Česky
 

Edition 2010

Twenty-One Spokespersons of Charter ´77

Olga Sommerová

Czech Republic / 56 min.

Adam

Robert Todd

Czech Republic / 17 min.

Afghan Star

Havana Marking

Afghanistan, UK / 78 min.

Afghan Women Behind the Wheel

Sahraa Karimi

Slovakia / 56 min.

Anna, Seven Years on the Frontline

Masha Novikova

Netherlands / 78 min.

Auto*Mate

Martin Mareček

Czech Republic / 90 min.

BANANAS!*

Fredrik Gertten

Sweden / 88 min.

Barcelona or Die

Idrissa Guiro

France / 51 min.

Burma VJ - Reporting from a Closed Country

Anders Ostergaard

Denmark, Norway, Sweden, UK / 84 min.

Bassidji

Mehran Tamadon

France, Iran, Switzerland / 114 min.

White Terror

Daniel Schweizer

France, Germany, Switzerland / 90 min.

Battle of Rabbit Town

Christian Pagh, Thomas Bottcher

Denmark / 55 min.

Mumbai Disconnected

Denmark / 58 min.

God Bless Iceland

Helgi Felixson

Germany, Iceland, Sweden / 100 min.

There Once was an Island: Te Henua e Nnoho

Briar March

New Zealand / 80 min.

The Age of Stupid

Franny Armstrong

UK / 89 min.

Waiting for the Reindeer Yoke

Zdeněk N. Bričkovský

Czech Republic / 52 min.

Face the Wall

Stefan Weinert

Germany / 85 min.

The 10 Conditions of Love

Australia / 53 min.

Green Days

Iran / 72 min.

Bogotá Change

Andreas M. Dalsgaard

Denmark / 58 min.

Defamation

Yoav Shamir

Austria, Denmark, Israel, USA / 93 min.

Hunger

Marcus Vetter, Karin Steinberger

Germany / 90 min.

Revolution Girls

Taťána Marková, Nataša Dudinski

Czech Republic / 70 min.

The Border

Jaroslav Vojtek

Slovakia / 72 min.

I Wanna Be Boss

Marije Meerman

Netherlands / 58 min.

Kalandia - A Checkpoint Story

Neta Efrony

Israel / 60 min.

Chemo

Pawel Łoziński

Poland / 58 min.

Iran: Voices of the Unheard

Davoud Geramifard

Canada / 67 min.

Me, My Gipsy Family and Woody Allen

Laura Halilovic

Italy / 50 min.

Jan Klusák – Axis Temporum

Dan Krameš

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Japan - A Story of Love and Hate

Sean McAllister

UK / 70 min.

War and Love in Kabul

Helga Reidemeister

Germany / 86 min.

Kimjongilia

N. C. Heikin

Korea / 75 min.

A Legend of the Bird's Egg

Zdeněk N. Bričkovský

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Men of the City

Marc Isaacs

UK / 58 min.

Rocking the Nation

Bori Kriza

Hungary / 70 min.

The Meatrix

Louis Fox

USA / 4 min.

The End of the Line

Rupert Murray

UK / 83 min.

All That Glitters

Czech Republic / 99 min.

Mugabe and the White African

Andrew Thompson, Lucy Bailey

UK / 91 min.

Drona & Me

Catherine Van Campen

Netherlands / 19 min.

The Bristol Bike Project

Alistair Oldham

UK / 18 min.

Our Street

Marcin Latallo

Poland / 80 min.

Back to the Good Land

Vincent Carelli

Brazil / 21 min.

Heated Blood

Marko Mamuzic

Serbia / 51 min.

Enemies of the People

Rob Lemkin, Thet Sambath

UK, Cambodia / 94 min.

Invisible Girls

Sidse Stausholm

Denmark / 40 min.

The Unwelcome

Tomáš Škrdlant

Czech Republic / 95 min.

Citizen Havel - The Candidate, The Stifling

Pavel Koutecký, Miroslav Janek

Czech Republic / 56 min.

