

Barbara Miller

March 04 - March 06
Forbidden Voices
Director
Switzerland

Emin Milli

March 04 - March 14
Activist, Jury Member
Azerbaijan

Yariv Mozer

March 05 - March 07
Invisible Men
Director
Israel

Zdeněk N. Bričkovský

March 06 - March 08
Phenomenon /The Soul Solace of Yuri Petrovich/
Director
Czech Republic

Nikolina Nedelkovska

March 04 - March 13
MakeDox Creative Documentary Film Festival
Festival Organizer
Macedonia

Adam Oľha

March 04 - March 13
New Life of a Family Album
Director
Czech Republic

Zuzana Piussi

March 04 - March 06
Grasp of the State
Director
Slovakia

Andra Popescu

March 07 - March 10
Caucadoc/ Holly Cow project
Producer
Romania

Patricie Pouzarová

March 10 - March 13
One World Berlin
Festival Organizer
Germany

Filip Remunda

March 04 - March 13
Fee Smetana
Director
Czech Republic

Arash T. Riahi

March 07 - March 09
Everything Will Not Be Fine
Director
Austria

Yoani Sanchez

March 03 - March 06
Frobidden Voices
Cuba

Thu Thu Shein

March 04 - March 13
Wathann Film Fest
Festival Organizer
Burma

Eroll Shporta

March 06 - March 09
DOKUFEST - Prizren
Festival Organizer
Kosova

Kaspar Astrup Schröder

March 09 - March 10
Rent a Family Inc.
Director
Denmark

Angelika Schuster

March 08 - March 13
Standbild
Filmmaker
Austria

Radovan Síbrt

March 04 - March 13
On Decency
Director
Czech Republic

Tristan Sindelgruber

March 08 - March 13
Standbild
Filmmaker
Austria

Anneloek Sollart

March 08 - March 10
Rawer
Director
Netherlands

Olga Sommerová

March 04 - March 13
Věra 68
Director
Czech Republic

Katarina Soukup

March 07 - March 12
Lost Rivers
Producer
Canada

Ethan Steinman

March 05 - March 12
Glacial Balance
Director
USA

Mikheil Svanidze

March 07 - March 10
Caucadoc/ Biblioteka project
Producer
Georgia

Martina Šantavá

March 04 - March 13
Česká televize
Producer, Jury Member
Czech Republic

Klára Tasovská

March 04 - March 13
Fortress
Director
Czech Republic

Thaiddhi

March 04 - March 13
Wathann Film Fest
Festival Organizer
Burma

Isis Thompson

March 11 - March 13
Real Social Network
Director
UK

Vincent Trintignant-Corneau

March 06 - March 08
Even a Bird Needs a Nest
Director
France

Helena Třeštíková

March 04 - March 13
Vojta Lavička: Ups and Downs
Director
Czech Republic

Ana Tsimintia

March 07 - March 10
Caucadoc/ Biblioteka project
Director
Georgia

Karen van Dijk

March 08 - March 12
Gay Champions
Producer
Netherlands

Suzanne van Steenwijk

March 08 - March 10
Rawer
Cinematographer
Netherlands

Wotienke Vermeer

March 08 - March 12
FRONTLINE CLUB
Representative
Great Britain

Nicolaas Veul

March 08 - March 12
Gay Champions
Director
Netherlands

Jaroslav Vojtek

March 05 - March 07
Gypsy Vote
Director
Slovakia

David Vondráček

March 04 - March 13
In the Wild North
Director
Czech Republic

Catherine Vuylsteke

March 04 - March 06
Journalist
Belgium

Hella Wenders

March 04 - March 06
Berg Fidel
Director
Germany

Kamila Zlatušková

March 04 - March 13
In Focus
Director
Czech Republic

Programme & Films
Events
Press
Festival

Přihlášení


OW at Facebook