Česky
 

Edition 2014

Alias Ruby Blade: A Story of Love and Revolution

Alex Meillier

Indonesia, Australia, USA, East Timor / 78 min.

American Winter

Joe Gantz

USA / 90 min.

American Vagabond

Susanna Helke

Finland, Denmark / 85 min.

Miners' Bread

Roman Fábian

Slovakia / 60 min.

God Loves Uganda

Roger Ross Williams

USA / 83 min.

The Road to Tawerghaa

Ashraf Al Mashharawi

Libya / 42 min.

Red White Green

Tarek Raffoul

Hungary / 9 min.

The Devil's Lair

Riaan Hendricks

South Africa / 82 min.

Byeway

Ivo Bystřičan

Czech Republic / 75 min.

The Age of Cheap

Frédéric Brunnquell

France / 52 min.

Eugenic Minds

Pavel Štingl

Czech Republic / 76 min.

The Human Experiment

Donald Hardy, Dana Nachman

USA / 91 min.

Faridullah's Day Off

Taj Mohammad Bakhtari, Jens Pedersen

Afghanistan, Denmark / 17 min.

Hill of Pleasures

Maria Ramos

Netherlands / 90 min.

FC Rwanda

Joris Postema

Netherlands / 57 min.

Hilton! - Here for Life

Virpi Suutari

Finland / 75 min.

Miners Shot Down

Rehad Desai

South Africa / 85 min.

The Star

Andrej Kolenčík

Slovakia / 19 min.

Incoming!

Radim Špaček

Czech Republic / 69 min.

Infiltrators

Khaled Jarrar

Lebanon, Palestine, United Arab Emirates / 70 min.

ANA ANA ("I am me" in Arabic)

Petr Lom, Corinne van Egeraat

Netherlands, Egypt / 75 min.

The Blocher Experience

Jean-Stéphane Bron

Switzerland, France / 100 min.

The Crash Reel

Lucy Walker

USA / 107 min.

Everyday Rebellion

Arash T. Riahi, Arman T. Riahi

Austria, Switzerland / 118 min.

Inside Apple

Anne Poiret

France / 54 min.

Kismet

Nina-Maria Paschalidou

Greece / 57 min.

Roots

Kaoru Ikeya

Japan / 118 min.

Blackfish

Gabriela Cowperthwaite

USA / 83 min.

Love and Rubbish

Hanna Polak

Russia / 8 min.

Layla's Melody

Jens Pedersen, Taj Mohammad Bakhtari

Afghanistan, Denmark / 16 min.

Lotte: How to Be Good

Phillis Fermer

Germany / 15 min.

Gangster of Love

Nebojša Slijepčević

Croatia / 80 min.

The Little Guerrilla Girl

Giancarlo Bocchi

Italy, UK, Burma / 40 min.

A Mother's Dream

Valerie Gudenus

Switzerland / 86 min.

Mothers

China / 68 min.

Metamorphosen

Sebastian Mez

Germany / 84 min.

Men with Balls

Kristóf Kovács

Hungary / 68 min.

Microtopia

Jesper Wachtmeister

Sweden / 52 min.

Big Men

Rachel Boynton

USA / 99 min.

Grasp the Nettle

Dean Puckett

UK / 89 min.

First Cousin Once Removed

Alan Berliner

USA / 79 min.

My Stuff

Petri Luukkainen

Finland / 52 min.

My Last 150 Thousand Cigarettes

Ivo Bystřičan

Czech Republic / 52 min.

Insein Rhythm

Soe Moe Aung

Germany, Myanmar / 11 min.

The Square

Jehane Noujaim

Egypt, USA / 108 min.

Narco Cultura

Shaul Schwarz

USA, Israel / 103 min.

Our Curse

Tomasz Śliwiński

Poland / 30 min.

Return to Homs

Talal Derki

Syria, Germany / 90 min.

The Visit

Matej Bobrik

Poland / 11 min.

I Love Hooligans

Jan-Dirk Bouw

Netherlands / 13 min.

Sunday Lunch

Dorottya Zurbó

Hungary / 21 min.

The Longest Kiss

Alexandra Sicotte-Levesque

Canada / 72 min.

