Edition 2009

Afghan Women Behind the Wheel

Sahraa Karimi

Slovakia / 56 min.

African Underground: Democracy in Dakar

Ben Herson, Magee McIlvaine, Sol Productions

USA, Senegal / 65 min.

Angola - Dreams and Reality

Tomáš Hodan

Czech Republic / 55 min.

The Sari Soldiers

Julie Bridgham

USA, Nepal / 90 min.

Goat Walker

Bartek Konopka

Poland / 60 min.

Bagatelle

Jorge Caballero Ramos

Spain / 68 min.

Barcelona or Die

Idrissa Guiro

France / 51 min.

Burma VJ - Reporting from a Closed Country

Anders Ostergaard

Denmark, Norway, Sweden, UK / 84 min.

Speechless

Salome Jashi

Georgia / 11 min.

Dreamless Nights

Radim Špaček, David Čálek

Czech Republic / 118 min.

Biutiful Cauntri

Italy / 79 min.

Petra Edelmannova

Vít Klusák, Filip Remunda

Czech Republic / 26 min.

Naked - Hair

Mischa Kamp

Netherlands / 6 min.

Naked - Heavy

Mischa Kamp

Netherlands / 6 min.

Mein Bruder - We'll Meet Again

Thomas Heise

Germany / 57 min.

The Age of Stupid

Franny Armstrong

UK / 89 min.

Black Hearts (...the Earth Is Not Round)

Břetislav Rychlík, Monika Rychlíková

Czech Republic / 86 min.

China's Wild West

Urszula Pontikos

UK / 10 min.

The Devil Hides in Doubt

Eva Stotz

Germany / 61 min.

Far from the Villages

Olivier Zuchuat

France, Switzerland / 77 min.

Children of Solidarność

Rafael Lewandowski

France, Poland / 74 min.

Route 206

Catarina Alves Costa

Portugal / 53 min.

Letters to the President

Petr Lom

Canada / 73 min.

El Paso

Zdeněk Tyc

Czech Republic / 98 min.

Afghan Girls Can Kick

Bahareh Hosseini

Afghanistan / 50 min.

Gyumri

Jana Ševčíková

Czech Republic / 68 min.

Christmas Mass

Petr Slavík

Czech Republic / 20 min.

Above the Pavements

Piotr Stasik

Poland / 25 min.

The Threat

Luca Bellino, Silvia Luzi

Italy / 86 min.

I.O.U.S.A.

USA / 85 min.

Ivetka and the Mountain

Vít Janeček

Czech Republic / 84 min.

The Nuclear Comeback

Justin Pemberton

New Zealand / 75 min.

How It's Done

Poland / 86 min.

Japan - A Story of Love and Hate

Sean McAllister

UK / 70 min.

We'll Be Keeping On

Wolfgang Ettlich

Germany / 108 min.

One Day in People's Poland

Maciej Janusz Drygas

Poland / 59 min.

A White Substance

Austria / 21 min.

Poison Fire

Lars Johansson

Nigeria, Tanzania / 28 min.

Other Worlds

Marko Škop

Czech Republic, Slovakia / 75 min.

Because We Were Born

Andréa Santana

Brazil, France / 90 min.

Last to Know

Marc Bauder

Germany / 72 min.

The Death of Stalinism in Bohemia

Jan Švankmajer

Czechoslovakia / 10 min.

Victoire Terminus

Renaud Barret

France / 80 min.

Raising the Flag

Petna Ndaliko Katondolo

Congo (Republic of the) / 30 min.

Short Long Journey

Martin Hanzlíček

Czech Republic / 83 min.

The Flower Bridge

Thomas Ciulei

Romania / 87 min.

Love, Sex and Moped

Christian Lelong, Maria Silvia Bazzoli

France / 95 min.

Suddenly, Last Winter

Gustav Hofer, Luca Ragazzi

Italy / 80 min.

Kites

Beata Dzianowicz

Poland / 79 min.

Lies

Sweden / 13 min.

Rocking the Nation

Bori Kriza

Hungary / 70 min.

The Hungarian ID

Hungary / 64 min.

Made in L.A.

Almudena Carracedo

USA / 70 min.

Malupien

Martin Ryšavý

Czech Republic / 93 min.

Mbeubeus

Simona Risi

Italy / 15 min.

