Special thanks

AUSPICES

Adriana Krnáčová – Mayor of Prague

Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic

 

CO-ORGANIZER

Czech Ministry of Culture – Kateřina Besserová, Klára Málková, Lenka Holubová Mikolášová

 

GENERAL PARTNER

AVAST Foundation – Jarmila Baudišová, Martina Břeňová, Kateřina Hálová, Libuše Tomolová

 

MAIN PARTNER

Zátiší Group – Sanjiv Suri, Alena Větrovcová, Michaela Orgoníková

 

IMPORTANT PARTNERS

State Cinematography Fund – Helena Bezděk Fraňková, Soňa Košťálková

City of Prague – Jan Wolf, František Cipro, Michal Panocha

Creative Europe – MEDIA – Pavlína Kalandrová

Dobrovský Booksellers – Adam Pýcha, Štěpánka Levá, Jakub Žanta

Kofola – Jannis Samaras, Jaroslava Musilová

 

HONOURABLE PARTNER

LMC – Tomáš Dombrovský

 

OTHER IMPORTANT PARTNERS

Visegrad Fund – Denisa Pussová

Embassy of the Netherlands His Excellency Kees J. R. Klompenhouwer, Václav Pláteník

Dagmar Havlová’s and Václav Havel’s VIZE 97 Foundation Jakub Doležal

Embassy of the United States His Excellency Stephen King, Tereza Kamal

Goethe-Institut Prag – Jakob Ráček, Tomáš Fridrich

European Parliament – Arianna Sgammotta

Heinrich-Böll-Stiftung Praha – Eva van de Rakt, Klára Bulantová

British Council Prague – Denise Waddingham, Marta Brichová

Representation of the Flemish Community of Belgium in the Czech Republic – Andrea Bednářová

Institut Français Luc Lévy, Alexandre Pajon, Anna Miteran

Embassy of Israel in the Czech Republic – His Excellency Daniel Meron, Šárka Princová Maroušková

Austrian Cultural Forum in Prague Andreas Schmidinger, Waltraud Strommer, Sarah Polewsky

UNHCR – United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees Petra Levrincová, Kristýna Andrlová

Embassy of Denmark – His Excellency Ole Frijs-Madsen, Anna Koláčková

Embassy of SwedenJ. E. pí Viktoria Li, Martin Severýn

Embassy of Canada – Her Excellency Barbara Catherine Richardson, Michael Vlček

Polish Institute in Prague Maciej Ruczaj, Jitka Rohanová

Italian Cultural Institute in Prague – Giovanni Sciola

Slovak Institute in Prague – Vladimír Valovič, Mária Kokindová

 

GENERAL MEDIA PARTNER

Czech Television Petr Dvořák, Jana Kozojedová, Tereza Součková, Jan Pešek, Petr Vizina, Jaroslav Fiala

 

MAIN MEDIA PARTNER

Czech Radio René Zavoral, Markéta Lidinská, Andrea Filičková, Jakub Zeman, Matouš Hrdina

 

MEDIA PARTNERS

Týdeník Respekt – Pavel Volčík, Anna Olléová

Aktuálně.cz – Pavla Majerová, Josef Pazderka

The Student Times – Karolína Kašparová

Deník E15 – Gabriela Martinčeková

Nový prostor – Jan Štěpánek

A2 kulturní čtrnáctideník and A2larm.cz – Lýdia Gřešáková

RFE-RL – Jana Hokůvová

Sedmá generace – Simona Horká

 

MOBILE APPLICATION

Ackee – Ladislav Moravec, Petra Knyblová

 

TECHNICAL AND VIRTUAL REALITY PARTNER

ALZA – Lucie Holubová Krajcová

 

OTHER TECHNICAL PARTNERS

O2 – Anna Kačabová

Attendu – Milan Worsch

AV kongres, s. r. o. – Antonín Vrba

Joinmusic, s. r. o. – Michal Glončák

Soundsquare – Adam Voneš

MagicLab – Sára Němečková

WD LUX, s. r. o. – František Dámec

Radio and TV Lab, Charles University Faculty of Social Sciences – Jan Peml

 

 

SUPPORT FOR ONE WORLD IN SCHOOLS

AVAST Foundation

Ondřej Fryc

Contributors to the Better Schools for All collection

Czech Cinematography Fund

Czech Development Agency

EU – European Structural and Investment Funds

City of Prague

O2 Foundation

State Environmental Fund of the Czech Republic

 

ONE WORLD IN BRUSSELS – AUSPICES

Martin Povejšil – Permanent Representative of CZ to the EU

 

SUPPORT FOR ONE WORLD BRUSSELS

Bozar – Centre for Fine Arts – Juliette Duret

Czech Centre in Brussels – Jitka Pánek Jurková, Eva Petráková

Czech Ministry of Foreign Affairs – Eva Dvořáková, Jitka Pavlovičová

European Parliament – Human Rights Action Unit

House of European History – Blandine Smilansky

Goethe-Institut Brussels – Julian Volz, Maud Routner Qamar

Human Rights and Democracy Network

Norwegian Embassy in Brussels – Lise Leifsdatter Træland

Permanent Representation of the Czech Republic to the European UnionJ. E. Martin Povejšil, Michal Bucháček, Simona Petrů

Embassy of the Czech Republic in Brussels His Excellency Jaroslav Kurfürst

United Nations Regional Information Centre (UNRIC) Karen Davies

Cinema Galeries – Frédéric Cornet

 

CREATIVE CAMPAIGN

Matyáš Trnka – visual identity for the festival and the festival theme music

Matěj Růžička – visual identity for the festival and graphics

Marek Doubrava – composer of the festival theme music

Other individuals involved in preparing the campaign – Tereza Pospíšilová, Viktor Ekrt, Eliška Fenclová, Lenka Kohoutová

