Česky
 

Edition 2004

66 Seasons

Peter Kerekeš

Slovakia / 86 min.

For Auction: An American Hero

Robert Drew

USA / 58 min.

Arna`s Children

Israel, Netherlands, Palestine / 84 min.

Assassination of Russia

France / 52 min.

Asylum

Sandy McLeod, Gini Reticker

USA / 20 min.

Goat Walker

Bartek Konopka

Poland / 60 min.

Dreamless Nights

Radim Špaček

Czech Republic / 118 min.

The Long-Distance Runner

Hungary / 13 min.

Biggie and Tupac

UK / 108 min.

Battle of Chile: Part I

France, Chile / 96 min.

Battle of Chile II

France, Chile / 88 min.

The Mills of the Gods

Canada / 56 min.

Calais: The Last Border

Marc Isaacs

UK / 60 min.

The Price of Survival

Netherlands / 56 min.

Merciless Time

Czech Republic / 16 min.

Time According to Thijs

Netherlands / 12 min.

Mother's Crossing

Lode Desmet

Belgium / 60 min.

Laogai

Jo Angerer

Germany, China, USA / 50 min.

No. 17

Israel / 76 min.

Man of Marble

Andrzej Wajda

Poland / 150 min.

Grandfathers and Revolutions

Peter Hegedus

Australia / 53 min.

Detail

Avi Mograbi

Israel / 8 min.

Little Voices

Eduardo Carrillo

Colombia, UK / 19 min.

The Great Dictator

USA / 124 min.

Strictly Propaganda

Wolfgang Kissel

Germany / 90 min.

Miles to Go

India / 58 min.

Long Night's Journey into Day

Frances Reid, Deborah Hoffmann

USA / 95 min.

Growing up in a Day

Denmark, Zambia / 28 min.

Magyar Stories

Hungary / 130 min.

Dying at Grace

Allan King

Canada / 148 min.

Ethiopia: A Journey with Michael Buerk

Clifford Bestall

South Africa, UK, Ethiopia / 89 min.

Frescoes

Alexander Gutman

Germany, Russia / 96 min.

The Global Banquet: Politics of Food

Anne Macksoud

USA / 57 min.

Harvie Krumpet

Australia / 22 min.

Hitler, Stalin and I

Helena Třeštíková

Czech Republic / 56 min.

Girls

Netherlands / 25 min.

Hugo and Rosa

Sweden / 58 min.

The Checkpoint

Yoav Shamir

Israel / 80 min.

Carlo Giuliani, A Boy

Italy / 75 min.

Churchill's Island

Canada / 21 min.

The Taste of Koumiz

Belgium / 56 min.

Sunny Intervals and Showers

Jonathan Goodman Levitt

UK / 89 min.

A Certain Kind of Death

Blue Hadaegh, Grover Babcock

USA / 70 min.

Beyond Words

Jahanshah Ardalan

Iran, USA / 39 min.

Wheel of Time

Werner Herzog

Germany / 80 min.

Communist Charity

Harry Wu

China, USA / 29 min.

Final Solution

Rakesh Sharma

India / 80 min.

Surplus

Erik Gandini

Sweden / 52 min.

The Kingdom of Silence

Hungary / 32 min.

My Flesh and Blood

USA / 84 min.

Chronicle of a Summer

France / 85 min.

The Junction

France, Israel, USA / 52 min.

The Cuban Spring

Carlos Gonzáles Sháněl

Austria, Czech Republic / 28 min.

Leningrad in Combat

Russia / 70 min.

To Live Is Better than to Die

Weijun Chen

China / 60 min.

The Deer Hunter

USA / 183 min.

Máňa Ten Years Later

Olga Sommerová

Czech Republic / 59 min.

My Body

Margreth Olin

Norway / 26 min.

The Peacekeepers and the Women

Karin Jurschick

Germany / 80 min.

A Woman's Place

Ewa Cederstam

Sweden / 8 min.

Birthplace

Pawel Łoziński

Poland / 47 min.

My Little Princess

Brenda Wit

Netherlands / 20 min.

Anything Can Happen

Poland / 39 min.

My Father Lives in Venezuela

René Roelofs

Netherlands / 25 min.

Loud and Clear

Austria / 67 min.

Naomi and Her Mother

John Appel

Netherlands / 25 min.

Don't You Worry, It Will Probably Pass

Cecilia Neant-Falk

Sweden / 74 min.