Marenostrum

Turkey / 30 min.

City of the Roma

Frédéric Castaignede

France / 97 min.

Sweep It Up, Again

Gerd Kroske

Germany / 100 min.

Tile Mail

Gergő Somogyvári, Judit Feszt

Hungary / 23 min.

We

China, Switzerland / 102 min.

Here We Are

Jaroslav Vojtek

Slovakia / 76 min.

The End of the Road

Tamás Almási

Hungary / 58 min.

The Sky Turns

Spain / 110 min.

The Greatest Wish

Czechoslovakia / 85 min.

Voices from El-Sayed

Oded Adomi Leshem

Israel / 75 min.

Time Indefinite

Ross McElwee

USA / 117 min.

Rough Aunties

Kim Longinotto

UK / 103 min.

Oh, What a Struggle It Was

Pavel Koutecký

Czechoslovakia / 7 min.

Syntoniser Amani

German Reyes

Spain / 75 min.

Slaves - an Animated Documentary

Denmark, Norway, Sweden / 15 min.

Paper Heads

Dušan Hanák

Czech Republic, France, Germany, Slovakia, Switzerland / 96 min.

The Fortress

Fernand Melgar

Switzerland / 104 min.

Pizza in Auschwitz

Moshe Zimerman

Israel / 65 min.

Below Sea Level

Gianfranco Rosi

Italy, USA / 115 min.

Old Man Peter

Ivan Golovnev

Russia / 26 min.

Liu Fei's Summer Holidays

Huaqing Jin

China / 15 min.

Project Kashmir

Natasha Alim Goud

USA / 88 min.

Upstream Battle

Ben Kempas

Germany / 97 min.

Bright Leaves

Ross McElwee

USA / 107 min.

Yodok Stories

Andrzej Fidyk

Norway, Poland / 83 min.

Rene

Helena Třeštíková

Czech Republic / 83 min.

Reporter

Eric Daniel Metzgar

USA / 90 min.

PetroApocalypse Now?

Andrew Evans

UK / 48 min.

Roz (and Joshua)

Charlene Music

USA / 3 min.

Seven Lights

Olga Sommerová

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Senegalese Meet "Sene-Gallic"

Alice Diop

France / 56 min.

Sherman's March

Ross McElwee

USA / 155 min.

Sea Point Days

South Africa / 90 min.

Here Comes the Sun

Rob van Hattum

Netherlands / 52 min.

Victims of Our Riches

Kal Touré

France, Mali / 60 min.

Crude

Joe Berlinger

USA / 100 min.

Undercover in Tibet

Jezza Neumann

UK / 48 min.

Back Then 2: A Chance for Slovakia

Robert Sedláček

Czech Republic / 99 min.

Three

Goran Dević

Croatia / 30 min.

99% Honest

Rune Denstad Langlo

Norway / 70 min.

In the Game

Germany / 72 min.

In the Holy Fire of Revolution

Masha Novikova

Netherlands / 113 min.

The One Man Village

Simon El Habre

Lebanon / 86 min.

Welcome to North Korea!

Linda Kallistová Jablonská

Czech Republic / 72 min.

Do Not Disturb, We Are Governing

Czech Republic / 52 min.

Interrogation

Bosnia and Herzegovina / 45 min.

Pale peko bantu mambo ayikosake

Bram Van Paesschen

Belgium / 96 min.

Z32

Avi Mograbi

France, Israel / 81 min.

Pray the Devil Back to Hell

Gini Reticker

USA / 72 min.

The End of Czechoslovakia as Seen from the Parliament

Pavel Koutecký

Czech Republic / 75 min.

Forgotten Transports to Belarus

Lukáš Přibyl

Czech Republic / 88 min.

Forgotten Transports to Estonia

Lukáš Přibyl

Czech Republic / 87 min.

Forgotten Transports to Poland

Lukáš Přibyl

Czech Republic / 88 min.

Oblivion

Heddy Honigmann

Netherlands / 93 min.

The Confessions of Kateryna K.

Miroslav Janek

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Six O'Clock News

Ross McElwee

USA / 103 min.

The Reckoning

Pamela Yates

USA / 100 min.

The Beauty Exchange

Erika Hníková

Czech Republic / 75 min.

Life After The Fall

Kasim Abid

Iraq, UK / 155 min.


Back to Top