Edition 2015

9999

Ellen Vermeulen

Belgium / 56 min.

American Promise

Michele Stephenson, Joe Brewster

USA / 80 min.

Anur Nak Sekolah

Mohd. Affendi bin Ramli (Ronasina)

Malaysia / 16 min.

The Open Sky

Lin Six Kyal Yie, Nwe Lynnasatt, Zayar Kyaw Phyo, Kyal Yie Lin Six, Lynnsatt Nwe, Phyo Zayar Kyaw

Myanmar / 22 min.

Tender

Lynette Wallworth

Australia / 73 min.

Far from Home

Nitesh Anjaan

Denmark / 75 min.

Warriors from the North

Søren Steen Jespersen, Nasib Farah

Denmark, Somalia / 58 min.

Bugarach

Ventura Durall, Sergi Cameron, Salvador Sunyer

Germany, Spain / 91 min.

God Is Not Working on Sunday!

Leona Goldstein

Germany, Rwanda / 84 min.

Casablanca Calling

Rosa Rogers

UK / 69 min.

Citizenfour

Laura Poitras

Germany, USA / 114 min.

Red Lines

Andrea Kalin, Oliver Lukacs

USA / 99 min.

Article 18

Min Than Oo, Khin Su Kyi, Sein Lin

Myanmar / 21 min.

Democrats

Camilla Nielsson

Denmark / 108 min.

Good Things Await

Phie Ambo

Denmark / 98 min.

Domino Effect

Elwira Niewiera, Piotr Rosolowski

Poland, Germany / 76 min.

Drone

Tonje Hessen Schei

Norway / 78 min.

Walking under Water

Eliza Kubarska

Poland, Germany, UK / 77 min.

Two Raging Grannies

Håvard Bustnes

Norway, Denmark / 79 min.

E-TEAM

Ross Kauffman, Katy Chevigny

USA / 89 min.

Euromaidan. Rough Cut

Roman Bondarchuk, Aleksey Solodunov, Andrey Kiselyov, Andriy Lytvynenko, Dmitry Stoykov, Kateryna Gornostai, Oleksandr Techynskyi, Roman Liubyi, Volodymyr Tykhyi, Yulia Gontaruk

Ukraine / 60 min.

The Gospel According to Brabenec

Miroslav Janek

Czech Republic / 87 min.

Felvidek. Caught in Between

Vladislava Plančíková

Slovakia, Czech Republic / 75 min.

Gabriel Reports on the World Cup

Els van Driel

Netherlands / 17 min.

Giovanni and the Water Ballet

Astrid Bussink

Netherlands / 17 min.

H2Omx

José Cohen, Lorenzo Hagerman

Mexico / 82 min.

Haiduc

Annelies Kruk, Anneke de Lind van Wijngaarden

Netherlands / 18 min.

Hip Hop-eration

Bryn Evans

New Zealand / 93 min.

A Goat for a Vote

Jeroen van Velzen

Netherlands / 51 min.

Good Girl

Solveig Melkeraaen

Norway / 73 min.

Sprinkles 4-Ever

Willem Baptist

Netherlands / 20 min.

Cloudy Times

Arami Ullón

Switzerland, Paraguay / 92 min.

Something Better to Come

Hanna Polak

Denmark, Poland / 98 min.

Into the Clouds We Gaze

Martin Dušek

Czech Republic / 66 min.

Cartoonists: Foot Soldiers of Democracy

Stéphanie Valloatto

France / 102 min.

Kashmir

Elayne McCabe

India, USA / 52 min.

Who Is Dayani Cristal?

Marc Silver

UK, USA, Mexico / 85 min.

Double Happiness

Ella Raidel

Austria, China / 75 min.

The Queen of Silence

Agnieszka Zwiefka

Germany, Poland / 83 min.

Flowers of Freedom

Mirjam Leuze

Germany / 96 min.

Dreamcatcher

Kim Longinotto

UK / 99 min.

Print the Legend

Clay Tweel, Luis Lopez

USA / 98 min.

Made in BY

Luigi Milardi

Italy, Belarus / 52 min.

Fight through Cartoon

Zulkiflee Anwar Haque (Zunar), Mic Hoo

Malaysia / 25 min.

Marmato

Mark Grieco

Colombia, USA / 88 min.

Mother Europe

Petra Seliškar

Slovenia, Macedonia, Croatia / 90 min.

I Will Not Be Silenced

Judy Rymer

Australia / 84 min.

Merlijn and the Red Apple

Susan Koenen

Netherlands / 15 min.

Wind on the Moon

Yi Seung-Jun

South Korea / 100 min.

The Possibilities Are Endless

Ed Lovelace, James Hall

UK / 83 min.

Happily Ever After

Tatjana Božić

Netherlands, Croatia / 83 min.

Nada's Revolution

Claudia Lisboa

Netherlands, Sweden / 60 min.

