Guests

Daniel Abma

Netherlands
08. 03. — 10. 03.
"Transit Havana"
Director

Zaradasht Ahmed

Norway
12. 03. — 14. 03.
"Nowhere to hide"
Director

Kaarle Aho

Finland
06. 03. — 07. 03.
"The Good Postman"
Producer

Nakinai Aidakeeva

Kyrgyzstan
06. 03. — 10. 03.
Bir Duino-Kyrgyzstan
Festival Organizer

Ehab Al Khatib

Jordan
09. 03. — 13. 03.
Karama HRFF / ANHAR Network
Festival Organizer

Frank Amann

Germany
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Shot in the Dark"
Director

Gediminas Andriukaitis

Lithuania
09. 03. — 12. 03.
Ad Hoc: Inconvenient Films HRFF
Festival Organizer

Maria Arlamovsky

Austria
11. 03. — 12. 03.
"Future Baby"
Director

Alex Bakker

Netherlands
08. 03. — 11. 03.
"Transit Havana"
Researcher

Ayman Bardawil

Jordan
09. 03. — 13. 03.
Karama HRFF / ANHAR Network
Festival Organizer

Claire Beilvert

France
07. 03. — 15. 03.
"We Are Humanity"
Producer

Adam Bodnar

Poland
06. 03. — 07. 03.
Ombudsman
Representative

David Borenstein

Denmark
12. 03. — 16. 03.
"Dream Empire"
Director

Jorge Enrique Botero Lince

Colombia
11. 03. — 14. 03.
"To End a War"
Protagonist

Niina Brandt

Finland
10. 03. — 14. 03.
"My Secret Forest"
Director

Sara Broos

Sweden
12. 03. — 15. 03.
"Reflections"
Director

Antony Butts

UK
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"DIY Country"
Director

Andrés Cañizález

Venezuela
06. 03. — 13. 03.
Václav Havel Jury

María Carrión

Spain
07. 03. — 12. 03.
Václav Havel Jury

Emel Çelebi

Turkey
07. 03. — 16. 03.
Czech Competition Jury

Alastair Cole

Scotland
11. 03. — 15. 03.
"Colours of the Alphabet"
Director

Roser Corella

Germany
06. 03. — 08. 03.
"Grab and Run"
Director

Andrea Culková

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Exekuce"
Director

Li Dan

(none)
09. 03. — 12. 03.
China Women's Film Festival
Festival Organizer

Sawsan Darwaza

Jordan
09. 03. — 13. 03.
Karama HRFF / ANHAR Network
Festival Organizer

Marijke de Valck

Netherlands
09. 03. — 11. 03.
Utrecht University
Researcher

Jessie Deeter

USA
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Revolution in Four Seasons"
Director

Maria del Mar Rodriguez

Spain
12. 03. — 15. 03.
"Shingal Where Are You?"
Producer

Bruno Dequen

Canada
06. 03. — 16. 03.
International Jury

Alexandre Dereims

France
07. 03. — 15. 03.
"We Are Humanity"
Director

Moataz El Fegiery

Egypt
07. 03. — 13. 03.
Václav Havel Jury

Joshua Evans

Canada
13. 03. — 15. 03.
"Bugs"
Protagonist

Pau Faus

Spain
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Ada for Mayor"
Director

Hollie Fifer

Australia
13. 03. — 15. 03.
"The Opposition"
Director

Sergei Freedman

Israel
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Forever pure"
Cinematographer

Mario Friso

Belgium
06. 03. — 09. 03.
Festival des Libertés
Festival Organizer

Aniela Astrid Gabryel

Poland
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"When Will This Wind Stop"
Director

Josette Gauthier

Canada
06. 03. — 09. 03.
"Theater of Life"
Producer

Kebour Ghenna

Ethiopia
06. 03. — 12. 03.
Addis International Film Festival
Festival Organizer

Silvia Gutiérrez

Nicaragua
06. 03. — 15. 03.
Movimiento Puente
Representative

Enikő Gyureskó

Hungary
09. 03. — 14. 03.
Verzio International Human Rights Documentary FF
Festival Organizer

Kateřina Hager

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Děti online"
Director

Bruce Hall

USA
06. 03. — 10. 03.
"Shot in the Dark"
Protagonist

Hanna Halmeenpää

Finland
13. 03. — 15. 03.
"Nuclear Neighbour"
Protagonist

Regina Heim-Reinhardt

Germany
10. 03. — 12. 03.
Evangelisch-Lutherische Gebärdensprachliche Kirchen-Gemeinde
Coordinator

