Special thanks

AUSPICES
Daniel Herman – Minister of Culture of the Czech Republic
Adriana Krnáčová – Mayor of Prague
 
CO-ORGANIZER
Czech Ministry of Culture – Kateřina Besserová, Klára Málková
 
GENERAL PARTNER
AVAST Foundation – Jarmila Baudišová, Martina Břeňová, Kateřina Hálová
 
MAIN PARTNER
Zátiší Catering Group, a.s. – Sanjiv Suri, Alena Větrovcová, Michaela Orgoníková
 
IMPORTANT PARTNERS
Kofola – Jannis Samaras, Jaroslava Musilová
Prague City – Jan Wolf, František Cipro, Lenka Svobodová Grossová
State Cinematography Fund – Helena Bezděk Fraňková, Kateřina Vojkůvková, Monika Kapráliková
Creative Europe – MEDIA – Pavlína Kalandrová
LMC – Tomáš Dombrovský
Adventura – Petr Novotný, Blanka Lahovská
 
OTHER IMPORTANT PARTNERS
Deutsch-Tschechischer Zukunftsfonds – Anne Liebscher
Austrian Cultural Forum in Prague – Waltraud Strommer, Sarah Polewsky
Canadian Embassy – Her Excellency Barbara Catherine Richardson, Michael Vlček
Dagmar Havlová and Václav Havel’s VIZE 97 Foundation – Dagmar Havlová, Jakub Doležal
Embassy of Denmark – His Excellency Anders Christian Hoppe, Anna Koláčková
Embassy of Israel in the Czech Republic – His Excellency Gary Koren, Tereza Regnerová
Embassy of the Netherlands – His Excellency Eduard W. V. M. Hoeks, Kateřina Procházková
French Embassy – His Excellency Charles Malinas
Institut Français – Isabelle Guisnel, Alexandre Pajon, Anna Miteran
Heinrich-Böll-Stiftung Praha – Eva van de Rakt, Matěj Jungwirth
Polish Institute in Prague – Maciej Ruczaj, Jitka Rohanová
Slovak Institute in Prague – Vladimír Valovič, Maria Kokindová
U. S. Embassy – His Excellency Andrew Hirsch Schapiro, Helena Vágnerová, Tereza Kamal
Embassy of Sweden – Her Excellency Viktoria Li, Amelie Heinsjö, Martin Severýn
UNHCR – United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees – Petra Levrincová, Kristýna Andrlová
 
GENERAL MEDIA PARTNER
Czech Television – Petr Dvořák, Milan Fridrich, Jana Kozojedová, Jan Pešek, Petra Štovíková, Markéta Karvaiová, Jaroslav Fiala
 
MAIN MEDIA PARTNER
Czech Radio – René Zavoral, Andrea Filíčková, Štěpán Sedláček
 
MEDIA PARTNERS
Týdeník Respekt – Pavel Volčík, Anna Olléová
Aktuálně.cz – Michal Mitas, Josef Pazderka, Hana Vařáková
Radio 1 – Lenka Wienerová, Alžběta David Blahoutová, Pierre Urban
Koktejl – Petr Říha, Barbora Slavíková Literová
RFE/RL – Jana Hokůvová, Zydrone Krasauskiene
Sedmá generace – Simona Horká
H1 – Renata Rovenská
 
MOBILE APPLICATION
Ackee – Ladislav Moravec
 
TECHNICAL PARTNERS
Alza.cz – Lucie Holubová Krajcová
AV kongres, s. r. o. – Antonín Vrba
Joinmusic, s. r. o. – Michal Glončák
Samsung – Zuzana Zelenická
O2 – Marie Mališková, Anna Kačabová
 
SUPPORT FOR ONE WORLD IN SCHOOLS
AVAST Foundation
Czech Cinematography Fund
Czech Development Agency
Czech Ministry of Education, Youth, and Sport of the Czech Republic
Contributors to the Better Schools for All collection
European Commission
European Social Fund
HBO Europe, s. r. o.
Prague City
Czech Ministry of Culture 
 
ONE WORLD IN BRUSSELS – AUSPICES
Martin Povejšil – Permanent Representative of the CR to the EU
 
SUPPORT FOR ONE WORLD BRUSSELS
Bozar – Centre for Fine Arts – Juliette Duret, Pascale Valcke
Czech Centre in Brussels – Kristina Prunerová, Eva Petráková
Czech Ministry of Foreign Affairs – Jan Látal, Jitka Pavlovičová
European Parliament – Human Rights Action Unit
Festival des Libertés – Mario Friso, Olivia Welke
Goethe-Institut Brussels – Maud Routner Qamar
Human Rights and Democracy Network
Mission of Norway to the EU – Lise Leifsdatter Træland
Movies that Matter – Eric van de Giessen
Permanent Representation of the Czech Republic to the European Union – Michal Bucháček, Simona Petrů
Embassy of the Czech Republic in Brussels - J. E. Jaroslav Kurfürst
United Nations Regional Information Centre (UNRIC) – Karen Davies
Cinema Galeries – Frédéric Cornet
European Committee of the Regions – Andrew Gardner
 
CREATIVE CAMPAIGN
Miroslav Hašek – director, editing
Jiří Dvořák – DOP, postproduction
Martina Lišková – production
Tomáš Lumpe – DOP
Tomáš Trnobranský – graphic designer
Jiří Bartoš, Kateřina Bartošová – space shuttle construction
Ben Cooper – camera drone
 
