Edition 2011

8: The Mormon Proposition

Reed Cowan

USA / 81 min.

Stories of Trafficked Children

Yeneakale Tamrat

Czech Republic, Ethiopia / 28 min.

The Dancing Boys of Afghanistan

Jamie Doran

UK / 52 min.

Agnus Dei: Lamb of God

Alejandra Sánchez

France, Mexico / 84 min.

Auf Wiedersehen Finnland

Virpi Suutari

Finland / 78 min.

Baghdad Film School

Shuchen Tan

Netherlands / 60 min.

Bastoy

Michel Kapteijns

Netherlands / 74 min.

Nowhere in Europe

Kerstin Nickig

Germany, Poland / 98 min.

Budrus

Julia Bacha

Israel, Palestine, USA / 79 min.

Buriganga

Michelle Coomber

UK / 12 min.

Once Upon a Hill

Charlotta Copcutt, Anna Weitz, Anna Klara Ahrén

Chile, Sweden / 29 min.

Camp Victory Afghanistan

Carol Dysinger

USA / 84 min.

The 4th Revolution - Energy Autonomy

Carl-A. Fechner

Germany / 83 min.

Kids' rights - Anna, Alexandra, Habibola, Antanas, Romy

Marjoleine Boonstra, Ayfer Ergün

Netherlands / 18 min.

Good Morning Africa

Chiara Sambuchi

Germany, Lesotho, Mozambique, Senegal, Uganda / 85 min.

El Sicario - Room 164

Gianfranco Rosi

France, Italy / 84 min.

Four Velvet Men Then and Now - Jan Ruml

Jan Šikl, Pavel Koutecký

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Four Velvet Men Then and Now - Martin Mejstřík

Jan Šikl, Pavel Koutecký

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Ex-mother

Nadine Kuipers

Netherlands / 55 min.

Familia

Mikael Wiström, Alberto Herskovits

Sweden / 82 min.

Freedom Riders

Stanley Nelson

USA / 113 min.

Granito

Pamela Yates

USA / 103 min.

You Don't Like the Truth - 4 Days inside Guantanamo

Luc Coté, Patricio Henriquez

Canada / 100 min.

Inside Disaster

Nadine Pequeneza

Canada / 87 min.

Revolution

Mayckell Pedrero Mariol

Norway / 50 min.

Poster Girl

Sara Nesson

USA / 38 min.

Try I Will

Susana Pilgrim

Italy / 62 min.

Khodorkovsky

Cyril Tuschi

Germany / 111 min.

Me & My Nose

Ziska Szemes

Denmark, Sweden / 28 min.

This Chair Is Not Me

Andy Taylor Smith

UK / 10 min.

Cameroon, Coming Out of the Nkuta

Céline Metzger

France / 52 min.

Kapitalism - Our Improved Formula

Alexandru Solomon

France, Romania / 76 min.

Karla's Arrival

Koen Suidgeest

Belgium, Spain, USA / 90 min.

Katka

Czech Republic / 90 min.

The Game Must Go On

Angeli Andrikopoulou, Argyris Tsepelikas

Greece / 22 min.

Congo in Four Acts

Dieudo Hamadi, Divita Wa Lusala, Kiripi Katembo Siku

Democratic Republic of the Congo, South Africa / 69 min.

I Bought a Rainforest

Helena Nygren, Jacob Andrén

Sweden / 58 min.

Blood in the Mobile

Frank Piasecki Poulsen

Denmark, Germany / 82 min.

Love During Wartime

Gabriella Bier

Denmark, Sweden / 92 min.

A Diary of Healing

Marie Mandy

Belgium, France / 91 min.

Future of Hope

Henry Bateman

Iceland, UK / 75 min.

I Was Worth 50 Sheep

Nima Sarvestani

Sweden / 52 min.

Bear Islands

Martin Ryšavý

Czech Republic / 70 min.

Love Me, Please

Valery Balayan

Russia / 75 min.

Bathing Micky

Frida Kempff

Sweden / 14 min.

My Reincarnation

Jennifer Fox

Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Switzerland, USA / 102 min.

My Kidnapper

Mark Henderson, Kate Horne

UK / 82 min.