Nick Higgins

UK
11. 03. — 15. 03.
"Colours of the Alphabet"
Producer

Fadi Hindash

Netherlands
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"I´m Not Afraid"
Director

Elina Hirvonen

Finland
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Boiling Point"
Director

Zdeněk Holý

Czech Republic
06. 03. — 15. 03.
International Jury

Lidia Hvan

Kyrgyzstan
06. 03. — 09. 03.
Bir Duino-Kyrgyzstan
Festival Organizer

Barbora Chalupová

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Do zbraně"
Director

Sabrina Innocenti

Italy
09. 03. — 13. 03.
École Cinéma
Festival Organizer

Tolekan Ismailova

Kyrgyzstan
07. 03. — 10. 03.
Bir Duino-Kyrgyzstan
Festival Organizer

Marek Jancovic

Netherlands
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"I'm Not Afraid"
Producer

Vít Janeček

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Český Alláh"
Editor

Miroslav Janek

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Normální autistický film"
Director

Barbara Janišová Feglová

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Díra v hlavě"
Producer

Tonička Janková

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Normální autistický film"
Editor

Pavel Jurda

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Jmenuji se Hladový Bizon"
Director

Janyl Jusupjan

Kyrgyzstan
07. 03. — 11. 03.
"Letters from the Pamirs"
Director

Narius Kairys

Lithuania
09. 03. — 12. 03.
Inconvenient Films Festival
Festival Organizer

Igor Kaliapin

Russia
04. 03. — 08. 03.
Committee for the Prevention of Torture
Director

Cleopatra Kambugu

Kenya
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"The Pearl of Africa"
Protagonist

Nelson Kasaija

Uganda
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"The Pearl of Africa"
Protagonist

Ausman Khalifa

Libya
12. 03. — 14. 03.
"The Black Sheep"
Protagonist

Walaa Kharmanda

Syria
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"War Show"
Protagonist

Robert Kirchhoff

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Díra v hlavě"
Director

Adéla Komrzý

Czech Republic
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Výchova k válce"
Director

Ira Kormannhaus

Germany
09. 03. — 12. 03.
German Documentaries
Festival Organizer

Angélique Kourounis

Greece
15. 03. — 16. 03.
"Golden Dawn: A Personal Affair"
Director

Isabelle Kraus

Germany
09. 03. — 12. 03.
Nuremberg IHRFF
Festival Organizer

Tereza Krejčí

Czech Republic
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Duši neprodám"
Producer

Tomáš Kudrna

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"O čo ide Idě"
Director

Andrea Kuhn

Germany
09. 03. — 12. 03.
Nuremberg IHRFF
Festival Organizer

Askold Kurov

Russia
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"The Trial"
Director

Irene Langemann

Germany
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Pavlensky - Man and Might"
Director

Maria Teresa Larraín

Canada
13. 03. — 15. 03.
"Shadow Girl"
Director

Christian Lelong

France
07. 03. — 11. 03.
"Letters from the Pamirs"
Producer

Grit Lemke

Germany
09. 03. — 11. 03.
Freelance curator and programmer

Pia Lenz

Germany
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"I'm Okay"
Director

Sylvie Leray

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Miluj mě, jestli to dokážeš"
Distributor

Petr Lom

Canada
08. 03. — 10. 03.
"Burma Storybook"
Director

Jan Macola

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Normální autistický film"
Producer

Stéphane Malterre

France
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"The Father, the Son and the Holy Jihad"
Director

Vitaliy Manskiy

Russia
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"Rodnye (Close Relations)"
Director

Saar Maoz

Israel
06. 03. — 08. 03.
"Who´s Gonna Love Me Now"
Protagonist

Antonio Martino

Italy
11. 03. — 14. 03.
"The Black Sheep"
Director

Susanne Regina Meures

Germany
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Raving Iran"
Director

Sandra Mora

Spain
09. 03. — 12. 03.
Womanhood Festival Uganda
Festival Organizer

Joe Moses

Papua New Guinea
13. 03. — 15. 03.
"The Opposition"
Protagonist

Saara Helene Murto

Finland
10. 03. — 14. 03.
"My Secret Forest"
Producer

Pinja Mustajoki

Finland
11. 03. — 12. 03.
"My Secret Forest"
Filmmaker

Thierry Niang

France
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Young Girl in Her Nineties"
Protagonist

