Edition 2016

10 Billion - What's On Your Plate?

Valentin Thurn

Germany / 102 min.

The Wanted 18

Amer Shomali, Paul Cowan

Canada, Palestine, France / 75 min.

4 Stelle Hotel

Paolo Palermo, Valerio Muscella

Italy / 0 min.

Amal

Caroline Reucker

Germany / 55 min.

The Amina Profile

Sophie Deraspe

Canada / 84 min.

The Babushkas of Chernobyl

Holly Morris, Anne Bogart

USA, Ukraine / 72 min.

The Long Distance

Daniel Andreas Sager

Germany / 91 min.

Behemoth

Liang Zhao

France, China / 90 min.

Starless Dreams

Mehrdad Oskouei

Iran / 76 min.

White Rage

Arto Halonen

Finland / 73 min.

Czech Journal - Near Far East

Filip Remunda

Czech Republic / 69 min.

Horse-Being

Jérôme Clément-Wilz

France / 63 min.

Café Waldluft

Matthias Koßmehl

Germany / 79 min.

Cargo 200 of an Undeclared War

Masha Novikova

Netherlands / 52 min.

Cecilia

Pankaj Johar

India, Norway / 84 min.

A Farm of Passage

Silvia Munt

Spain / 82 min.

Future June

Maria Augusta Ramos

Brazil, Netherlands / 96 min.

Out of Fashion

Jaak Kilmi, Lennart Laberenz

Estonia / 58 min.

Corinne's Secret

Maike Conway

Germany / 85 min.

Cowspiracy: The Sustainability Secret

Kip Andersen, Keegan Kuhn

USA / 85 min.

The Chinese Mayor

Hao Zhou

China / 86 min.

Human

Yann Arthus-Bertrand

France / 180 min.

Daughter of the lake

Ernesto Cabellos Damián

Peru / 87 min.

Thank You For Playing

David Osit, Malika Zouhali-Worrall

USA / 80 min.

Democracy

David Bernet

Germany / 100 min.

Detained

Anna Persson, Shaon Chakraborty

Sweden / 95 min.

DMZ: Memories of No Man's Land

Hayoun Kwon

South Korea / 0 min.

Deep Web

Alex Winter

USA / 90 min.

Houses Without Doors

Avo Kaprealian

Armenia, Syria / 90 min.

Reach for the SKY

Steven Dhoedt, Wooyoung Choi

Belgium, South Korea / 90 min.

Full of Dreams

Marinka de Jongh

Netherlands / 19 min.

Excursion or the History of the Present

Jan Gogola

Czech Republic, Slovakia / 82 min.

Finistere

Daniel Andreas Sager

Germany, France / 26 min.

Gayby Baby

Maya Newell

Australia / 85 min.

Girl Power

Sany TEST, Jan Zajíček

Czech Republic / 85 min.

Grozny Blues

Nicola Bellucci

Switzerland / 104 min.

Havana Motor Club

Bent-Jorgen Perlmutt

Cuba, USA / 84 min.

The Barber and the Bomb

Andreas Maus

Germany / 94 min.

Hooligan Sparrow

Nanfu Wang

USA, China / 84 min.

Hotline

Silvina Landsmann

Israel, France / 99 min.

Chuck Norris vs Communism

Ilinca Calugareanu

UK, Romania, Germany / 81 min.

I am Dublin

Ahmed Abdullahi, David Aronowitsch, Sharmarke Binyusuf, Anna Persson

Sweden / 75 min.

How We Became Military Volunteers

Larysa Artiugina, Oleksandra Chuprina

Ukraine / 70 min.

How to Change the World

Jerry Rothwell

Canada, UK / 109 min.

Like the Others

Constantin Wulff

Austria / 86 min.

The Deeper They Bury Me

Angad Bhalla, Ted Biggs

Canada / 0 min.

Every Face Has A Name

Magnus Gertten

Sweden / 76 min.

Cinema: A Public Affair

Tatiana Brandrup

Germany / 100 min.

Bikes vs Cars

Fredrik Gertten

Sweden / 88 min.

Skin and Bones

Michael Dinesen

Denmark / 58 min.

Koudelka Shooting Holy Land

Gilad Baram

Germany, Czech Republic / 72 min.

Queens of Syria

Yasmin Fedda

Jordan, United Arab Emirates, UK / 70 min.

Fragility

Ahang Bashi

Sweden / 74 min.

Libya in Motion

Various Various

Libya, UK / 74 min.

The Hunting Ground

Kirby Dick

USA / 102 min.

Mallory

Helena Třeštíková

Czech Republic / 101 min.

Among the Believers

Hemal Trivedi, Mohammed Ali Naqvi

Pakistan, USA / 84 min.

A Flickering Truth

Pietra Brettkelly

New Zealand, Afghanistan / 91 min.

Radical Grace

Rebecca Parrish

USA / 77 min.

The Érpatak Model

Benny Brunner, Keno Verseck

Netherlands / 76 min.

Inside the Chinese Closet

Sophia Luvara

Netherlands / 72 min.

My Jihad

Mark De Visscher

Belgium / 52 min.

On the Rim of the Sky

Hongjie Xu

Germany, China / 101 min.

East of Eden

Hana Roguljič

Czech Republic / 53 min.

Affliction

Peter Casaer

Belgium, Guinea, Liberia, Sierra Leone / 70 min.

Across

Kaung Sint Tha, Pyae Zaw Phyo, Phyo Zayar Kyaw

Myanmar (Burma) / 90 min.

