Česky
 

Edition 2002

And the UN Came!

Denmark / 48 min.

100% White

UK / 70 min.

2 Minutes Silence Please

Heddy Honigmann

Netherlands / 88 min.

That´s All

Austria / 98 min.

Biography - Albanian Stories

Netherlands / 73 min.

Amsterdam Global Village

Netherlands / 228 min.

That the Women Live

Laurent Bécue-Renard

France / 83 min.

Beyond Reason

Netherlands / 98 min.

Fighter

USA / 85 min.

Borinage

Belgium / 34 min.

Back Home to the Reich, with Bubi

Stanislaw Mucha

Germany / 79 min.

God is My Co-pilot

Netherlands / 59 min.

The Cambodia Trust

Cambodia, UK / 28 min.

The Inner Tour

Israel / 85 min.

Circus Baobab

France / 98 min.

Chechen Lullaby

Nino Kirtadzé

France / 57 min.

Black Slaves for Sale

Mark Aardenburg

Netherlands / 52 min.

Far from Vietnam

France / 120 min.

Working Women of the World

Marie-France Collard

Belgium / 84 min.

Diary for Timothy

UK / 39 min.

Daily I Appear Before Your Face

Drahomíra Vihanová

Czech Republic / 28 min.

Children of Hate

Italy / 40 min.

Children of War

Russia / 26 min.

Children Underground

Edet Belzberg

Romania, USA / 108 min.

Children Kosovo 2000

Ferenc Moldoványi

Hungary / 90 min.

Diamonds and Rust

Adi Barash

Israel / 73 min.

Long Holiday

Netherlands / 142 min.

Seasons of Blood and Hope

Lars Johansson

Denmark / 66 min.

Hard Living Kids

Davide Tosco

Italy, South Africa / 54 min.

The Second Life of Lidice

Hana Pirnerová

Czech Republic / 58 min.

F

Metin Yegin

Turkey / 64 min.

Golda's List

France / 55 min.

Gotteszell - A Woman´s Prison

Helga Reidemeister

Germany / 103 min.

Shame on You!

Sweden / 29 min.

Voices from the Island of Freedom

Petr Jančárek

Czech Republic / 28 min.

Howrah Howrah

Germany, India / 26 min.

Borders

Israel / 58 min.

Dust Games

Martin Mareček

Czech Republic / 100 min.

I Love $

Netherlands / 145 min.

Indonesia Calling

Australia / 22 min.

Profits of Doom

UK / 45 min.

What Language Does God Speak?

Hana Pirnerová

Czech Republic / 58 min.

Jan Palach

France / 12 min.

Do It

Sabine Gisiger

Switzerland / 97 min.

It´s My Life

South Africa / 74 min.

One Day In September

Switzerland, UK / 90 min.

Josephine – the African Story

Jaromír Štětina

Czech Republic / 58 min.

A Drop from the Cup of Immortality

Viliam Poltikovič

Czech Republic / 58 min.

The Stars´ Caravan

Arto Halonen

Finland / 60 min.

The Boy Who Rushed

Croatia / 53 min.

Rooms of Shadow and Light

John Webster

Finland / 60 min.

Metal and Melancholy

Heddy Honigmann

Netherlands / 80 min.

Flypaper of Death

Latvia / 26 min.

Man of Aran

UK / 50 min.

My Way

Slovenia / 20 min.

Runaway

Kim Longinotto

UK / 87 min.

Unfinished Symphony

USA / 59 min.

Night and Fog

France / 32 min.

Sales

Chi-schien Tseng

Taiwan / 59 min.

Ordinary Fascism

Russia / 122 min.

The Olympic Illusions

France / 52 min.

Them

Poland / 60 min.

Alone With Our Stories

Hubert Sauper

France / 60 min.

Island

Belgium / 26 min.

Slivers

Russia / 13 min.

I Remember

Andrzej Wajda

Poland, USA / 58 min.

The Memory of the Snails

Edgar Gabriel Endress

Chile / 13 min.

The Many Faces of Madness

Amar Kanwar

India / 19 min.

Ships of Shame

Denmark / 29 min.

A Trip to The Country

France / 75 min.

Why Israel?

France / 195 min.

The Prophets and Poets

Ivan Vojnár

Czech Republic / 88 min.

The First of May

Germany / 6 min.

Friends in High Places

Germany / 86 min.

Miner´s Tale

South Africa / 38 min.

A Tale of Wind

France / 80 min.

Rerum Novarum

Argentina / 75 min.

Sacrificio - Who Betrayed Che Guevara?

Erik Gandini, Tarik Saleh

Sweden / 60 min.

The Saga of the Roma

Robert Sedláček

Czech Republic / 57 min.

Alone

Audrius Stonys

Lithuania / 16 min.

Saudade for the Future

Cesar Paes

France / 94 min.

The Seventeenth Parallel

France / 113 min.

Encounters on the Milky Way

Switzerland / 94 min.

Shoah

France / 566 min.

Schizophrenia

France, Poland / 57 min.

Dreams and Silence

Palestine, UK / 52 min.

Soldat

Paul Jenkins

Russia, UK / 77 min.

The Old Believers

Jana Ševčíková

Czech Republic / 47 min.

The Base of the Air is Red

Chris Marker

France / 240 min.

Chief!

Camerun, France / 61 min.

Crazy

Heddy Honigmann

Netherlands / 97 min.

The Spanish Earth

USA / 52 min.

Tsahal

France / 316 min.

Loan Shark

Czech Republic / 29 min.

The Eye of the Tiger

Ulla Boje Rasmussen

Denmark / 40 min.

In a White Man´s Land

Netherlands / 50 min.

War and Peace

India / 180 min.

War on Drugs

Frank Wiering

Netherlands / 92 min.

Requiem for 500,000

Poland / 29 min.

Greater Freedom Lesser Freedom

Kristina Konrad

Germany / 83 min.

Profits of Punishment

Australia / 53 min.

More than a Woman

Austria / 26 min.

Come Back Africa

USA / 80 min.

Killers Don't Cry

Clifford Bestall

UK / 45 min.

Behind the Window

Drahomíra Vihanová

Czech Republic / 21 min.

First Kill

Coco Schrijber

Netherlands / 73 min.

Women and Men Affairs

Poland / 60 min.

Notes from the Basement

Austria / 90 min.

Arms for the Poor

Anne Macksoud

USA / 25 min.

Cry of Despair

Moldova / 18 min.

The Women of Hizbollah

France / 50 min.

Ramleh

Michal Aviad

Israel / 58 min.

Life and Debt

Stephanie Black

USA / 86 min.


Back to Top