 

DATABASE MANAGEMENT

StarBase – Pavel Kalenda

 

FESTIVAL VENUES

Atlas Cinema – Ondra Trantina, Kryštof Mašek

Bio OKO Cinema – David Beránek, Olja Svitáková, Tomáš Franc

Evald Cinema – Ondra Trantina, Kryštof Mašek

Kino 35, Institut Français – Martina Hřibová, Alexandre Derr

Ponrepo Cinema – David Havas

Lucerna Cinema – Bedřich Němec, Andrej Štůla, Petr Šašek

Municipal Library – Vít Zapletal

Světozor Cinema – Petr Jirásek, Prokop Jeníček, Marian Plieštik

CAMP – Centre for Architecture and Metropolitan Planning – Barbora Peroutková, Štěpán Bärtl

Tibet Open House – Nadim Mohamed, Jan Mayer, Nikola Votrubová

 

SPECIAL THANKS TO

Adventura – Petr Novotný, Blanka Lahovská

Active Travel – Jiří Reinberger

BB Cider – Pavel Brabec, Radim Burkoň

Drink It – Jiří Horčička

Prague Pride, We’re Fair – Czeslaw Walek, Bohdana Rambousková

Czech Centres – Klára Kobzová

Filmprint – Jakub Sitár

Scouting Institute in Prague – Zuzana Orlová

Langhans – People in Need Centre – Jana Čtveráková, Mária Holbová

Nissan Europe – Petr Kolář

Orbix – Slavomír Čurlej, Jan Kaška, Zuzana Fibich

Pohoda, o. p. s., and Bílá vrána Café– Zoran Dukić

Gringo Graphics Studio and Prostor 39 – Vítek Havlíček

Salad Box – Martin Melichárek, Jan Žáček

Run Czech – Milan Janoušek

DOX – Michal Kučerák, Michaela Šilpochová, Lucie Laitlová

Linhart Foundation – Magdalena Lišková, Jan Mayer

Liftago – Ondřej Krátký, Eva Došková

Prague Green City Guide – Aneta Hebrová, Jennifer Day

Green Decor – Ivana Kopřivová

Nano Energies – Alena Hosnedlová, Jana Bábiková, Jan Říha

Party Furniture – Eva Havlíková

Etcimex – Kamil Hallak, Markéta Štěpová

On Lemon – Jan Dvořák

Papírna – Michal Koubský, Jaromír Koubek

Vinotéka Vínečko – Michal Trojan

Vinohrad Brewery – Jan Korselt

NFCP Rental Equipment – Tomáš Urban

EKO-KOM – Petr Kuhn

JCDecaux – František Vošahlík

Big Media – Radka Entlichová

Rail Reklam – Jana Baborová

MF Reklama Praha – Daniel Toman

FedEx – Marián Kršek

Charles University – Kateřina Králová, Tereza Krobová, Veronika Nováková, Ina Píšová, Alice Němcová Tejkalová, Lucie Šťastná, Selma Benyovszky

College of International and Public Relations in Prague – Štěpán Strnad

Czech University of Life Sciences in Prague – Alena Wranová

Post Bellum – Magdalena Benešová

Zvol si info / Choose Your Info Initiative – Vojtěch Bruk, Miloš Gregor

Adult Tribe (Junák – Czech Scouting) – Slavomil Janov

Queer Memory Association – Radek Miřácký

Z pokoje do pokoje / From Room to Room Initiative – Zuzka Kuberová

Oprášeno, o. p. s. / Dusted Off Initiative – Bohunka Krejčí, Veronika Benešová

Udržitelně Chic / Sustainable Chic Initiative – Lucie Poubová

Pokojovky / House Plant Haven Initiative – Tereza Přibylová

Open Society – Tomáš Pavlas

Centre for the Integration of Foreigners – Valery Senichev, Jelena Tešić

META, o. p. s. – Lucie Soukupová

InBáze, z. s. – Petra Fronková

Millward Brown – Petra Půlpánová

Evalytics – Pavel Mužík

International Organisation for Migration – Lucie Sládková

The Sýkoras

Soundsquare – Pavel Rejholec, Radim Janeš, Martin Jílek, Alice Hurychová, Peter Hilčanský, Adam Voneš

 

ONE WORLD FOR ALL

Asistence, o. p. s.

Elpida,o. p. s.

Sue Ryder Home for Senior Citizens

Deaf Friendly

Pevnost

Society for the Support of People with Mental Challenges in the Czech Republic (SPMP ČR)

Economic Service

Audio description – Luboš Krapka, Marek Sabala, Zuzana Stivínová

 

THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING FOR MAKING THE FESTIVAL A SUCCESS

AZ Translations

Karlovy Vary International Film Festival – Karel Och, Martin Horyna

Institute of Documentary Film – Tereza Šimíková, Pavlína Kalandrová, Barbora Kousalová, Marta Jallageas

New York University Prague

Lukáš Franz

Igor Blaževič

Jan Urban

Hana Kulhánková

Zoran Bonuš

André Swoboda

Alena Rambousková

Association of Czech Film Clubs (AČFK) – Radana Korená, Jan Jílek

Mezipatra – Pavel Bicek, Sandra Hezinová

Art Institute Academy – Táňa Švehlová, Dana Hague, Tomáš Hrivnák, Radim Jung, Irena Swiecicki, Michal Procházka, Eva Žáková a Magdalena Müllerová

Linda Bartošová

dné – Ondřej Holý

Radka Lím Labendz

 

and all of our volunteers