Citizen Havel - The Crisis, The Leaving

Pavel Koutecký, Miroslav Janek

/ min.

My Neighbor, My Killer

Anne Aghion

France, USA / 80 min.

Murder

Andreas Johnsen

Denmark / 60 min.

Them, Us and Skitskoj (A Dialogue in the Editing Room)

Zdeněk N. Bričkovský

Czech Republic / 55 min.

Czech Hump

Lucie Králová

Czech Republic / 58 min.

pereSTROIKA - reCONSTRUCTION of a flat

Christiane Büchner

Germany / 84 min.

Under Cuban Skies

Carlos Montaner

USA / 29 min.

Below Sea Level

Gianfranco Rosi

Italy, USA / 115 min.

Blood Relation

Noa Ben Hagai

Israel / 75 min.

Survivors - Days in Zhari Police Station

Kyung-Ran Kang

Korea / 75 min.

Last Train Home

Lixin Fan

Canada, China / 85 min.

Presumed Guilty

Roberto Hernandez, Geoffrey Smith

Mexico / 90 min.

October Country

Michael Palmieri

USA / 80 min.

The Jungle Radio

Susanne Jaeger

Germany / 90 min.

Recipes for Disaster

John Webster

Finland / 85 min.

Russian Lessons

Andrei Nekrasov, Olga Konskaya

Norway, Russia / 110 min.

Orphans of Burma's Cyclone

Evan Williams, Siobhan Sinnerton, Jeremy Williams

Burma, UK / 45 min.

The Sun Behind the Clouds

Ritu Sarin, Tenzing Sonam

India / 79 min.

The Pack of White Wolves

Yorgos Avgeropoulos

Greece / 63 min.

The Conquest of Inner Freedom

Aleksandra Kumorek, Silvia Kaiser

Germany / 85 min.

Petition

Zhao Liang

France / 124 min.

Syawal Was Very Scared

Wilma Ligthart

Netherlands / 17 min.

My Neighbour Killed Heydrich

Pavel Štingl

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Good Fortune

Landon Van Soest

Kenya, USA / 73 min.

Tobacco Girl

Biljana Garvanlieva

Germany / 30 min.

That´s the Way I See It - Pepa

Dana Slanařová

Czech Republic / 14 min.

Taqwacore: The Birth of Punk Islam

Omar Majeed

Canada / 87 min.

Tibet in Song

Ngawang Choephel

USA / 82 min.

Three Comrades

Masha Novikova

Netherlands / 99 min.

No Penguin's Land

Marcel Barelli

Switzerland / 9 min.

Stolen

Violeta Ayala, Dan Fallshaw

Australia, USA / 78 min.

Hidden Children, Unknown Heroes

Kirsten Esch

Germany / 59 min.

Via Anelli

Marco Segato

Italy / 68 min.

Václav Havel, Prague - Castle

Petr Jančárek

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Videocracy

Erik Gandini

Sweden / 85 min.

Welcome to North Korea!

Linda Kallistová Jablonská

Czech Republic / 72 min.

Tapped

Stephanie Soechtig

Canada, USA / 75 min.

Vorga - A Path of Two Banks

Zdeněk N. Bričkovský

Czech Republic / 69 min.

Ticket to Paradise

Janus Metz

Denmark / 59 min.

Anywhere But Here

Tamara Milosevic

Germany / 72 min.

The Leader is Always Right

Salome Jashi

Georgia / 43 min.

Garbage Dreams

Mai Iskander

USA / 79 min.

Pray the Devil Back to Hell

Gini Reticker

USA / 72 min.

A Place Without People

Greece / 52 min.

Road of Dreams

Iran / 17 min.

Country of Dreams

Martin Ryšavý

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Women in Shroud

Farid Haerinejad, Mohammad Reza Kazemi

Iran, Netherlands / 73 min.

The Arrivals

Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard

France / 111 min.

Iron Crows

Bong-Nam Park

Korea / 59 min.

Girls on the Air

Valentina Monti

Italy / 59 min.


Back to Top