Edition 2017

6x9: A Virtual Experience of Solitary Confinement

Francesca Panetta, Lindsay Poulton

UK / 10 min.

Ada for Mayor

Pau Faus

Spain / 85 min.

Nuclear Neighbour

Fredrik Oskarsson

Sweden / 79 min.

Chasing Asylum

Eva Orner

Australia, USA / 96 min.

Colours of the Alphabet

Alastair Cole

Scotland, New Zealand, Zambia / 80 min.

Burma Storybook

Petr Lom

Czech Republic, Netherlands, Norway / 81 min.

A Filmless Festival

Wo Wang, Jianjun Wang

China / 79 min.

An Insignificant Man

Khushboo Ranka, Vinay Shukla

India / 96 min.

A Young Girl in Her Nineties

Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Yann Coridian

France / 84 min.

Boiling Point

Elina Hirvonen

Finland / 90 min.

Brother Jakob

Elí Roland Sachs

Germany / 92 min.

Bugs

Andreas Johnsen

Denmark / 74 min.

The Wait

Emil Langballe

Denmark / 58 min.

Braving the Waves

Mina Keshavarz

Iran, Lebanon, Norway, France / 89 min.

The Black Sheep

Antonio Martino

France, Italy / 72 min.

Czech Allah

Zuzana Piussi

Czech Republic / 91 min.

Dream Empire

David Borenstein

Denmark / 73 min.

A Revolution in Four Seasons

Jessie Deeter

USA / 88 min.

Joe’s Violin

Kahane Cooperman

USA / 24 min.

Liberation Day

Morten Traavik, Ugis Olte

Norway, Latvia / 100 min.

Children Online

Kateřina Hager

Czech Republic / 52 min.

Dil Leyla

Asli Özarslan

Germany / 71 min.

A Hole in the Head

Robert Kirchhoff

Czech Republic, Slovakia / 88 min.

Theater of Life

Peter Svatek

Canada / 93 min.

Ovarian Psycos

Joanna Sokolowski, Kate Trumbull-Lavalle

USA / 72 min.

The Good Postman

Tonislav Hristov

Finland, Bulgaria / 82 min.

Letters from the Pamirs

Janyl Jusupjan

Kyrgyzstan, France, Tajikistan / 103 min.

Dugma: The Button

Pål Refsdal

Norway / 57 min.

I Won’t Sell My Soul

Eva Tomanová

Czech Republic / 51 min.

Two Worlds

Maciej Adamek

Poland / 51 min.

Don’t Take My Life

Andrea Culková

Czech Republic / 64 min.

Exile

Rithy Panh

France / 77 min.

Shot in the Dark

Frank Amann

Germany / 79 min.

Fire at Sea

Gianfranco Rosi

Italy, France / 109 min.

Future Baby

Maria Arlamovsky

Austria / 92 min.

Hissein Habré, A Chadian Tragedy

Mahamat-Saleh Haroun

France, Chad / 78 min.

The Girl of 672K

Marks Mirjam

Netherlands / 18 min.

Grab and Run

Roser Corella

Germany, Spain / 82 min.

Raving Iran

Susanne Regina Meures

Switzerland / 84 min.

The Queen of Ireland

Conor Horgan

Ireland / 81 min.

iAnimal

Toni Shephard, Sharon Nunez

/ 11 min.

Jackson

Maisie Crow

USA / 93 min.

My name is Hungry Buffalo

Pavel Jurda

Czech Republic / 83 min.

I Am What I Am Not

Sergey Khazov-Cassia, Peter Solovyov

Russia / 25 min.

Cardboard Crash

Vincent McCurley

Canada / 10 min.

Who's Gonna Love Me Now?

Tomer & Barak Heymann

Israel, UK / 86 min.

When Will This Wind Stop

Aniela Astrid Gabryel

Poland / 66 min.

Kiki

Sara Jordenö

USA, Sweden / 94 min.

Chickens for Kimaru

Anne van Campenhout, Eriss Khajira

Netherlands / 15 min.

Forever Pure

Maya Zinshtein

Ireland, Israel, Norway, UK / 86 min.

Cyberjihad

Hans Busstra

Netherlands / 48 min.

Keep Quiet

Sam Blair, Joseph Martin

UK, Hungary / 95 min.

Love Me If You Can

Dagmar Smržová

Czech Republic / 62 min.

My Friend, Yaniv

Maayan Schwartz

Israel / 45 min.

My Secret Forest

Niina Brandt

Finland / 56 min.

We Are Humanity

Alexandre Dereims

France, India / 89 min.

Indefinite

Darren Emerson

UK / 14 min.

I’m not Afraid

Fadi Hindash

Netherlands / 90 min.

