Česky
 

Edition 2008

Berlin, 17 June 1953

Germany / 7 min.

200 000 phantoms

Jean-Gabriel Périot

France / 10 min.

Asyl

Anara Birismanova, Lyudmila Gribenshikova

Kyrgyzstan / 12 min.

Onibus

Augusto Contento

Brazil, Italy, France / 53 min.

Ayla, the Tsunami Girl

Wilma Ligthart

Netherlands / 15 min.

Belarusian Waltz

Andrzej Fidyk

Norway, Poland, USA / 74 min.

The Berlin Wall

Germany / 30 min.

The Unwinking Gaze

Joshua Dugdale

UK / 79 min.

Elder Blossom

Germany / 89 min.

The Future of Yesterday

Tamara Milosevic

Cuba, Germany / 52 min.

Travel in G Major

France / 54 min.

Into the Light

Peter Glen

USA / 82 min.

Zhao & Yang. The Unbreakables

Monika von Behr

Germany / 92 min.

Red without Blue

Brooke Sebold

USA / 77 min.

Damas de Blanco

Pauerová Milošević

Czech Republic / 58 min.

The History of Jaroslav Šabata

Vít Janeček

Czech Republic / 79 min.

Ten Demands

Czechoslovakia / 22 min.

Kid Power

Ramchandra PN

India / 30 min.

Child Slavery with Rageh Omaar

Barbara Arventidis

UK / 90 min.

Nine Turns

Olivier Zabat

France / 90 min.

Dies irae

Jean-Gabriel Périot

France / 10 min.

Delhi - Mumbai - Delhi

Saba Dewan

India / 63 min.

DMZ

Jouni Hokkanen

Finland / 4 min.

The Adventure of Anna Barbora - an Interplay

Vít Janeček

Czech Republic / 54 min.

Home

Margareta Hruza

Czech Republic / 55 min.

Letter to Anna

Switzerland / 83 min.

Hold Me Tight, Let Me Go

Kim Longinotto

UK / 101 min.

Durakovo: Village of Fools

Nino Kirtadzé

France / 91 min.

A Jihad for Love

Parvez Sharma

Germany, UK, USA / 81 min.

Echo

Marko Popović

Serbia / 65 min.

Emoticons

Heddy Honigmann

Netherlands / 53 min.

Esma

Bosnia and Herzegovina / 26 min.

France 2007

France / 18 min.

Everything's Cool

Judith Helfand, Judith Helfand

USA / 100 min.

Seeking Home

Czechoslovakia / 34 min.

Fish´n´Pills

Tereza Tara

Czech Republic / 20 min.

Even if She Had Been a Criminal…

Jean-Gabriel Périot

France / 10 min.

Jan Palach, 1969

Czechoslovakia / 7 min.

One Day

Ditte Haarlov-Johnsen

Denmark / 29 min.

One Day from a Hangman´s Life

Joshy Joseph

India / 83 min.

To See If I´m Smiling

Israel / 60 min.

Jihad TV

UK / 46 min.

A Different Life

Vladimir Eysner

Russia / 26 min.

Her Name Is Sabine

France / 85 min.

Kalinovski Square

Estonia, Belarus / 73 min.

Campaign

Kazuhiro Soda

Japan, USA / 53 min.

Rebellion: The Litvinenko Case

Andrei Nekrasov

Russia / 106 min.

McLibel

Franny Armstrong

UK / 85 min.

The Greatest Silence: Rape in the Congo

Lisa F. Jackson

USA / 77 min.

The Tailor

Óscar Pérez

Spain / 30 min.

Lakshmi and Me

Nishtha Jain

Denmark, Finland, India, USA / 59 min.

The Sorrow and the Pity

France, Germany, Switzerland / 260 min.

Zimbabwe: Shadows and Lies

Cassandra Herrman, Alexis Bloom

USA / 25 min.

Mechanical Love

Denmark / 79 min.

Between Heaven and Earth

Frank Van den Engel

Netherlands / 72 min.

Milosevic on Trial

Michael Christoffersen

Denmark / 69 min.

Prayer of Peace

Matt Blauer

Thailand / 28 min.

Hearing Boy

Denmark / 28 min.

Moravian Hellas

Karel Vachek

Czechoslovakia / 33 min.

My Husband Andrei Sakharov

Inara Kolmane

France, Latvia / 52 min.

End of the Rainbow

Robert Nugent

Australia, France / 84 min.

Nanking

USA / 90 min.

