Česky
 

Edition 2007

Acts of Men

Kiko Goifman

Brazil, Germany / 75 min.

When Adnan Comes Home

Andrew Berends

USA / 74 min.

AIDS Young People's Words

Gilles Perez

France / 52 min.

Arcana

Cristóbal Vicente

Chile / 83 min.

Burma's Secret War

Sarah Macdonald

UK / 49 min.

Berkat and Marsho - Happiness and Freedom

Dagmar Marková

Czech Republic / 70 min.

The Veil of Berta

Esteban Larraín

Chile / 73 min.

Buddha’s Lost Children

Mark Verkerk

Netherlands / 97 min.

The Future is Behind You

Abigail Child

USA / 21 min.

Bus 174

José Padilha

Brazil / 122 min.

Cathy Come Home

UK / 75 min.

The Prize of the Pole

Staffan Julén

Denmark, Sweden, Switzerland / 80 min.

The Road to Europe

Denmark / 58 min.

The Road to Guantanamo

Mat Whitecross

UK / 95 min.

Naked - Sex

Mischa Kamp

Netherlands / 6 min.

Naked - Menstruation

Mischa Kamp

Netherlands / 6 min.

Naked - Hair

Mischa Kamp

Netherlands / 6 min.

Naked - Heavy

Mischa Kamp

Netherlands / 6 min.

Naked - Sweat

Mischa Kamp

Netherlands / 6 min.

Naked - Breast

Mischa Kamp

Netherlands / 6 min.

Free Cuba: Your Greatest Desire

Mateo Juez

USA / 55 min.

Black Sun

Gary Tarn

UK / 70 min.

Children of Solidarność

Rafael Lewandowski

France, Poland / 74 min.

Debt

Andrés Schaer, Jorge Lanata

Argentina / 90 min.

We Are Together (Thina Simunye)

Paul Taylor

UK / 83 min.

Ghosts of Abu Ghraib

Rory Kennedy

USA / 78 min.

Hercules

Poland / 27 min.

Please Vote for Me

Weijun Chen

China / 55 min.

Belfast Girls

Malin Andersson

Sweden / 60 min.

Violin Knight

Pavel Marek

Czech Republic / 52 min.

The War Game

UK / 48 min.

The Cemetery Club

Tali Shemesh

Israel / 90 min.

Thin

Lauren Greenfield

USA / 103 min.

The Railroad All-Stars

Spain / 90 min.

I for India

Sandhya Suri

Germany, Italy, UK / 70 min.

Even if She Had Been a Criminal...

Jean-Gabriel Périot

France / 9 min.

Industrial Elegy

Daniela Gébová

Czech Republic / 70 min.

Invasion

Leslie Woodhead

UK / 114 min.

How to Plan a Revolution

Ivan O'Mahoney

UK / 60 min.

How It's Done

Poland / 86 min.

Jan Krizek Sculptures and Bees...

Czech Republic / 59 min.

Yaptik - Hasse

Russia / 29 min.

Spring

Susanna Helke, Virpi Suutari

Finland / 15 min.

Jesus Camp

Heidi Ewing, Rachel Grady

USA / 84 min.

Other Worlds

Marko Škop

Czech Republic, Slovakia / 75 min.

A Shift in Perception

Dan Monceaux

Australia / 16 min.

The Case of Uherské Hradiště

Kristina Vlachová

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Last to Know

Marc Bauder

Germany / 72 min.

When the Road Bends...Tales of a Gypsy Caravan

Jasmine Dellal

Netherlands, USA / 110 min.

The End of the Neubacher Project

Marcus J. Carney

Austria, Netherlands / 74 min.

Congo na biso - Waiting for Democracy

Belgium, France / 72 min.

Bloody Sunday

UK / 110 min.

Left, Right, Forward

Tomáš Bílý

Czech Republic / 72 min.

Love and Broken Glass

Suvi Helminen

Denmark / 35 min.

A Lesson of Belorussian

Miroslaw Dembinski

Poland / 51 min.

Ljudmila & Anatolij

Gunnar Bergdahl

Finland, Sweden, Ukraine / 86 min.

