Česky
 

Edition 2001

Angelos Film

Péter Forgács

Netherlands / 60 min.

Argentina´s Dirty War

Canada / 45 min.

Babitsky´s War

UK / 65 min.

Excavator

Aleksandar Manić

Czech Republic / 23 min.

Belgrade Zoo

Sweden / 13 min.

Censored Dreams

Bernard Šafařík

Czech Republic / 58 min.

What I Saw In Hebron

Israel / 52 min.

Zyklon Portrait

Canada / 13 min.

Waiting For Salah Al-Din

Palestine / 52 min.

Grandfathers and Revolutions

Peter Hegedus

Australia / 53 min.

The Diplomat

Australia / 81 min.

Long Night's Journey into Day

Frances Reid, Deborah Hoffmann

USA / 95 min.

Days by the River

Sweden / 92 min.

Good Kurds, Bad Kurds

Kevin McKiernan

USA / 79 min.

Et Cetera ...

Russia / 24 min.

Hilary and Chris on the Road

Filip Remunda

Czech Republic / 16 min.

R.U.E.U.?

Ben Lewis

France, UK / 88 min.

Walking On Ashes

UK / 38 min.

How Do You Say Česma?

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Slovenia / 7 min.

JONUC AND THE BEGGAR MOB

Hungary / 50 min.

We´ll Be Keeping On

Wolfgang Ettlich

Germany / 108 min.

RIDING THE TIGER

Peter Rothapfel

USA / 34 min.

JUNG (WAR) IN THE LAND OF THE MUJAHEDDIN

Fabrizio Lazzaretti, Alberto Vendemmiati

Italy, Afghanistan / 114 min.

Every Day You Open The Newspaper

Marek Dušák

Czech Republic / 53 min.

The Labyrinth of Truth

Nitza Kakoseos

Sweden / 75 min.

The Forest Queen

Estonia / 28 min.

The Years of Rust

Croatia / 35 min.

MY COUNTRY

Goran Radovanovic

Yugoslavia / 23 min.

MASSACRE AT ŠVÉDSKÉ ŠANCE

Jana Hádková

Czech Republic / 28 min.

NOVEMBER FINAL EXAM

Lucy Bailey

Czech Republic / 87 min.

NALAN TURKELI

France / 62 min.

OUR HOUSE IN HAVANA

Cuba, USA / 58 min.

Dangerous Silence

Rob Hof

Netherlands / 43 min.

Don´t Give Up!

Pavel Bezouška, Soňa Göblová

Czech Republic / 18 min.

UNWITNESSED MEMORIES

Cyprus, Greece / 60 min.

THE UNCONQUERABLE

India / 28 min.

A STORY OF BAD DREAM

Hana Pirnerová

Czech Republic / 49 min.

ISRAEL ACCUSED

UK / 45 min.

Denial and Acceptance

Tomáš Škrdlant

Czech Republic / 56 min.

THE REFLECTION

Kazakhstan / 16 min.

The Walnut Tree

Canada / 11 min.

Settlers

Sean McAllister

UK / 61 min.

Cry Freetown

UK / 28 min.

PLASTIC POEPLE OF THE UNIVERSE

Czech Republic / 77 min.

STREET LOVE

Athar Mahmood

Sweden / 76 min.

RAINBOW WARRIORS

Marek Dušák

Czech Republic / 53 min.

TO COME TO PASS ON

Estonia / 33 min.

Birds of Naukan

Aleksei Vakhrushev

Russia / 23 min.

Saia (Shadows)

Florent Marcie

France / 30 min.

Alone With War

Belgium, France / 58 min.

Solitude

UK / 9 min.

Failure

Hana Pirnerová

Czech Republic / 58 min.

Death of the Slaveboy

Sweden / 115 min.

The Specialist

France / 124 min.

TRANS SIBERIA

Finland / 59 min.

THE PUNISHMENT

Austria, Yugoslavia / 91 min.

MAXIMUM PENALTY

Denmark / 89 min.

UBUHLE BEMBALI

France / 56 min.

STOLEN GENERATIONS

Australia / 52 min.

IN THE COMPANY OF FEAR

Canada / 52 min.

The Campaigners

Helmut Grasser

Austria / 98 min.

Honourable Murder

Sweden / 56 min.

Happy Birthday Mr. Mograbi

Avi Mograbi

Israel / 77 min.

THE Gleaners And I

France / 82 min.

MADE IN INDIA

Switzerland / 91 min.

PYONGYANG DIARIES

Australia / 68 min.

Sane Insane

Israel / 73 min.

THE LAND OF THE WANDERING SOULS

Rithy Panh

France / 98 min.

Zinat, One Special Day

France / 54 min.

Gold Accident

Kyrgyzstan / 45 min.

Wounded souls

Denmark / 52 min.

LOST BETWEEN ...

Kazakhstan / 16 min.

LOST SONS

Germany, Sweden / 70 min.

MEMORY LOSS

Czech Republic / 59 min.


Back to Top