Alžběta Noll

Czech Republic
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Výchova k válce"
Producer

Maciej Nowicki

Poland
09. 03. — 12. 03.
WATCH DOCS IFF
Festival Organizer

Veton Nurkollari

Kosovo
06. 03. — 12. 03.
Czech Competition Jury

Iris Olsson

Finland
06. 03. — 12. 03.
Czech Competition Jury

Ugis Olte

Latvia
08. 03. — 10. 03.
"Liberation Day"
Director

Barbara Orlicz-Szczypuła

Poland
07. 03. — 11. 03.
Czech Competition Jury

Fredrik Oskarsson

Sweden
13. 03. — 15. 03.
"Nuclear Neighbour"
Director

Asli Özarslan

Germany
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Dil Leyla"
Director

Leena Pasanen

Finland
07. 03. — 13. 03.
International Jury

Lise Birk Pedersen

Denmark
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Tutti a casa"
Director

Tetiana Pechonchyk

Ukraine
07. 03. — 15. 03.
Václav Havel Jury

Zuzana Piussi

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Český Alláh"
Director

Frederick Polak

Netherlands
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"I'm Not Afraid"
Protagonist

Radim Procházka

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Jmenuji se Hladový Bizon"
Producer

Angelos Rallis

Greece
12. 03. — 15. 03.
"Shingal, Where Are You?"
Director

Pål Refsdal

Norway
12. 03. — 14. 03.
"Dugma: The Button"
Director

Hynek Reich Štětka

Czech Republic
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Epidemie svobody"
Director

Tereza Reichová

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Epidemie svobody"
Director

Rosa Reinhardt

Germany
10. 03. — 12. 03.
Evangelisch-Lutherische Gebärdensprachliche Kirchen-Gemeinde
Coordinator

Sergey Romanov

Russia
04. 03. — 08. 03.
Committee for the Prevention of Torture
Representative

Birutė Sabatauskaitė

Lithuania
09. 03. — 12. 03.
Inconvenient Films Festival
Festival Organizer

Olga Sadovskaya

Russia
06. 03. — 09. 03.
Committee for the Prevention of Torture
Representative

Elí Roland Sachs

Germany
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Brother Jacob"
Director

Jakob Sachs

Germany
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Brother Jacob"
Protagonist

Artur Sakunts

Armenia
07. 03. — 13. 03.
Václav Havel Jury

Florencia Santucho

Argentina
06. 03. — 13. 03.
International Jury

Nima Sarvestani

Sweden
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Prison Sisters"
Director

Georgia Scott

UK
15. 03. — 16. 03.
"Lost in Lebanon"
Director

Mubin Shaikh

Canada
09. 03. — 12. 03.
"Cyberjihad"
Protagonist

Tzachi Schiff

Israel
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"Down the Deep, Dark Web"
Director

Angelika Schuster

Austria
08. 03. — 13. 03.
One World Filmclubs
Representative

Tristan Sindelgruber

Austria
08. 03. — 13. 03.
One World Filmclubs
Representative

Sine Skibsholt

Denmark
08. 03. — 10. 03.
"Who We Were"
Director

Dagmar Smržová

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Miluj mě, jestli to dokážeš"
Director

Kirsty Somerville

UK
10. 03. — 14. 03.
Take One Action Film Festival
Festival Organizer

Peter Svatek

Canada
06. 03. — 09. 03.
"Theatre of Life"
Director

Alice Tabery

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Epidemie svobody"
Producer

Alexandra Telpis

Moldova
06. 03. — 11. 03.
Chesnok Festival
Festival Organizer

Eva Tomanová

Czech Republic
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Duši neprodám"
Director

Barbora Ulrychová

(none)
06. 03. — 15. 03.
"Do zbraně"

Tamara Van Strijthem

UK
10. 03. — 14. 03.
Take One Action Film Festival
Festival Organizer

Belinda Wango

Sweden
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Prison Sisters"

Sophie Wiesner

Australia
09. 03. — 13. 03.
"Call Me Dad"
Director

Anna Zamecka

Poland
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Communion"
Director

Justé Zavišaitė

Lithuania
09. 03. — 12. 03.
Inconvenient Films Festival
Festival Organizer

Liang Zhao

China
07. 03. — 15. 03.
International Jury

Obaidah Zytoon

Syria
08. 03. — 11. 03.
"War Show"
Director