Edition 2005

89 mm

Sebastian Heinzel

Belarus, Germany / 77 min.

Afghans Don't Flirt

Jochen Frank

Germany / 75 min.

Afonka Does Not Want to Herd Reindeer Anymore

Martin Ryšavý

Czech Republic / 78 min.

Control Room

USA / 83 min.

But the Hour Is Near

Latvia / 90 min.

Aral, Fishing in an Invisible Sea

Carlos Casas, Saodat Ismailova

Italy, Uzbekistan / 52 min.

Arif Hossein, ETV, Dhaka

Ole Tornbjerg

Bangladesh, Denmark / 28 min.

Atman

Pirjo Honkasalo

Finland / 76 min.

The Concrete Revolution

Xiaolu Guo

China, UK / 61 min.

Big Mike

Sweden / 58 min.

The Youngest

Ditsi Carolino

Philippines / 64 min.

Skinhead Attitude

Daniel Schweizer

France, Germany, Switzerland / 90 min.

The Road to Europe

Denmark / 58 min.

Earth Promised Sky

France / 52 min.

The Devil Never Sleeps

Lourdes Portillo

Mexico, USA / 82 min.

Devil' s Miner

Richard Ladkani

Bolivia, Germany, USA / 84 min.

Daguerrotypes

France / 80 min.

E-Day

Erika Hníková, Pauerová Milošević, Vít Janeček

Czech Republic / 56 min.

The Children of Leningradsky

Hanna Polak, Andrzej Celínski

Poland / 35 min.

Dr. Nagesh

Dominique Henry, Vincent Detours

Belgium / 51 min.

The House

Vivienne Jones

UK / 8 min.

Raw Youth

Margreth Olin

Denmark, Norway / 80 min.

Second Class

Gérard Désiré Nguele

Cameroon / 26 min.

A House in Prague

Stan Neumann

France / 70 min.

Ernesto Che Guevara

France / 100 min.

Eshq

Jana Počtová

Czech Republic / 53 min.

Phantom Foreign Vienna

Austria / 27 min.

Jamila

Netherlands / 14 min.

Private Fragments of Bosnia

Claudia Tosi

Italy / 53 min.

Generation C.K.O.D.

Poland / 57 min.

Life Running out of Control

Bertram Verhaag

Germany / 95 min.

Harlan County, USA

Barbara Kopple

USA / 102 min.

Snail Fortress

Hungary / 62 min.

Holocaust Volume III - Behind the Walls of the Ghetto

Petr Jančárek

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Shinjuku Boys

Kim Longinotto

UK / 50 min.

Border

Laura Waddington

France, UK / 27 min.

In Paradisum

Estonia / 56 min.

Like a Butterfly

Ewa Pieta

Poland / 29 min.

Johanna! Yohanna! - From Hell to Paradise

Thomas Danielsson

Sweden / 28 min.

Compadre

Sweden / 90 min.

God's Stone Quarry

Břetislav Rychlík

Czech Republic / 88 min.

If Only I Had Glasses

Netherlands / 15 min.

Kjell

Norway / 26 min.

Esther's Book

Sweden / 15 min.

The Colonial Misunderstanding

Cameroon, France, Germany / 78 min.

The Roots of the Sky

Ilgar Safat

Russia / 11 min.

The Cure

Maciej Cuske

Poland / 58 min.

Liberia: An Uncivil War

Jonathan Stack, James Brabazon

USA / 102 min.

My Beloved Child

Brit Jorunn Hundsnes

Norway / 103 min.

My Lucky Star

Helena Třeštíková

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Manon

Canada / 64 min.

Love Thy Neighbour...

Dušan Hudec

Israel, Slovakia / 82 min.

The Peacekeepers

Paul Cowan

Canada / 90 min.

Living Rights: Roy

Duco Tellegen

Netherlands / 28 min.

Museum Piece

Germany, UK / 12 min.

The Man Who Stole My Mother´s Face

Cathy Henkel

Australia, South Africa / 74 min.

We Are the Indians

Philip Cox

Argentina, UK / 72 min.

The Sky in the Garden

France / 62 min.

Unexpected Blow - Jolieke

Suzanne Raes

Netherlands / 15 min.

Every Little Thing

Nicolas Philibert

France / 105 min.

Closed District

Belgium / 55 min.

The Immortal

Mercedes Moncada-Rodriguez

Mexico, Nicaragua, Spain / 80 min.

Keep Not Silent

Ilil Alexander

Israel / 52 min.

Nima

Netherlands / 15 min.

Nightshift

Samppa Kukkonen, Simo Koivunen

Finland / 6 min.

Porter

Juan Alejandro Ramírez

Peru / 20 min.

New Eldorado

Tibor Kocsis

Hungary / 76 min.

About Baghdad

InCounterProductions

Iraq, USA / 90 min.

About Dogs and people

Slovakia / 43 min.

Odessa Odessa...

France, Israel / 96 min.

Sentenced to Marriage

Anat Zuria

Israel / 65 min.

The Liberace of Baghdad

Sean McAllister

UK / 74 min.

Come Closer, Candy (Czech-South African Dreams)

Pavel Koutecký

Czech Republic / 58 min.

State of Denial

Elaine Epstein

USA / 86 min.

Pripyat

Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduction

Austria / 100 min.

The Parade

Andrzej Fidyk

Poland / 60 min.

Recreations

France / 54 min.

Story of a Beautiful Country

Canada, South Africa / 73 min.

Asshak, Tales from the Sahara

Germany, Netherlands, Switzerland / 110 min.

Satya: A Prayer for the Enemy

Ellen Bruno

USA / 28 min.

What I Want My Words to Do to You

Judith Katz

USA / 79 min.

Orphans of Nkandla

Brian Woods, Deborah Shipley

UK / 80 min.

Long Live the Republic

Czech Republic / 42 min.

Justice Unseen

Aldin Arnautović, Refik Hodžić

Bosnia and Herzegovina / 59 min.

Sunny Side of the Road

Alexander Gutman

Russia / 19 min.

A Decent Factory

Thomas Balmès

Finland, France / 79 min.

Death in Gaza

UK / 79 min.

Seoul Train

Jim Butterworth

USA / 54 min.

Southern Comfort

USA / 90 min.

August, a Moment Before the Eruption

Avi Mograbi

France, Israel / 72 min.

Punjabi Cab

Liam Dalzell

USA / 20 min.

That´s a Family!

Debra Chasnoff

USA / 35 min.

Just Because I Love You

Czech Republic / 27 min.

The Three Rooms of Melancholia

Pirjo Honkasalo

Finland / 106 min.

Pandemic: Facing AIDS

Rory Kennedy

USA / 113 min.

Bride Kidnapping in Kyrgyzstan

Petr Lom

Canada, Kyrgyzstan / 51 min.

Runaways

Tajikistan / 17 min.

The Circle To Be Reborn Within

Viliam Poltikovič

Czech Republic / 59 min.

This World: Access to Evil

Ewa Ewart

UK / 60 min.

Weapons of Mass Deception

Danny Schechter

USA / 57 min.

In the Name of God

India / 75 min.

The Great Way

Russia / 71 min.

More Than Love

Tamás Almási

Hungary / 52 min.

The Source

Martin Mareček

Czech Republic / 90 min.

Wall

Simone Bitton

France, Israel / 100 min.

Switch Off

Manel Mayol

Spain / 85 min.

A Colonial Friend

Rachild Bouchareb

France / 9 min.


Back to Top