Ne Me Quitte Pas

Niels van Koevorden, Sabine Lubbe Bakker

Netherlands, Belgium / 106 min.

Tales from the Organ Trade

Ric Esther Bienstock

Canada / 82 min.

Olga

Miroslav Janek

Czech Republic / 87 min.

The Story of Mr Love

Dagmar Smržová

Czech Republic / 73 min.

Open Access

Volodymyr Tykhyy, Serhiy Andrushko, Jeanne Dovhych, Dmytro Konovalov, Dmytro Tiazhlov

Ukraine / 98 min.

Mister & Missis Zhang

Fanny Tondre, Olivier Jobard

France / 52 min.

Pirating Pirates

David Čálek, Jakub Zahradníček

Kenya, Somalia, Czech Republic / 85 min.

DNA Dreams

Bregtje van der Haak

Netherlands / 54 min.

Beginnings

Linda Kallistová Jablonská

Czech Republic / 60 min.

Shady Chocolate

Miki Mistrati

Denmark / 45 min.

Last Dreams

Estephan Wagner

Denmark / 59 min.

Hear This!

Soulaima El Khaldi

Netherlands / 15 min.

The Laundry Room

Floriane Devigne, Fred Florey

Switzerland, France / 72 min.

Ash & Money

Tiit Ojasoo, Ene-Liis Semper

Estonia / 98 min.

Forest of the Dancing Spirits

Linda Västrik

Sweden, Canada / 104 min.

Project Wild Thing

David Bond

UK / 78 min.

Stop-Over

Kaveh Bakhtiari

France / 100 min.

The Hunting of the Snark

François-Xavier Drouet

France / 95 min.

Ai Weiwei The Fake Case

Andreas Johnsen

Denmark / 86 min.

Pussy Riot: A Punk Prayer

Mike Lerner, Maxim Pozdorovkin

UK / 93 min.

Putin's Games

Alexander Gentelev

Germany, Austria, Israel / 90 min.

Raduga (The Celebration of the Rainbow)

Zdeněk N. Bričkovský

Czech Republic / 50 min.

Ruina

Markus Lenz

Germany / 73 min.

A River Changes Course

Kalyanee Mam

Cambodia, USA / 83 min.

Keep Up The Good Work

Konstantin Faigle

Germany / 98 min.

Show!

Bohdan Bláhovec

Czech Republic / 67 min.

InRealLife

Beeban Kidron

UK / 86 min.

Terms and Conditions May Apply

Cullen Hoback

USA / 80 min.

Heart

Alvaro Pastor

Spain / 6 min.

Happiness

Thomas Balmès

France, Finland / 80 min.

Dancing with Style

Xander de Boer

Netherlands / 17 min.

Fire in the Land of Snow: Self-Immolations in Tibet

Gyatso Losang, Dondhon Namling, Amish Srivastava

USA / 57 min.

The Agreement

Karen Stokkendal Poulsen

Denmark / 58 min.

Ukraine is Not a Brothel

Kitty Green

Australia / 80 min.

In the Shadow of the Sun

Harry Freeland

UK / 84 min.

The Great Night

Petr Hátle

Czech Republic / 72 min.

Judgment in Hungary

Eszter Hajdú

Hungary / 107 min.

A Whole Lott More

Victor Buhler

UK / 82 min.

Welcome to Loliondo

Morten Vest

Denmark / 59 min.

Viva Cuba Libre: Rap is War

Jesse Acevedo

Cuba, USA / 60 min.

Everything is Possible

Lidia Duda

Poland / 54 min.

The Special Need

Carlo Zoratti

Germany, Italy / 84 min.

Notes from the Dark. Aleppo

Michal Przedlacki, Wojciech Szumowski

Poland / 90 min.

Web Junkie

Shosh Shlam, Hilla Medalia

Israel, USA / 74 min.

Zelim's Confession

Natalia Mikhaylova

Germany / 60 min.

Cantos

Charlie Petersmann

Switzerland / 75 min.

The Lost Signal of Democracy

Yorgos Avgeropoulos

Greece / 65 min.

Sound of Torture

Keren Shayo

Israel / 60 min.


Back to Top