Guests

Sany

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Girl Power"
Director

Zora

Netherlands
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Alice Cares"
Protagonist

Alice 2

Netherlands
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Alice Cares"
Protagonist

Sonita Alizada

Afghanistan
13. 03. — 15. 03.
"Sonita"
Protagonist

Yann Arthus-Bertrand

France
09. 03. — 10. 03.
"Human"
Director

Viktor Asliuk

Belarus
09. 03. — 11. 03.
Future Docs
Director

Darya Averchenko

Ukraine
07. 03. — 12. 03.
"Ukrainian Sheriffs"
Producer

Gilad Baram

Israel
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Koudelka Shooting Holy Land"
Director

Kristýna Bartošová

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"The Dangerous World of Doctor Doleček"
Director

José Miguel Beltrán

Spain
10. 03. — 13. 03.
Donosia-San Sebastian HRFF
Festival Organizer

Eric Bergkraut

Switzerland
08. 03. — 14. 03.
Grand Jury and "Citizen Khodorovsky" Director

Tanya Berndsen

Germany
10. 03. — 13. 03.
WITHOUT BORDERS FF
Festival Organizer

David Bernet

Switzerland
14. 03. — 15. 03.
"Democracy"
Director

Bohdan Bláhovec

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
Grand Jury

Roman Bondarchuk

Ukraine
07. 03. — 12. 03.
"Ukrainian Sheriffs"
Director

Alexandre Brachet

France
08. 03. — 10. 03.
"Do not Track"
Producer

Benny Brunner

Netherlands
11. 03. — 14. 03.
"The Érpatak Model"
Director

Kateřina Bubeníčková

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"HeartCore"
Director

Maksym Butkevych

Ukraine
05. 03. — 14. 03.
Václav Havel Jury

Uldis Cekulis

Latvia
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"Ukrainian Sheriffs"
Producer

Jérôme Clément-Wilz

France
13. 03. — 15. 03.
"Horse-Being"
Director

Maike Conway

Germany
12. 03. — 14. 03.
"Corinne's Secret"
Director

Teresa Czepiec

Poland
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Superunit"
Director

Volha Dashuk

Belarus
09. 03. — 11. 03.
Future Docs
Director

Tim De Keersmaecker

Belgium
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"No Man Is an Island"
Director

Marco De Stefanis

Netherlands
09. 03. — 11. 03.
Future Docs
Director

Inna Denisova

Russia
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Back home"
Director

Steven Dhoedt

Belgium
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Reach for the Sky"
Director

Bahey El Din Hassan

Egypt
06. 03. — 09. 03.
Cairo Institue For Human Rights Studies
Representative

Michael Dinesen

Denmark
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Skin and Bones"
Director

Olga Djurovic

Serbia
08. 03. — 11. 03.
Asylum Protection Center / Future Docs
Representative

Marianna Economou

Greece
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"The Longest Run"
Director

Åsa Ekman

Sweden
15. 03. — 16. 03.
"Say Something"
Director

Diana El Jeiroudi

Syria
08. 03. — 14. 03.
Grand Jury

Darren Emerson

Great Britain
08. 03. — 10. 03.
"Whitness 7/7 360°"
Director

Aya Emir

Kyrgyzstan
06. 03. — 14. 03.
Bir Duino - Kyrgyzstan
Festival Organizer

Mario Friso

Belgium
13. 03. — 16. 03.
Festival des Libertés
Festival Organizer

Erik Gandini

Sweden
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"The Swedish Theory of Love"
Director

Fredrik Gertten

Sweden
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"Bikes vs Cars"
Director

Magnus Gertten

Sweden
07. 03. — 11. 03.
"Every Face Has A Name"
Director

Jan Gogola

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Excursion or the History of the Present"
Director

Natalie Gravenor

Germany
07. 03. — 16. 03.
One World Berlin Film Festival
Festival Organizer

Heidi Gronauer

Germany
08. 03. — 14. 03.
Grand Jury

Hans Habiger

Germany
07. 03. — 16. 03.
One World Berlin FF
Festival Organizer

Arto Halonen

Finland
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"White Rage"
Director