Back to Normandy

Nicolas Philibert

France / 113 min.

Nazi Pop Twins

James Quinn

UK / 48 min.

A Tale of Two Germanies

Germany / 46 min.

From Russia with Hate

Christof Putzel

Russia, USA / 18 min.

My Enemy's Enemy

France / 87 min.

We Are Winning, Don't Forget

Jean-Gabriel Périot

France / 7 min.

Unploughed Fields

Czechoslovakia / 27 min.

Emergency. Towns at Night

Pierre Maillis-Laval

France / 52 min.

Strange Homeland

Jens Schanze

Germany / 81 min.

Citizen Havel

Pavel Koutecký, Miroslav Janek

Czech Republic / 150 min.

Damages

Thomas Balmès

Finland, France / 58 min.

Lake of Fire

USA / 152 min.

Abandoned

Kate Blewett

Bulgaria, UK / 90 min.

Silent Snow

Netherlands / 14 min.

Up the Yangtze

Yung Chang

Canada / 93 min.

The First Day

Poland / 20 min.

A Town Called Hermitage

Martin Dušek, Ondřej Provazník

Czech Republic / 74 min.

Undo

Jean-Gabriel Périot

France / 10 min.

A Working Mom

Bolivia, Israel, USA / 78 min.

The Mosquito Problem and Other Stories

Andrey Paounov

Bulgaria / 100 min.

Bloody Cartoons

Karsten Kjaer

Denmark / 53 min.

Because a Man Is Human

Frauke Finsterwalder, Stephan Hilpert

Germany / 57 min.

Daughter of Chorolque

Misun Park

Bolivia, South Korea / 84 min.

History of a Secret

Mariana Otero

France / 90 min.

Half Past Three

Tomáš Hodan

Czech Republic / 75 min.

Journey of a Red Fridge

Natasa Stankovic, Lucian Muntean

Serbia / 52 min.

Paradise - Three Journeys in This World

Elina Hirvonen

Finland / 51 min.

Divorce Albanian Style

Adela Peeva

Bulgaria / 66 min.

Alone in Four Walls

Alexandra Westmeier

Germany / 85 min.

Graffiti Street

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia / 56 min.

North Korea, A Day in the Life

Netherlands / 48 min.

Shit and Chicks

Kees van der Geest

Netherlands / 10 min.

Electoral Affinites

Karel Vachek

Czechoslovakia / 85 min.

Jerusalem Is Proud to Present

Nitzan Gilady

Israel / 82 min.

The Scorpions, a Home Movie

Lazar Stojanovic

Serbia / 52 min.

Dirty Pictures

Palestine, UK / 14 min.

Taxi to the Dark Side

Alex Gibney

USA / 53 min.

The Thin Blue Line

Errol Morris

USA / 101 min.

Silence

Czechoslovakia / 11 min.

Tribunal

Czechoslovakia / 14 min.

Three Days in May

Germany / 21 min.

FACES [:phases]

Holger Ernst

Germany / 14 min.

Behave

Maria Ramos

Brazil / 80 min.

All White in Barking

Marc Isaacs

UK / 73 min.

Hot House

Shimon Dotan

Israel / 89 min.

On the Edge. Six Episodes on AIDS in Ukraine

Karsten Hein

Germany / 105 min.

Shadow of the Holy Book

Arto Halonen

Finland / 90 min.

Septembers

Spain / 90 min.

Do Not Disturb, We Are Governing

Czech Republic / 52 min.

War/Dance

USA / 105 min.

Darfur Now

Theodore Braun

USA / 92 min.

For Freedom

Hossein Torabi

Iran / 100 min.

Beyond the Wall

Poland / 20 min.

The Lightning Testimonies

Amar Kanwar

India / 116 min.

Forgotten Transports: To Latvia

Lukáš Přibyl

Czech Republic / 85 min.

Forgotten Fools

Frans van Erkel

Netherlands / 59 min.

Useless

Hong Kong, China / 81 min.

Crime and Punishment

Zhao Liang

France, China / 123 min.

Confusion

Czechoslovakia / 35 min.

The Report on Lodž (Baluty)

Pavel Štingl

Czech Republic, Poland / 87 min.

Lost Holiday

Lucie Králová

Czech Republic / 84 min.

Iron Ladies of Liberia

Daniel Junge

USA / 53 min.

Paper Cannot Wrap Up Embers

Rithy Panh

France / 90 min.

Giraffe in the Rain

Belgium, France / 12 min.


Back to Top