The Infinite Happiness

Louise Lemoine, Ila Beka

France, Denmark / 83 min.

Nowhere to Hide

Zaradasht Ahmed

Norway, Sweden / 85 min.

Normal Autistic Film

Miroslav Janek

Czech Republic / 88 min.

Ida's Idea

Tomáš Kudrna

Czech Republic / 67 min.

Citizen Jane: Battle for the City

Matt Tyrnauer

USA / 92 min.

Reflections

Sara Broos

Sweden / 76 min.

Seed: The Untold Story

Taggart Siegel, Jon Betz

USA / 94 min.

The Opposition

Hollie Fifer

Australia / 76 min.

Abandoned Land

Gilles Laurent

Belgium / 73 min.

The Father, the Son and the Holy Jihad

Stéphane Malterre

France / 119 min.

Poisoned Truth

Sanat Urnaliyev

Czech Republic, Kazakhstan / 16 min.

The Giant is Falling

Rehad Desai

South Africa / 77 min.

Pavlensky - Man and Might

Irene Langemann

Germany / 98 min.

The Pearl of Africa

Jonny Vallström

Sweden, Kenya, Thailand, Uganda / 74 min.

Plastic China

Jiu-liang Wang

China / 82 min.

Shipwrecked America

Alexandra Kandy Longuet

France / 49 min.

Notes On Blindness: Into Darkness

Arnaud Colinart, Amaury La Burthe, Peter Middleton, James Spinney

France, UK / 10 min.

The Empty Room

Jasna Krajinovic

Belgium, France / 58 min.

The Trial

Askold Kurov

Estonia, Poland, Czech Republic / 71 min.

Those Who Jump

Estephan Wagner, Moritz Siebert, Abou Bakar Sidibé

Denmark / 82 min.

Convictions

Tatiana Chistova

Russia, Poland / 63 min.

Rodnye (Close Relations)

Vitaly Mansky

Estonia, Germany, Latvia, Ukraine / 113 min.

Communion

Anna Zamecka

Poland / 72 min.

Rebel Beats

Omid Marzban

Afghanistan / 26 min.

Rocknrollers

Daan Bol

Netherlands / 24 min.

Gaming the Real World

Anders Eklund

Sweden / 72 min.

Solitary

Kristi Jacobson

USA / 81 min.

Prison Sisters

Nima Sarvestani

Sweden / 90 min.

Shingal, Where Are You?

Angelos Rallis

Greece, Belgium, Austria / 99 min.

Freightened: The Real Price of Shipping

Denis Delestrac

Spain, France / 83 min.

Seeing Voices

Dariusz Kowalski

Austria / 89 min.

T)raumzwang - Dream Constraint

Pascal Hanke

Germany / 20 min.

Machines

Rahul Jain

India, Germany, Finland / 71 min.

Liberation, The User's Guide

Alexander Kusnetsov

Russia, France / 77 min.

Tickling Giants

Sara Taksler

USA / 111 min.

Who We Were

Sine Skibsholt

Denmark / 82 min.

Angry Inuk

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril

Canada / 82 min.

Transit Havana

Daniel Abma

Germany, Cuba, Netherlands / 88 min.

Tutti a Casa - Power to the People?

Lise Birk Pedersen

Denmark, Italy, Finland, Norway / 90 min.

To End a War

Marc Silver

USA, Colombia, UK / 90 min.

I'm Okay

Pia Lenz

Germany / 95 min.

Down the Deep, Dark Web

Tzachi Schiff, Duki Dror

Israel, France / 54 min.

The War Show

Andreas Dalsgaard, Obaidah Zytoon

Denmark, Finland, Syria / 100 min.

Under the Gun

Stephanie Soechtig

USA / 105 min.

The Displaced

Imraan Ismail, Ben C. Solomon

USA / 11 min.

DIY Country

Antony Butts

France, UK / 80 min.

Kolwezi On Air

Idriss Gabel

Belgium / 72 min.

Weiner

Josh Kreigman, Elyse Steinberg

USA / 96 min.

Cameraperson

Kirsten Johnson

USA / 102 min.

Death by Design

Sue Williams

USA / 73 min.

Call Me Dad

Sophie Wiesner

Australia / 80 min.

Golden Dawn: A Personal Affair

Angélique Kourounis

Greece, France / 90 min.

The Bad Kids

Keith Fulton

USA / 101 min.

News from Laayoune

Đuro Gavran

Croatia / 50 min.

Lost in Lebanon

Sophia Scott, Georgia Scott

UK / 81 min.

Shadow Girl

Maria Teresa Larraín

Canada, Chile / 76 min.

Life Begins at 100

Asa Blanck

Sweden / 58 min.


Back to Top