Edition 2012

18 Days in Egypt

Ahmed Salah, Ramadan Salah

Egypt / 45 min.

269 Millions under Water

David Čálek

Czech Republic / 53 min.

Angola - Dreams and Reality

Tomáš Hodan

Czech Republic / 55 min.

The Argentinian Lesson

Wojciech Staroń

Poland / 56 min.

¡Vivan las Antipodas!

Victor Kossakovsky

Germany, Netherlands, Argentina, Chile / 104 min.

Bahrain: Shouting in the Dark

May Ying Welsh

Qatar / 51 min.

Bakhmaro

Salome Jashi

Germany, Georgia / 58 min.

Big Boys Gone Bananas!*

Fredrik Gertten

Sweden / 87 min.

Prisoners of Burma

Igor Blažević, Jasmina Blažević

Czech Republic / 23 min.

Barzakh

Mantas Kvedaravicius

Finland, Lithuania / 60 min.

Belarusian Dream

Ekaterina Kibalchich

Russia / 55 min.

Bombay Beach

Alma Har´el

USA, Israel / 74 min.

I am a Woman Now

Michiel van Erp

Netherlands / 86 min.

Carte Blanche

Heidi Specogna

Germany, Switzerland / 91 min.

The Price of Sex

Mimi Chakarova

USA / 73 min.

Speak Your Mind

Emad Ali

Iraq / 14 min.

Chechen Dream

Petr Jančárek

Czech Republic / 35 min.

Family Portrait in Black and White

Julia Ivanova

Canada / 85 min.

Chernobyl Forever

Alain de Halleux

Belgium, France / 55 min.

Machine Man

Alfonso Moral, Roser Corella

Spain / 15 min.

Far From Home

Hilt Lochten, Heiko Lange

Netherlands / 15 min.

Detroit Wild City

Florent Tillon

France / 80 min.

Kids' Rights

Necati Sonmez, Christine Pawlata, Nicola Moruzzi, Anneta Papathanassiou

Netherlands / 9 min.

Letters from Iran

Manon Loizeau

France / 78 min.

Dear Mandela

Dara Kell, Christopher Nizza

South Africa / 90 min.

Karama Has No Walls

Sara Ishaq

Yemen / 25 min.

El Medico - The Cubaton Story

Daniel Fridell

Sweden, Estonia, Finland, Hungary, Cuba / 85 min.

Through Ellen's Ears

Saskia Gubbels

Netherlands / 18 min.

Epicentre

Petr Jančárek

Czech Republic / 38 min.

Essay of a Revolution

Pedro Pablo Sara, Antonio Labajo

Spain / 29 min.

Fallega 2011

Rafik Omrani

Tunisia / 52 min.

A Farmer's Desire

Rebecka Rasmusson

Sweden / 14 min.

Big as Brno

Vít Klusák, Andran Abranjan, Kristýna Bartošová, Natálie Císařovská, Lukáš Senft, Jan Strejcovský, Robin Kvapil

Czech Republic / 63 min.

Fliehkraft

Marie Elisa Scheidt, Alexandra Wesolowski

Germany / 17 min.

Greenland Year Zero

Anders Graver, Niels Bjorn

Denmark / 26 min.

Hitler's Children

Chanoch Ze'evi

Israel / 80 min.

The Voice of Burma

Turid Rogne

Norway / 64 min.

The Boxing Girls of Kabul

Ariel J. Nasr

Canada / 52 min.

Red Forest Hotel

Mika Koskinen

Finland / 84 min.

Invoking Justice

Deepa Dhanraj

India / 86 min.

Mama Illegal

Ed Moschitz

Austria / 102 min.

Eighty Eight

Sebastian Feehan, Josh Bamford

UK / 11 min.

He Thinks He's the Best

Maria Kuhlberg

Sweden / 75 min.

Who Killed Natasha?

Mylène Sauloy

UK, Russia, France, Chechnya / 64 min.

If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front

Marshall Curry, Sam Cullman

USA / 85 min.

To the Light

Yuanchen Liu

China, USA / 69 min.

Kosovo - Blood Isn´t Water

Petr Jančárek

Czech Republic / 24 min.

The Magical Journey of Useless Things

Katja Schupp

Germany, Poland / 93 min.

The Kingdom of Mister Edhi

Amélie Saillez

Belgium, Spain / 82 min.

Love in the Grave

David Vondráček

Czech Republic / 74 min.

