Team

Hana Kulhánková

Director

hana.kulhankova
@jedensvet.cz

Filip Rameš

Executive Director

filip.rames
@jedensvet.cz

Petra Petříková

Financial Manager

petra.petrikova
@jedensvet.cz

Julie Kárová

Programmer, One World in Brussels

julie.karova
@jedensvet.cz

Ondřej Moravec

Programme, One World Interactive

ondrej.moravec
@jedensvet.cz

Irena Mařincová

Programme Assistant

irena.marincova
@jedensvet.cz

Natalie Krausová

Production Coordinator

natalie.krausova
@jedensvet.cz

Viktorie Sedláčková

Production Assistant

viktorie.sedlackova
@jedensvet.cz

Jakub Pavlovský

PR Assistant and Photo Editor

jakub.pavlovsky
@jedensvet.cz

Bohdana Rambousková

Programmer and PR Manager

bohdana.rambouskova
@jedensvet.cz

Zuzana Gruberová

Media Coordinator

zuzana.gruberova
@jedensvet.cz

Kristýna Svobodová

Web and social networks editor

kristyna.svobodova
@jedensvet.cz

Oldřich Vágner

Catalogue Editor

oldrich.vagner
@jedensvet.cz

Eva Skálová

Technical Production Director

eva.skalova
@jedensvet.cz

Františka Chlumská

Technical Production

frantiska.chlumska
@jedensvet.cz

Ondřej Kamenický

One World in the Regions Coordinator, Get Your Audience!

ondrej.kamenicky
@jedensvet.cz

Barbora Hudečková

One World in the Regions Coordinator, Get Your Audience!

barbora.hudeckova
@jedensvet.cz

Petr Nuska

Get Your Audience!

petr.nuska
@jedensvet.cz

Adriána Bielková

Guest Service

adriana.bielkova
@jedensvet.cz

Anežka Gottliebová

Guest Service Assistant

anezka.gottliebova
@jedensvet.cz

Natálie Mohoritová

Accompanying Events Coordinator

natalie.mohoritova
@jedensvet.cz

Veronika Klusáková

Q&A Coordinator

veronika.klusakova
@jedensvet.cz

Hana Kuncová

Panel Debate Coordinator

hana.kuncova
@jedensvet.cz

Ivana Linhartová

Volunteers‘ Coordinator

ivana.linhartova
@jedensvet.cz

Linda Šilingerová

One World in Schools

linda.silingerova
@jsns.cz

Tereza Králová

One World in Schools

t.kralova
@jsns.cz

Mariana Chytilová

One World for All

mariana.chytilova
@jedensvet.cz

Martina Novotná

Protocol

martina.novotna
@jedensvet.cz

Mariana Chytilová – One World for All

Kateřina Bartošová – Social Impact Projects

Tereza Filipová – One World in the Regions Editor 

David Šimon – Web

Tomáš Trnobranský – Campaign DTP

Zoran Bonuš – Design, catalogue DTP

Jakub Hanuš Technical Production Assistant

Jan Šípek – Editor

Jan Kamenický, Nina Zwingerová, Petr Skála, David Vrzal, Lenka Chánová, Marta Musilová, Adéla Skálová, František Pekař, Oliver Kamm, Michaela Weingartová – Technical Production Assistants 

Andrea Svobodová, Zuzana Turková / AZ Translations, s. r. o. – Film translation

Martina Novotná – Protocol

Petr Bartoš, Jiří Zámostný, Vojtěch Janžura – IT support

Jakub Benda – Audience Center Lucerna Gallery architecture

Anna Batistová – Festival supplement for Respekt magazine

Soňa Valentová – Respekt supplement design

Tereza Hronová – Radio 1 festival news 

Koen Baeyens – Guest Service Assistant

Kristína Kubcová – Guest Service Assistant

Oldřich Vágner – Jury Guides

Štěpán Vizi – Video Library

Barbora Sommers, Michaela Švandová - Infopoint

Jiří Bartoš, Lukáš Bíba, Richard Janeček, Eva Kořínková, Martin Netočný, Benjamin Peguero – Photographers

Matěj a Ondřej Kubíčkovi​ – Festival Messenger

Agáta Hrnčířová, Dominika Dlauhá, Eliška Pomyjová, Františka Hejduková, František Koudelka, Martin Pluhař, Nikola Piálková , Terezie Vítková, Prokop Laichter, Oksana Ottomanská, Oliver Kamm, Sabina Solničková, Šárka Antošová, Zuzana Tichá, Michaela Weingartová – Screening coordinators

Ivo Kössler, Ali Saremi, Michal Dvořák, Vojtěch Vrkoč, Jakub Starý – Drivers 

Jana Čtveráková, Zuzana Petráchová a tým – Langhans People in Need Center

Barbora Hudečková, Ondřej Kamenický, Julie Kárová, Hana Kulhánková, Ondřej Moravec, Bohdana Rambousková – Film selection

Kateřina Bartošová, Jan Dražan,  Máša Hilcisin, Vendula Hlásková, Tereza Hronová, Vítězslav Chovanec, Nikola Krutilová, Irena Mařincová, Melanie Mouillot, Jakub Pavlovský, Ondřej Plešmíd, Jiří Slavík, Zuzana Spálenská, Kristýna Svobodová, Kateřina Turečková, Oldřich Vágner –  Film preselection

Anna Batistová, Jitka Cardová, Jan Dražan, Tereza Hronová, Marcel Kabát, Šárka Maroušková, Irena Mařincová, Jakub Pavlovský, Michaela Poláková, Zuzana Raušová, Aleš Rumpel, Zuzana Spálenská, Karel Vrána, Jana Vrubelová, Michaela Židková – Synopses

Andre Swoboda, Veronika Lopaurová – Translations

Pavel Očenášek, Ashley Davies, Gil Bomber – Proofreading