Unexpected Blow - Relieved

Netherlands / 15 min.

Germany and the Secret Genocide

J. Michael Hagopian

USA / 57 min.

Don't Look Back

USA / 96 min.

Intolerance - Ivan

Marko Popović

Serbia and Montenegro / 25 min.

Lest We Forget

Jason DaSilva

USA / 57 min.

Missing

USA / 117 min.

Citizen Berlusconi

Italy / 56 min.

Salesman

USA / 85 min.

Pictures of an Old World

Dušan Hanák

Slovakia / 65 min.

A Normal Life

UK, USA / 65 min.

Women Condemned

Tamás Almási

Hungary / 77 min.

Heroic Cinematograph

France / 48 min.

Olivia's Puzzle

Jason DaSilva

Canada / 12 min.

The Magdalene Sisters

Ireland, UK / 119 min.

After Years of Walking

Sarah Vanagt

UK / 35 min.

Beggars

Tomáš Škrdlant

Czech Republic / 28 min.

Primary

Robert Drew

USA / 60 min.

The War Room

USA / 96 min.

The Inheritance: A Fisherman`s Story

Peter Hegedus

Australia, Hungary / 75 min.

The Pinochet Case

France / 110 min.

The Children's Palace

Jouni Hokkanen

Finland / 3 min.

The Selling of the Pentagon

Peter Davis

USA / 60 min.

Rosalie's Journey

Australia / 26 min.

Kaddim Wind - Moroccan Chronicle

David Benchetrit

Israel / 255 min.

Rome, Open City

Italy / 100 min.

S-21: The Khmer Rouge Killing Machine

Rithy Panh

France / 101 min.

Tarifa Traffic

Germany, Switzerland / 60 min.

Death in Lübeck

Lottie Marsau

Germany / 107 min.

Hearts and Minds

Peter Davis

USA / 112 min.

From Dachau with Love

Bernd Fischer

Germany / 77 min.

Same Grave, Same Coffin

Denmark / 26 min.

Born to Be Blind

Roberto Berliner

Brazil / 84 min.

I Went a Long Way

Slovakia / 27 min.

The Mad Masters

France / 36 min.

Go Further

Ron Mann

Canada / 80 min.

The Spanish Earth

USA / 52 min.

Terror in Moscow

Terry Finley

Russia, UK, USA / 60 min.

Triumph of Will

Germany / 114 min.

Three Poems by Spoon Jackson

Michel Wenzer

Sweden / 14 min.

The Face of Death

Finland / 53 min.

Burnt by the Sun

France, Russia / 152 min.

Abduction

Serbia and Montenegro / 46 min.

7th Heaven

Norway / 57 min.

The Passion of María Elena

Mercedes Moncada-Rodriguez

Mexico / 76 min.

Aung San Suu Kyi: The Prisoner of Rangoon

Canada, Switzerland / 42 min.

A Visit with Helga Feddersen

France, Germany / 30 min.

Welcome to Holland - Camp Vught

Sarah Vos

Netherlands / 100 min.

The Russian Newspaper Murders

Paul Jenkins

UK / 69 min.

The Killing Fields

UK / 141 min.

The Lion´s Tail

Netherlands / 80 min.

Reminiscences

Christina Greve, von

Germany, Spain / 7 min.

Warrendale

Allan King

Canada / 100 min.

A Hole in the Sea

France, Germany / 30 min.

You Move Me

Netherlands / 15 min.

Beyond the Sea

Lisandro Perez-Rey

Cuba, USA / 80 min.

Garden

Adi Barash

Israel / 85 min.

Wrestling

Canada / 28 min.

Drowned Out

Franny Armstrong

India, UK / 75 min.

No Man's Land

France, Italy, Slovenia / 98 min.

Zimbabwe, Countdown

France, UK, Zimbabwe / 56 min.

Zoo

Netherlands / 10 min.

Mirroring

Czech Republic / 32 min.

The Beauty Exchange

Erika Hníková

Czech Republic / 75 min.

Keep on Living

Lisa Partby

Sweden / 50 min.

Live Containers

Tajikistan / 26 min.

The Traffic-Light Brothers

Simone Salvemini

Italy / 8 min.

The Word on the Street

Tanzania, USA / 21 min.

The Tank Man

Arto Halonen

Finland / 17 min.


Back to Top