Česky
 

Edition 2003

Alexei and the Spring

Japan / 104 min.

Alex`s Wedding

France, Camerun / 45 min.

Anonymously Yours

Gayle Ferraro

USA / 87 min.

Art Total

France / 4 min.

Balseros, Cuban Rafters

Carles Bosch

Spain / 120 min.

Injustice

Ken Fero

UK / 98 min.

Closer

Tina Gharavi

France, UK / 24 min.

The Idle Ones

Klára Stejskalová, Virpi Suutari

Finland / 82 min.

To Be and To Have

Nicolas Philibert

France / 100 min.

Cargo

Laura Waddington

Netherlands / 29 min.

Cinéma Verité

Peter Wintonick

Canada / 102 min.

Captive Waiting

Iran / 23 min.

Human Weapon

France, Israel, USA / 55 min.

Daughter from Yan`an

Japan / 120 min.

Three-Five People

China, USA / 85 min.

Child Soldiers

Australia / 56 min.

The Men in the Tree

Lalit Vachani

India / 98 min.

Battlecentre

UK / 88 min.

Jenin... Jenin

Palestine / 53 min.

Ecce Homo

Mirjam Kubescha

Germany / 50 min.

Free Dub

France / 8 min.

The Gastrolery

Kyrgyzstan / 60 min.

Snakeheads

Jon Alpert

USA / 37 min.

Good Girls

Finland / 54 min.

Stealing the Fire

Eric Nadler

Germany, UK / 95 min.

Choropampa, The Price of Gold

Stephanie Boyd, Ernesto Cabellos

Peru / 78 min.

Iran, Veiled Appearances

Belgium / 90 min.

My Name Is...

France / 17 min.

Karma Cowboy

Germany / 43 min.

Prisoners of the Caucasus

Germany, Poland, Belarus / 52 min.

All in a Day´s Work

Germany / 90 min.

Shadows of Memory

Claudia Alemann, von

Germany / 43 min.

Blood Diamonds Forever?

Denmark / 40 min.

Wings of Hope

Werner Herzog

Germany / 70 min.

La Soufriére

Werner Herzog

Germany / 44 min.

Larry v. Lockney

Mark Birnbaum

USA / 57 min.

Mothers of the Plaza de Mayo

Lourdes Portillo

USA / 64 min.

Lessons of Darkness

Werner Herzog

Germany / 52 min.

Love and Diane

USA / 155 min.

Almost Forgotten Forest

Marek Dušák

Czech Republic / 28 min.

Little Dieter Needs to Fly

Werner Herzog

Germany / 80 min.

Mother

Switzerland / 100 min.

Between the Lines

Yifat Kedar

Israel / 58 min.

My Left Breast

Canada / 57 min.

My Terrorist

Yulie Cohen Gerstel

Israel / 58 min.

Think German

Germany / 87 min.

The Lowest of the Low

Germany / 106 min.

The Day I Will Never Forget

Kim Longinotto

UK / 92 min.

Kurdistan: Off the Map

Greece / 19 min.

Going Home

Emily Marlow

UK / 30 min.

I Wasn´t Able to Die

Czech Republic / 28 min.

Nicholas Winton - The Power of Good

Matěj Mináč

Czech Republic / 69 min.

Nisha

Netherlands / 31 min.

Citizen Krone

Nathalie Borgers

Belgium / 57 min.

One Giant Leap

Jamie Catto

UK / 16 min.

Them and Me

France / 52 min.

The Settlers

Israel / 58 min.

Palaestra

Martin Čihák

Czech Republic / 18 min.

Pavilion 22

Nenad Puhovski

Croatia / 52 min.

Fortress Europe

Andreas Rocksen

Denmark, Ireland, Norway, Sweden / 58 min.

Pyonggyang Robogirl

Jouni Hokkanen

Finland / 3 min.

Pinochet´s Children

Germany / 83 min.

The Parade (Our History)

Switzerland / 82 min.

Trafficking Cinderella

Mira Niagolova

Canada / 48 min.

The Last Just Man

Canada / 70 min.

Able

Japan, USA / 101 min.

Corporate Affluence, Africa and AIDS

Benjamin Avila

Switzerland / 55 min.

Vacations in November

Russia / 20 min.

Requiem for Soil

Hooshang Mirzaee

Iran / 26 min.

Reporting from A Rabbit Hutch

Victor Dashuk

Belarus / 40 min.

Family

Denmark / 90 min.

Conversation in the Mist

Mohammad Reza Moghaddasian

Iran / 52 min.

Tolerance, Intolerance

France / 26 min.

Complaints of a Dutiful Daughter

Deborah Hoffmann

USA / 44 min.

Stevie

USA / 140 min.

The Damned and the Sacred

Netherlands / 75 min.

This Is Who We Are

Slovakia / 19 min.

Market`s Day

Jacqueline Veuve

Switzerland / 90 min.

No More Bhopals

Netherlands / 9 min.

In My Father´s House

Netherlands / 67 min.

Detained

Anat Even

Israel / 73 min.

War Photographer

Christian Frei

Switzerland / 96 min.

The Great Ecstasy of Woodcarver Steiner

Werner Herzog

Germany / 47 min.

Tower of Death

Kristina Vlachová

Czech Republic / 59 min.

Railroad of Hope

China / 52 min.

Calling the Ghosts

USA / 63 min.

All About My Father

Even Benestad

Norway / 77 min.

Out of Eden

Netherlands / 73 min.

Made in Thailand

Thailand, USA / 33 min.

Evolution

Marcin Koszalka

Poland / 45 min.

Immigration memories

France / 160 min.

Wodaabe - Herdsmen of the Sun

Werner Herzog

Germany / 57 min.

A Gleam in the Dark

Pablo Milstein

Argentina / 78 min.

Land of Silence and Darkness

Werner Herzog

Germany / 85 min.

Each Dream Is Shattered Mirror

Özgür Dogan, Orhan Eskiköy

Turkey / 32 min.

The Loss of Dignity

Czech Republic / 60 min.

Missing Young Woman

Lourdes Portillo

USA / 75 min.

The Bell

Philippines / 7 min.

The Women Next Door

Michal Aviad

Israel / 80 min.


Back to Top