Naked Island

Tiha K. Gudac

Croatia / 76 min.

State of Play

Steven Dhoedt

Belgium, South Korea / 86 min.

A Dangerous Game

Anthony Baxter

UK / 96 min.

What We Don't See

Anna Katharina Wohlgenannt

Austria / 78 min.

The Overnighters

Jesse Moss

USA / 101 min.

The Lion and the Brave Mouse

Els van Driel

Netherlands / 20 min.

The Humanitarians

Maximilian Haslberger

Germany / 99 min.

No Lullaby

Helen Simon

Germany / 74 min.

In the Shadow of the Copacabana

Denize Galiao

Germany / 60 min.

Palestine Marathon

Simon Caspersen, Johan Blem Larsen

Denmark / 58 min.

Pirates of Sale

Rosa Rogers, Merieme Addou

UK / 78 min.

No Land's Song

Ayat Nayafi

Germany, France / 91 min.

Songs for Alexis

Elvira Lind

Denmark / 74 min.

Pixadores

Amir Escandari

Finland, Sweden, Denmark / 93 min.

The Plan

Benjamin Tuček

Czech Republic / 90 min.

PMR – in the State of Limbo

Meelis Muhu, Kristina Norman

Estonia / 83 min.

The Look of Silence

Joshua Oppenheimer

Denmark, Indonesia, UK, Norway, Finland / 99 min.

Before the Last Curtain Falls

Thomas Wallner

Belgium, Germany / 88 min.

Last of the Elephant Men

Arnaud Bouquet, Daniel Ferguson

Canada, France / 86 min.

Approaching the Elephant

Amanda Wilder

USA / 89 min.

We Come as Friends

Hubert Sauper

France, Austria / 106 min.

Children 404

Pavel Loparev, Askold Kurov

Russia / 76 min.

The Newsroom - Off the Record

Mikala Krogh

Denmark / 97 min.

Becoming Me

Mina Laamo

Finland / 75 min.

Out of Mind, Out of Sight

John Kastner

Canada / 87 min.

Once I Dreamt of Life

Jukka Kärkkäinen, Sini Liimatainen

Finland, Germany, Sweden / 77 min.

The Serbian Lawyer

Aleksandar Nikolić

Serbia, Netherlands, UK, Germany / 82 min.

All of Me

Arturo González Villaseñor

Mexico / 90 min.

Lessons in Dissent

Matthew Torne

Hong Kong, UK / 101 min.

Allende's Grandchildren

Felix Schwarz

Germany, Chile / 44 min.

ThuleTuvalu

Matthias von Gunten

Switzerland / 96 min.

Those Who Said No

Nima Sarvestani

Sweden / 89 min.

Burden of Peace

Joey Boink

Netherlands / 76 min.

A Quiet Inquisition

Alessandra Zeka, Holen Sabrina Kahn

USA, Nicaragua / 66 min.

This Land Is Our Land

Sai Kong Kham

Myanmar / 30 min.

Tokyo Blue, the Place beside the River

Sylvain Garassus

France / 72 min.

Toto and His Sisters

Alexander Nanau

Romania / 93 min.

Uyghurs: Prisoners of the Absurd

Patricio Henriquez

Canada / 99 min.

Ukraine Voices

Dmytro Tiazhlov, Andrei Litvinenko, Aksynia Kurina, Jeanne Dovhych, Oksana Shornik, Viacheslav Bihun, Nadia Parfan, Maria Stoyanova, Anastasiya Khonyakina

Ukraine / 80 min.

The Shelter

Fernand Melgar

Switzerland / 101 min.

War without Trace

Manon Loizeau

France / 82 min.

War of Lies

Matthias Bittner

Germany / 89 min.

In the Shadow of War

Georgia Scott, Sophia Scott

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Sweden, UK / 81 min.

Survivors Speak Up

Sally Wangsawijaya, Pooeik Goh

Malaysia / 18 min.

Virunga

Orlando von Einsiedel

Democratic Republic of the Congo, UK / 100 min.

Vive la France

Helgi Felixson, Titti Johnson

Sweden, Iceland, Norway, Finland / 87 min.

Once Again

Ana Opalić, Noah Pintarić

Croatia / 62 min.

National Diploma

Dieudo Hamadi

France, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 92 min.

The Internet's Own Boy: The Story of Aaron Swartz

Brian Knappenberger

USA / 105 min.

The Land Is Hard, the Sky Is High

Amela Maldosevic Rathfelder, Erich Rathfelder, Philippe Deprez

Bosnia and Herzegovina / 64 min.

Tomorrow We Disappear

Jimmy Goldblum, Adam Weber

USA, India / 84 min.

Zivan Makes a Punk Festival

Ognjen Glavonić

Serbia / 64 min.

Life Is Sacred

Andreas Dalsgaard

Denmark / 104 min.


Back to Top