Exile Family Movie

Austria / 90 min.

No Child of Mine

UK / 82 min.

Marcela

Helena Třeštíková

Czech Republic / 80 min.

Marcinek

Poland / 15 min.

Trelew

Mariana Arruti

Argentina / 98 min.

Memory for Max, Claire, Ida and Company

Allan King

Canada / 112 min.

Young, Nazi and Proud

David Modell

UK / 49 min.

Bridge over the Wadi

Barak Heymann, Tomer Heymann

Israel / 57 min.

The Man Who Wouldn't Keep Quiet

Leslie Woodhead

UK / 43 min.

Think German

Germany / 87 min.

Return to the Border

Zhao Liang

France, China / 56 min.

Enemies of Happiness

Eva Mulvad

Denmark / 59 min.

Beyond Words

Helena Třeštíková

Czech Republic / 55 min.

No Past to Speak of

Canada / 55 min.

Never Been Better

Pauerová Milošević

Czech Republic / 65 min.

Low Level Flight

Jan Šikl

Czech Republic / 52 min.

New Year Baby

Socheata Poeuv

USA / 74 min.

A Story of People in War and Peace

Vardan Hovhannisyan

Armenia / 70 min.

Open Eyes

USA / 34 min.

Fallen Angel

Masha Novikova

Netherlands / 50 min.

Palestine Blues

Nida Sinnokrot

Palestine, USA / 77 min.

Hacking Democracy

Russell Michaels

UK / 80 min.

A Cry in the Dark

Haobam Paban Kumar

India / 52 min.

Losers and Winners

Germany / 96 min.

Jaime de Nevares, the Last Journey

Marcelo Céspedes

Argentina / 80 min.

Shame

Pakistan, USA / 110 min.

Sold

Lucie Králová

Czech Republic / 26 min.

The Damned

Petr Orozovič

Czech Republic / 75 min.

On a Tightrope

Petr Lom

Canada, Norway / 71 min.

Beyond Hatred

France / 86 min.

Said's Journey

Spain / 12 min.

Sari's Mother

James Longley

USA / 22 min.

The Scythian Suite

Alexander Gutman

Russia / 26 min.

Elephant

UK / 47 min.

A Killer Bargain

Tom Heinemann

Denmark / 57 min.

Death of a Princess

Antony Thomas

UK / 115 min.

Death in Lübeck

Lottie Marsau

Germany / 107 min.

Tolerance, Intolerance

France / 26 min.

Sona and Her Family

Daniela Rusnoková

Slovakia / 35 min.

Justice

Brazil, Netherlands / 100 min.

From Dachau with Love

Bernd Fischer

Germany / 77 min.

Strike

Leslie Woodhead

UK / 105 min.

The Substitute

Asa Blanck

Sweden / 85 min.

Sons & Soldiers

Sasha Djurkovic

UK / 16 min.

Shahin

Minna Lindroos

Finland / 14 min.

Stiepan

Radka Franczak

Poland / 13 min.

Tambogrande: Mangos, Murder, Mining

Ernesto Cabellos, Stephanie Boyd

Peru / 85 min.

Dancing Kathmandu

Sangita Shresthová

Czech Republic, Nepal / 41 min.

Thin Ice

Hakan Berthas

Sweden / 57 min.

Toro negro

Mexico / 87 min.

Three Comrades

Masha Novikova

Netherlands / 99 min.

Octopusalarm

Austria / 107 min.

In the Pit

Juan Carlos Rulfo

Mexico / 80 min.

Wrong Time, Wrong Place

Tamara Milosevic

Germany / 60 min.

Warriors

UK / 117 min.

The Boy Inside

Marianne Kaplan

Canada / 47 min.

Holy Warriors

Marianna Yarovskaya

USA / 30 min.

Vorga - A Path of Two Banks

Martina Hasalíková

Czech Republic / 69 min.

The Operation

Kerstin Nickig

Germany / 42 min.

Mekong Butterflies

Pedro Barbadillo

Spain / 57 min.

Rape for Who I Am

Lovinsa Kavuma

South Africa / 27 min.


Back to Top