Autumn Gold

Jan Tenhaven

Austria, Germany / 94 min.

Nargis - When Time Stopped Breathing

Kyaw Kyaw Oo, Maung Myint Aung

Burma, Germany / 90 min.

Our School

Mona Nicoara, Miruna Coca-Cozma

Switzerland, USA / 90 min.

Heaven, Hell

David Čálek

Czech Republic / 82 min.

A Film Unfinished

Yael Hersonski

Israel / 89 min.

I Won't Go

Georgina Hurcombe

UK / 28 min.

Home is not Home

Julia Laggner

Austria / 57 min.

Nigger

Antonio Martino

Italy / 47 min.

The Market

Rama Rau

Canada / 70 min.

Eyes of a Tiger

Jana Počtová

Czech Republic / 41 min.

The Housemaid

Anna Hoffmann

Germany / 60 min.

Men Who Swim

Sweden, UK / 70 min.

Day after the Long Night

Tomáš Kudrna

Czech Republic, Germany / 89 min.

Position Among the Stars

Leonard Retel Helmrich

Netherlands / 111 min.

Rainmakers

Floris Jan van Luyn

Netherlands / 73 min.

Emergency Shelter

He Yang

China / 51 min.

Earthlings, Who Are You Voting For?

Linda Kallistová Jablonská

Czech Republic / 40 min.

Prosecutor

Barry Stevens

Canada / 94 min.

Into the Current: Burma's Political Prisoners

Jeanne Hallacy

Burma, Thailand / 87 min.

Blood Calls You

Linda Thorgren

Finland, Norway, Sweden / 97 min.

The Pipe

Risteard O Domhnaill

Ireland / 83 min.

Pink Saris

Kim Longinotto

India, UK / 98 min.

Salam Rugby

Faramarz Beheshti

Iran, New Zealand / 62 min.

Scena del Crimine

Walter Stokman

Netherlands / 74 min.

Skateistan: To Live and Skate Kabul

Orlando von Einsiedel

UK / 9 min.

Great Opportunity

Vít Janeček

Czech Republic / 64 min.

Solartaxi - Around the World with the Sun

Erik Schmitt

Germany / 68 min.

Justice for Sergei

Hans Hermans, Martin Maat

Netherlands / 62 min.

Stalin. Why not?

Kirill Sakharnov

Russia / 14 min.

108

Renate Costa

Spain / 93 min.

The World According to Ion B.

Alexander Nanau

Romania / 61 min.

Staging a Revolution

Mathew Charles, Albina Kovalyova

UK / 27 min.

Shitcredit

Martin Řezníček

Czech Republic / 31 min.

That's the Way I See It - Amia

Břetislav Rychlík

Czech Republic / 15 min.

Thembi

Jo Menell

South Africa / 48 min.

That's Life

Daniel Zielinski

Poland / 27 min.

Three Gifts

Erika Hníková

Czech Republic / 26 min.

The Other Chelsea - A Story from Donetsk

Jakob Preuss

Germany / 88 min.

Waste Land

Brazil, UK / 98 min.

In the Lands of Silence - Nikolai and Ludmila

Zdeněk N. Bričkovský

Czech Republic / 65 min.

In the Name of the Family

Shelley Saywell

Canada / 60 min.

Village without Women

Srdjan Sarenac

Croatia, France, Serbia / 83 min.

The Green Wave

Ali Samadi Ahadi

Germany, Iran / 80 min.

The Grandchildren of the Cuban Revolution

Carlos Montaner

USA / 60 min.

Vodka Factory

Jerzy Sladkowski

Sweden / 90 min.

Shout

Sabine Lubbe Bakker, Ester Gould

Netherlands / 75 min.

All for the Good of the World and Nosovice

Vít Klusák

Czech Republic / 82 min.

Out of Round - What is behind?

Jaroslav Vojtek

Slovakia / 30 min.

Saving Edwards

Dagmar Smržová

Czech Republic / 72 min.

Thieves by Law

Alexander Gentelev

Germany, Israel, Spain / 91 min.

The Furious Force of Rhymes

Joshua Atesh Litle

France / 82 min.

Coal in the Soul

Martin Dušek, Ondřej Provazník

Czech Republic / 58 min.


Back to Top