Edition 2013

Ai Weiwei: Never Sorry

Alison Klayman

USA / 91 min.

Our Days, Absolutely, Have to Be Enlightened

Jean-Gabriel Périot

France / 22 min.

Bahrain, the Forbidden Country

Stéphanie Lamorre

France / 52 min.

Black Out

Eva Weber

UK / 47 min.

Outlawed in Pakistan

Hilke Schellmann, Habiba Nosheen

USA, Pakistan / 39 min.

Battle for Syria

Jamie Doran

UK / 32 min.

The Road: A Story of Life and Death

Marc Isaacs

UK / 75 min.

The Gypsy Vote

Jaroslav Vojtek

Czech Republic, Slovakia / 72 min.

Tea or Electricity

Jérôme Le Maire

Belgium, France, Morocco / 93 min.

In Focus

Kamila Zlatušková

Czech Republic / 15 min.

Give Us the Money

Bosse Lindquist

Sweden / 58 min.

Delete

Janetta Ubbels

Netherlands / 15 min.

Danube Hospital

Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduction

Austria / 75 min.

The Dublin Trap

Bryan Carter

Belgium / 51 min.

Gay Champions

Nicolaas Veul, Tim den Besten

Netherlands / 48 min.

Phenomenon /The Soul Solace of Yuri Petrovich/

Zdeněk N. Bričkovský

Czech Republic / 54 min.

Hama 82–11

Anonymous

Syria / 27 min.

High Tech, Low Life

Stephen T. Maing

USA / 88 min.

Stone Games

Jan Gebert

Czech Republic / 56 min.

Poverty is No Vice

Daniela Gébová

Czech Republic / 53 min.

Intersexion

Grant Lahood

New Zealand / 68 min.

Jan's Mom

Anneloor van Heemstra

Netherlands / 16 min.

The Captain and His Pirate

Andy Wolff

Germany, Belgium / 76 min.

When Hari Got Married

Ritu Sarin, Tenzing Sonam

India, UK, USA / 75 min.

When Bubbles Burst

Hans Petter Moland

Norway / 90 min.

Kung Fu Grandma

Jeong-One Park

Great Britain / 27 min.

Glacial Balance

Ethan Steinman

USA / 95 min.

The Human Scale

Andreas M. Dalsgaard

Denmark / 83 min.

Lisa, Go Home!

Oksana Buraja

Lithuania, Estonia / 27 min.

The Little Team

Dani Resines, Roger Gómez

Spain / 9 min.

Maori Boy Genius

Pietra Bretkelly

New Zealand / 84 min.

Where Heaven Meets Hell

Sasha Friedlander

USA / 80 min.

Off Label

Michael Palmieri, Donal Mosher

USA / 73 min.

Peace vs. Justice

Klaartje Quirijns

Netherlands / 65 min.

My Granny Lien

Annelies de Wit

Netherlands / 15 min.

My Afghanistan - Life in the Forbidden Zone

Nagieb Khaja

Denmark / 88 min.

In the Wild North

David Vondráček

Czech Republic / 52 min.

North of the Sun

Inge Wegge, Jørn Nyseth Ranum

Norway / 46 min.

Page One - Inside the New York Times

Andrew Rossi

USA / 88 min.

Everything Will Not Be Fine

Arash T. Riahi

Austria / 94 min.

Les Invisibles

Sébastien Lifshitz

France / 110 min.

The Invisible Men

Yariv Mozer

Israel, Netherlands / 59 min.

A Normal Life

Mikala Krogh

Denmark / 75 min.

New Life of a Family Album

Adam Oľha

Czech Republic, Slovakia / 80 min.

On Decency

Radovan Síbrt

Czech Republic / 60 min.

The Grasp of the State

Zuzana Piussi

Slovakia / 80 min.

Fortress

Lukáš Kokeš, Klára Tasovská

Czech Republic / 72 min.

Beyond Wriezen

Daniel Abma

Germany / 88 min.

Across Land, Across Sea

Hark-Joon Lee, Dongkyun Ko, Hein S. Seok

South Korea / 52 min.

The Darkness Under the Lamp

Kristýna Bartošová

Czech Republic / 28 min.

Putin's Kiss

Lise Birk Pedersen

Denmark / 58 min.

Sun Kissed

Adi Lavy, Maya Stark

USA / 85 min.