Extras in the festival video:
Aneta Bendáková, Petra Bejdová, Kateřina Brandejsová, Pavlína Daňhelková, Zdeněk Gajdošík, Tereza Hajdúová,  Maro Hayrapetyan Aleks Hue, Mercedes Ingrišová, Radek Jandera, Michael Johanides, Pavel Kaleja, Imrich Kardos, Polina Kathenko, Jana Králová, Jan Krombholz, Vít Kučera, Vojtěch Kučera, Ela Kučerová, Eva Lišková, Jan C. Lobl, Jáchym Myslivec, Stanislava Palečková, Tomáš Petermann, Huy Pham, Matěj Procházka, Bohdana Rambousková, Filip Rameš  Miroslav Rosendorf, Lina Skorobogatchenko, Zita Šauerová, Tien Tat Tran, Kamil Tupý, Vít Vodenka
   
Adéla Bierbaumer, Karel Ondrášek – catering
 
Special thanks to:
Vít Kučera – Director, People in Need Ústí nad Labem
PaedDr. Martina Patrovská – Mayor of Třebenice
 
DATABASE MANAGEMENT
StarBase – Pavel Kalenda
 
FESTIVAL VENUES
Atlas Cinema – Ondřej Trantina, Petr Farkaš
Bio Oko – David Beránek. Olga Svitáková
Evald Cinema – Ondřej Trantina, Mirek Ráž
Kino 35, Institut Français – Martina Hřibová, Antoine Derr
Kino Ponrepo – David Havas
Lucerna Cinema – Pavel Prokopius, Bedřich Němec, Andrej Štůla,
Lucerna Gallery – Contemporary Art Venue – Dagmar Havlová, Petr Habovčík
Municipal Library – Nikola Paggio
Světozor Cinema – Prokop Jeníček, Petr Jirásek, Marian Plieštik
 
SPECIAL THANKS TO
Academy of Fine Arts
Active Travel – Petr Gross, Jiří Reinberger
Automat – Vratislav Filler
BigMedia – Radka Entlichová
Cooks without homes
Czech AIDS Help Society – Lukáš Volf, Miloš Štefančík
Czech Centres – Jakub Hlaváček, Klára Kobzová
Denisa Hadj Moussa (Soundsquare)
Elpida – Jan Bartoš
Emperium, s. r. o. 
Friends of the Earth Czech Republic – Jiří Koželouh, Petr Nohava
Gymnázium Arabská / Arabská High School
Jako doma / Homelike – Matthias Richter
Jiří Sulženko
Kokoza – Veronika Makovská
Langhans Gallery Prague – Zuzana Meisnerová Wismerová, Rolf Wismer
Lukáš Gabriel (Finders)
Millward Brown – Petra Půlpánová
Nissan – Petr Kolář
Orbix – Slavomír Čurlej, Jan Kaška
Pohoda, o. p. s. – Zoran Dukić, Andrea Neubert
Prague Public Transit Company – Soňa Jindráková, Michal Trnavský
Pragulic – Tereza Jurečková, Klára Chvojková
Rekola – Hana Soukalová, Darima Batorová
reSITE – Martin Barry, Radka Ondráčková
Veronika Richterová
Student Agency – Kamil Veselý
TNT Express Worldwide – Martin Křikava, Jan Šašala
ZOOT – Klára Krčmářová, Jitka Pánková
 
ONE WORLD FOR ALL
Mathilda Foundation – Luboš Krapka
Nordic Film Club
Deaffriendly – Kateřina Pešková, Markéta Spilková
Antibrzda – Karolína Chloubová
Society for the Support of People with Mental Challengesin the Czech Republic – Camill Latimier, Eva Kremlíková
Rytmus – Jana Loskotová, Pavla Baxová
Cinema for All – Petr Vítek
Asistence – Eva Hrabalová, Erik Čipera, Jakub Neubert
Tyfloservis – Olga Buriánková
National Institute of Autism  – Jana Sirotková
Elpida – Jan Bartoš
Centre for Mental Health Care Development  – Pavel Říčan, Michal Kašpar
Prague Organisation of Wheelchair Users  – Kateřina Novotná
Film selection - Magda Jandusová, Jana Ratajská, Jana Havlová, Martina Vaňková, Ilona Kašpárková

GRATEFUL THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS AND ORGANIZATIONS
AČFK / Association of Czech Film Clubs – David Huspenina
AFO / Academia Film Olomouc – Petr Vlček, Matěj Dostálek
Božena Přikrylová
European Women´s Audiovisual Network – Kateřina Hager, Masa Hilcisin
Film & Sociologie – Jarmila Poláková, Taťána Marková
Filmkontakt Nord – Katrine Kiilgaard
Igor Blažević
Institute of Documentary Film
Karlovy Vary International Film Festival – Karel Och, Martin Horyna
mamacoffee – Karolína Šmolíková,, Markéta Kolanová, Marta Kolská, Daniel Kolský
Mezipatra Queer Film Festival – Pavel Bicek
OP TIGER – Barbora Procházková
Soundsquare
 
FOREIGN PARTNERS OF ONE WORLD IN SCHOOLS
Estonia – Mondo
Moldova – OWH TV studio
Poland – Centre for Citizenship Education
Slovakia – People in Need Slovakia, Unknown Heroes
Serbia – RDD / People in Need