Back Home

Inna Denisova

Russia / 70 min.

The Visit

Michael Madsen

Austria, Denmark, Ireland, Finland, Norway / 83 min.

The Dangerous World of Doctor Doleček

Kristýna Bartošová

Czech Republic / 72 min.

They Will Have to Kill Us First

Johanna Schwartz

UK / 95 min.

Not Made of Sugar

Saskia Fris

Netherlands / 20 min.

Sick

Hrvoje Mabic

Croatia / 95 min.

HeartCore

Lenka Vochocová, Kateřina Bubeníčková

Czech Republic / 52 min.

I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me

Toma Chagelishvili

Germany, Georgia / 72 min.

Incorruptible

Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi

USA, Senegal / 90 min.

Natural Disorder

Christian Sønderby Jepsen

Denmark / 97 min.

Citizen Khodorkovsky

Eric Bergkraut

Switzerland, Germany, Russia / 87 min.

Oleg's Choice

Elena Volochine, James Keogh

France / 72 min.

Alice Cares

Sander Burger

Netherlands / 80 min.

The Pearl Button

Patricio Guzmán

France, Chile, Spain / 82 min.

The Crossing

George Kurian

Norway / 55 min.

The Trials of Spring

Gini Reticker

USA, Egypt / 80 min.

Help Us Find Sunil Tripathi

Neal Broffman

USA / 74 min.

Holy Cow

Imam Hasanov

Azerbaijan, Germany, Qatar, Romania / 74 min.

Truth, Nothing, But...

Eytan Harris

Israel / 70 min.

Motley's Law

Nicole Horanyi

Denmark / 84 min.

Charred Brick

Sein Lyan Tun

Myanmar (Burma) / 12 min.

Do Not Track

Brett Gaylor

France, Germany, Canada / 0 min.

Lahore Landing

Jeremy Ho

Singapore / 0 min.

A Dog's Life

Hélène Choquette

Canada / 67 min.

Quipu

Rosemarie Lerner, Maria Court

Peru, UK, Chile / 0 min.

Rebels

Kari Anne Moe

Norway / 91 min.

A Year Without my Parents

Els van Driel

Netherlands / 24 min.

Keeping Balance

Bernhard Wenger

Austria / 5 min.

Rosa and Her New Friend

Phillis Fermer

Germany / 15 min.

The Russian Woodpecker

Chad Gracia

UK, Ukraine, USA / 82 min.

Tell Spring Not to Come This Year

Saeed Taji Farouky, Michael McEvoy

UK / 82 min.

Say Something

Åsa Ekman

Norway, Sweden / 72 min.

Call Me Marianna

Karolina Bielawska

Poland / 73 min.

Salero

Mike Plunkett

USA, Bolivia / 76 min.

Seven Songs for a Long Life

Amy Hardie

UK / 83 min.

Sonita

Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami

Iran, Germany, Switzerland / 91 min.

Speed Sisters

Amber Fares

Palestine, USA, Qatar, Denmark, UK, Canada / 80 min.

A Walnut Tree

Ammar Aziz

Pakistan / 81 min.

The Strip

Kateřina Turečková

Czech Republic / 10 min.

Superunit

Teresa Czepiec

Poland / 20 min.

Witness 360° 7/7

Darren Emerson

UK / 0 min.

A Syrian Love Story

Sean McAllister

UK / 75 min.

The Swedish Theory of Love

Erik Gandini

Sweden / 76 min.

So Far, So Near

Jaro Vojtek

Slovakia / 80 min.

The Way We Talk

Michael Turner

USA / 80 min.

Dancing for you

Erlend E. Mo

Norway, Denmark, Sweden / 30 min.

Almost Holy

Steve Hoover

USA, Ukraine / 96 min.

Difficult Choice

Zuzana Piussi

Slovakia, Czech Republic / 70 min.

This Is Not a Game

Dominik Jursa

Slovakia / 22 min.

3 1/2 Minutes, Ten Bullets

Marc Silver

USA / 98 min.

Land Grabbing

Kurt Langbein

Austria / 91 min.

Ukrainian Sheriffs

Roman Bondarchuk

Ukraine, Latvia, Germany / 85 min.

The Longest Run

Marianna Economou

Greece / 74 min.

Inside Fur

Ola Waagen

Denmark, Norway / 57 min.

Under the Sun

Vitaly Manskiy

Czech Republic, Russia, Latvia, Germany, North Korea / 106 min.

War & Games

Karin Jurschick

Germany / 90 min.

A Haunting History

Femke van Velzen, Ilse van Velzen

Netherlands / 70 min.

Falciani's SwissLeaks

Jakob Vicari

Germany / 0 min.

Waves of Grace

Gabo Arora, Chris Milk

USA / 0 min.

All The Time In The World

Suzanne Crocker

Canada / 87 min.

The Yes Men Are Revolting

Laura Nix, The Yes Men (Andy Bichlbaum, Mike Bonanno)

USA, Denmark, Netherlands, France / 91 min.

Frame by Frame

Alexandria Bombach, Mo Scarpelli

Afghanistan, USA / 85 min.

Captives

Volodymyr Tykhyy

Ukraine / 88 min.

Walls

Pablo Iraburu, Migueltxo Molina

Spain / 83 min.

Cartel Land

Matthew Heineman

USA, Mexico / 100 min.

No Man Is an Island

Tim De Keersmaecker

Belgium / 72 min.

Life on Hold

Reem Haddad

Qatar / 0 min.


Back to Top