Edition 2000

Al Nakba: Palestinian Catastrophe

Benny Brunner

Netherlands / 56 min.

Inside Burma

UK / 51 min.

The Making of a New Empire

Netherlands / 98 min.

Mao Years

USA / 55 min.

Hillbrow kids

Germany / 94 min.

Do Sanh - The Last Film

Germany / 99 min.

Danube Exodus

Péter Forgács

Hungary / 60 min.

The Gospel According to the Papouans

Thomas Balmès

France / 52 min.

Journey to the far right

Nick Fraser

France / 118 min.

Exodus or Vina`s World

Lode Desmet

Belgium / 57 min.

Experimentum crucis

Kazakhstan / 52 min.

Photographer

Poland / 77 min.

Charta 77

Angelika Hanauerová

Czech Republic / 60 min.

Do Russians Stand For War

Azerbaijan / 13 min.

Iraqui Children

Egypt / 18 min.

How the Hell Did They Survive

Netherlands / 54 min.

Kisaani Diary

Hubert Sauper

Austria, France / 45 min.

Stake No.12 - Kosovo 1999

Jan Urban, Nataša Noháčová

Czech Republic / 60 min.

Flight

Estonia / 28 min.

Kogi

Germany / 52 min.

Line 37

Kyrgyzstan / 30 min.

Lesser Humans

India / 59 min.

Within Four Walls

Slovenia / 34 min.

A Place Called Chiapas

Canada / 93 min.

Dead Birds

USA / 84 min.

Nobody Should Hear Anything

Jaromír Štětina, Petra Procházková, Pavel Hanuš

Czech Republic / 0 min.

The Night of Long Knives

Victor Dashuk

Belarus / 56 min.

Ordinary Bolshevism

Russia / 76 min.

Punitive Damage

New Zealand / 77 min.

Courage

Peru / 110 min.

Dark Side of the World

Petra Procházková, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Hanuš

Czech Republic / 23 min.

A Cry From the Grave

Leslie Woodhead

Netherlands, UK, USA / 104 min.

Look Here Lithuania

Lithuania, Poland / 57 min.

Graveyard of Dreams

Georgia / 90 min.

After, After

Bosnia and Herzegovina / 16 min.

Frontline

Audrius Juzenas

Lithuania / 55 min.

Divorce Iranian style

Kim Longinotto

UK / 80 min.

Red Dust

Croatia / 105 min.

Russian Roulette

Denmark / 45 min.

Islam is the Answer

Rob Hof

Netherlands / 28 min.

Sarajevo - Four Years After

Czech Republic / 60 min.

A Saudi Slave

UK / 45 min.

Suicide Warriors

Sabiha Sumar

UK / 26 min.

A Season Outside

Amar Kanwar

India / 30 min.

The Steps of the Fall

France / 53 min.

Hear My Cry

Maciej Janusz Drygas

Poland / 45 min.

Justice

France, Madagascar / 58 min.

Fears and Hopes of Montenegro

Matyáš Zrno, Petr Zrno

Czech Republic / 59 min.

The Witnesses of Eclipse

Armenia / 75 min.

Tibet: The Lost People

Czech Republic / 23 min.

They teach us how to be happy

Switzerland / 137 min.

The Valley

Terry Finley

UK / 70 min.

Imigrant memories

Emiko Katoh

France / 160 min.

Jakarta Shots

Indonesia / 19 min.

Death of a Nation

UK / 75 min.

Earth

Canada, India / 110 min.

Crime and Punishment

Norway / 54 min.

Second of Scales

Georgia / 52 min.

Die Ware Frau

Poland / 27 min.


Back to Top