Eytan Harris

Israel
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"Truth, Nothing, But..."
Director

Peter Harum

Slovakia
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"So Far, So Near"
Editor

Barbara Harumová Hessová

Slovakia
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"So Far, So Near"
Producer

Imam Hasanov

Azerbaijan
08. 03. — 12. 03.
"Holy Cow"
Director

Raghda Hassan

Syria
12. 03. — 15. 03.
"Syrian Love Story"
Protagonist

Kristýna Hněvsová

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"The Dangerous World of Doctor Doleček"
Producer

Nicole Horanyi

Denmark
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Motley´s Law"
Director

Maryna Hovorukhina

Ukraine
09. 03. — 11. 03.
Ukrainian Helsinki Human Rights Union / Future Docs
Representative

Martin Hůlovec

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Girl Power"
Producer

Anna Husarska

Poland
07. 03. — 16. 03.
WATCH DOCS IFF

Emin Huseynov

Azerbaijan
07. 03. — 13. 03.
Václav Havel Jury

Toma Chagelishvili

Georgia
10. 03. — 14. 03.
"I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me"
Director

Teling Chen

Taiwan
06. 03. — 12. 03.
Taiwan International Documentary Festival
Festival Organizer

Hélène Choquette

Canada
10. 03. — 14. 03.
"A Dog's Life"
Director

Oleksandra Chuprina

Ukraine
07. 03. — 14. 03.
"How We Became Military Volunteer"
Director

Daisuke Imajo

Japan
10. 03. — 14. 03.
UNHCR Refugee Film Festival
Festival Organizer

Pablo Iraburu

Spain
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Walls"
Director

Tolekan Ismailova

Kyrgyzstan
06. 03. — 14. 03.
Bir Duino - Kyrgyzstan
Festival Organizer

Maysoon Jamal Jayousi

Jordan
12. 03. — 15. 03.
"Speed Sisters"
Protagonist

Veronika Janatková

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me"
Producer

Vít Janeček

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Difficult Choice"
Producer

Christian Sønderby Jepsen

Denmark
12. 03. — 14. 03.
"Natural Disorder"
Director

Pankaj Johar

India
11. 03. — 17. 03.
"Cecillia"
Director

Dominik Jursa

Slovakia
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"This Is Not a Game"
Director

Karin Jurschick

Germany
12. 03. — 16. 03.
"War & Games"
Director

Sunaina Kapoor

India
11. 03. — 17. 03.
"Cecilia"
Producer

Avo Kaprealian

Syria
12. 03. — 14. 03.
"Houses Without Doors"
Director

Stefania Kapronczay

Hungary
09. 03. — 10. 03.
Hungarian Civil Liberties Union
Representative

Victoria Kavzharadze

Georgia
10. 03. — 14. 03.
"I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me"
Producer

James Keogh

France
08. 03. — 11. 03.
"Oleg's Choice"
Director

Peter Kerekes

Slovakia
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Excursion or the History of the Present"
Producer

Ilja Kok

Netherlands
09. 03. — 11. 03.
Future Docs
Producer

Elly A. Konijn

Netherlands
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Alice Cares"
Tutor

Matthias Koßmehl

Germany
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"Café Waldluft"
Director

Raphael Kreusch

Belgium
11. 03. — 13. 03.
European Parliament
Representative

Viktor Kryvoborodko

Ukraine
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"Ukrainian Sheriffs"
Protagonist

Andrea Kuhn

Germany
10. 03. — 13. 03.
Nuremberg IHRFF
Festival Organizer

Anna Lamazashvili

Georgia
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me"
Editor

Kurt Langbein

Austria
08. 03. — 10. 03.
"Land Grabbing"
Director

Grit Lemke

Germany
10. 03. — 13. 03.
DOK Leipzig
Festival Organizer

Mike Lerner

UK
07. 03. — 13. 03.
"The Russian Woodpecker"
Producer

Rosemarie Lerner

Peru
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"The Quipu Project"
Director