You've Been Trumped

Anthony Baxter

UK / 95 min.

Al Entisar - The Boat of Hope

Ladislav Kaboš

Slovakia / 26 min.

Made in Berdsk: A Story of One Protest Vote

Charles Maynes, Andrey Babaev, Masha Eismont

Russia / 36 min.

Mother India

Raffaele Brunetti

Italy / 61 min.

Girl Model

Ashley Sabin, David Redmon

UK / 78 min.

Forever Yours

Mia Halme

Finland / 77 min.

Zero Silence

Jonny von Wallström, Javeria Rizvi Kabani, Alexandra Sandels

Sweden / 57 min.

No Entry No Exit

Mareille Klein, Julie Kreuzer

Germany / 82 min.

The New World

Jaan Tootsen

Estonia / 59 min.

The Siege

Angus Gibson, Miguel Salazar

Colombia / 88 min.

From Cherries to Cherries

Jana Boršková

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Odysseus' Gambit

Alex Lora

USA, Spain / 12 min.

5 Broken Cameras

Emad Burnat, Guy Davidi

Israel, Palestine, Netherlands, France / 90 min.

Aisha's Song

Orlando von Einsiedel

UK / 10 min.

Planet of Snail

Yi Seung-Jun

South Korea, Japan, Finland / 87 min.

Welcome, Come in

Paula Ďurinová, Vladimíra Hradecká

Slovakia / 30 min.

Desert Riders

Vic Sarin

Canada / 80 min.

Benghazi Rising

Reed Lindsay, Jihan Hafiz

USA / 51 min.

The Island President

Jon Shenk

USA / 101 min.

The Prism GR2011 - KRISIS

Nikos Katsaounis, Nina-Maria Paschalidou

Greece / 62 min.

The Bully Project

Lee Hirsch

USA / 98 min.

Outside the Court

Marc Isaacs

UK / 58 min.

The Carrier

Maggie Betts

USA / 88 min.

Slum Stories: Romania - Gyuri

Andrei Dascalescu

Netherlands, Romania / 8 min.

After Life - 4 Stories of Torture

Mervi Junkkonen

Finland / 58 min.

Punk in Africa

Deon Maas, Keith Jones

Czech Republic, South Africa / 82 min.

Radioactivists - Protest in Japan since Fukushima

Julia Leser, Clarissa Seidel

Germany / 72 min.

Bitter Seeds

Micha X. Peled

USA, India / 89 min.

Darkhead

Arman T. Riahi

Austria / 90 min.

Sweet Smoke of the Fatherland

Masha Novikova

Netherlands / 80 min.

Justice for Sale

Ilse van Velzen, Femke van Velzen

Netherlands / 83 min.

Daughters of Malakeh

Jet Homoet, Sharog Heshmat Manesh

Netherlands / 78 min.

Syria: Inside the Repression

Sofia Amara

France / 52 min.

Scarlet Road - A Sex Worker's Journey

Catherine Scott

Australia / 70 min.

Skydancer

Katja Esson

Germany, USA / 72 min.

Framing the Other

Willem Timmers, Ilja Kok

Netherlands, Ethiopia / 25 min.

The Quiet One

Emelie Wallgren, Ina Holmqvist

Sweden / 29 min.

Trafacka - Temple of Freedom

Saša Dlouhý, Roman Vávra

Czech Republic / 75 min.

The Tripoint

Klára Řezníčková

Czech Republic / 59 min.

Valley of the Last Mujahideen

Tomáš Vlach

Czech Republic / 27 min.

Loan Shark

Martin Řezníček

Czech Republic / 29 min.

Inside My Head

Erna Slotboom

Netherlands / 17 min.

The Redemption of General Butt Naked

Eric Strauss, Daniele Anastasion

USA / 85 min.

Give Up Tomorrow

Michael Collins

UK, USA / 95 min.

Taste the Waste

Valentin Thurn

Germany / 88 min.

Forbidden

Amal Ramsis

Egypt, Spain / 67 min.

The Forgotten

Carles Caparrós

Spain / 88 min.

Back to the Square

Petr Lom

Norway, Canada / 83 min.

The Substance

Martin Witz

Switzerland / 89 min.

Special Flight

Fernand Melgar

Switzerland / 103 min.

How to Die in Oregon

Peter Richardson

USA / 107 min.

Life in Stills

Tamar Tal

Israel / 58 min.


Back to Top