The Only Flower

César Pérez

China, Spain / 6 min.

Sofia's Last Ambulance

Ilian Metev

Bulgaria, Croatia, Germany / 76 min.

The Postman

Wahid Nazir

France, Afghanistan / 26 min.

We Are Legion: The Story of the Hacktivists

Brian Knappenberger

USA / 95 min.

Even a Bird Needs a Nest

Vincent Trintignant-Corneau, Christine Chansou

France / 70 min.

The Punk Syndrome

Jukka Kärkkäinen, Jani-Petteri Passi

Finland / 85 min.

Radioman

Mary Kerr

UK / 70 min.

The Revisionaries

Scott Thurman

USA / 83 min.

Rent a Family Inc.

Kaspar Astrup Schröder

Denmark / 84 min.

Merfolk

Rory Waudby-Tolley

UK / 3 min.

Speed - In Search of Lost Time

Florian Opitz

Germany / 97 min.

Call Me Kuchu

Katherine Fairfax Wright, Malika Zouhali-Worrall

USA / 87 min.

Salma

Kim Longinotto

UK / 90 min.

Sister

Brenda Davis

USA / 94 min.

Sexy Baby

Jill Bauer, Ronna Gradus

USA / 83 min.

The Real Social Network

Isis Thompson, Ludovica Fales, Srdjan Keca

UK / 77 min.

Solar Mamas

Jehane Noujaim, Mona Eldaief

USA, Denmark, UK / 75 min.

Bravehearts

Kari Anne Moe

Norway, Sweden / 118 min.

The Machine Which Makes Everything Disappear

Tinatin Gurchiani

Georgia, Germany / 97 min.

A World Not Ours

Mahdi Fleifel

Lebanon, UK, Denmark / 93 min.

Free Smetana

Vít Klusák, Filip Remunda

Czech Republic / 53 min.

Rawer

Anneloek Sollart

Netherlands / 54 min.

Kaloo School

Sahra Mosawi

Afghanistan, Nepal, UK / 11 min.

Crooks

Silvie Dymáková

Czech Republic / 82 min.

Camp 14 -Total Control Zone

Marc Wiese

Germany, South Korea / 104 min.

Aleyna - Little Miss Neukölln

Štěpán Altrichter

Germany / 15 min.

Miss Nikki and the Tiger Girls

Juliet Lamont

Australia / 75 min.

Amazing Azerbaijan!

Liz Mermin

UK / 60 min.

No Burqas Behind Bars

Nima Sarvestani, Maryam Ebrahimi

Sweden / 77 min.

Ambassador

Mads Brügger

Denmark / 94 min.

Written in Ink

Martin Rath

Poland / 11 min.

Věra 68

Olga Sommerová

Czech Republic / 90 min.

Village at the End of the World

Sarah Gavron, David Katznelson

UK, Denmark / 76 min.

Cutting Loose

Finlay Pretsell, Adrian McDowall

Great Britain / 30 min.

Orania

Tobias Lindner

Germany / 94 min.

Motherland or Death

Vitaliy Manskiy

Russia / 99 min.

Vojta Lavička: Ups and Downs

Helena Třeštíková

Czech Republic / 80 min.

Gaza Calling

Nahed Awwad

Palestine / 64 min.

Berg Fidel

Hella Wenders

Germany / 87 min.

Education, Education

Weijun Chen

China, South Africa / 58 min.

Saving Face

Daniel Junge

USA / 52 min.

Forbidden Voices

Barbara Miller

Switzerland / 52 min.

Law of the Jungle

Michael Christoffersen

Denmark / 85 min.

Entangled

Lidia Duda

Poland / 51 min.

The Reluctant Revolutionary

Sean McAllister

UK / 70 min.

Winter, Go Away!

Askold Kurov, Elena Khoreva, Denis Klebleev, Dmitry Kubasov, Nadezhda Leonteva, Anna Moiseenko, Madina Mustafina, Sofia Rodkevich, Alexey Zhiryakov, Anton Seregin

Russia / 79 min.

The Act of Killing

Joshua Oppenheimer

Denmark / 115 min.

Lost Rivers

Caroline Bâcle

Canada / 72 min.

Special Screening - Best of Karama HRFF

Jordan, Palestine / 69 min.

Special Screening - Just the Wind

Bence Fliegauf

Hungary / 87 min.


Back to Top