Elizabeth Levison

USA
13. 03. — 17. 03.
"The Trials of Spring"
Producer

Ulrike Lunacek

Austria
12. 03. — 13. 03.
Václav Havel Jury, MEP and the Vice-President of the European Parliament

Sophia Luvara

Italy
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Inside the Chinese Closet"
Director

Hrvoje Mabic

Croatia
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Sick"
Director

Vitaly Manskiy

Russia
12. 03. — 16. 03.
"Under the Sun"
Director

Viktor Maruniak

Ukraine
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"Ukrainian Sheriffs"
Protagonist

Sean McAllister

UK
12. 03. — 15. 03.
"A Syrian Love Story"
Director

Michael McEvoy

UK
15. 03. — 16. 03.
"Tell Spring Not to Come This Year"
Director

Yaroslav Minkin

Ukraine
07. 03. — 16. 03.
Panel Discussion, In times of war, do the muses fall silent?
Activist

Kari Anne Moe

Norway
13. 03. — 15. 03.
"Rebels"
Director

Sirkka Möeller

Germany
09. 03. — 10. 03.
Future Docs
Tutor

Fatma Mokhtar

Egypt
12. 03. — 16. 03.
"The Trials of Spring"
Activist

Sarah Mosses

UK
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"They Will Have to Kill Us First "
Producer

Alexia Muíňos Ruiz

Spain
15. 03. — 16. 03.
European women´ audiovisual network
Representative

Mon Mon Myat

Myanmar
10. 03. — 13. 03.
Human Rights Human Dignity IFF
Festival Organizer

Frank Nervik

Norway
15. 03. — 17. 03.
"Inside Fur"

Jacob Nossell

Denmark
12. 03. — 14. 03.
"Natural Disorder"
Protagonist

Masha Novikova

Russia
09. 03. — 13. 03.
"Cargo 200 of an Undeclared War" / Future Docs
Director

Maciej Nowicki

Poland
09. 03. — 11. 03.
WATCH DOCS IFF / FutureDocs
Festival Organizer

Emmy Oost

Belgium
07. 03. — 08. 03.
"No Man is an Island"
Producer

Mehrdad Oskouei

Iran
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"Starless Dreams"
Director

Najmi Own

Libya
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"Libya in Motion"
Director

Georgina Paget

UK
12. 03. — 16. 03.
"Queens of Syria"
Producer

Paolo Palermo

Italy
08. 03. — 10. 03.
"4 Stars Hotel"
Director

Christine Pawlata

Italy
09. 03. — 11. 03.
Future Docs
Director

Rosa Maria Payá

Cuba
06. 03. — 14. 03.
Václav Havel Jury

Nurit Peled

Israel
11. 03. — 14. 03.
Laureate of the Sakharov Prize for Freedom of Thought
Activist

Anna Persson

Sweden
13. 03. — 16. 03.
"I am Dublin" and "Detained"
Director

Borys Peter

Ukraine
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"Ukrainian Sheriffs"
Editor

Pyae Zaw Phyo

Myanmar
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"Across"
Director

Zuzana Piussi

Slovakia
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Difficult Choice"
Director

Hanna Polak

Poland
08. 03. — 14. 03.
Grand Jury

Radim Procházka

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Koudelka Shooting Holy Land"
Producer

Petra Procházková

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"East of Eden"
Protagonist

Elisa Purfürst

Germany
09. 03. — 11. 03.
"Koudelka Shooting Holy Land"
Producer

Filip Remunda

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Czech Journal - Near Far East"
Director

Gini Reticker

USA
13. 03. — 17. 03.
"The Trials of Spring"
Director

Caroline Reucker

Germany
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"Amal"
Director

Hana Roguljič

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"East of Eden"
Director

Julianne Rooney

UK
12. 03. — 16. 03.
Frontline Club
Representative

Eva Rosenberg

Austria
12. 03. — 13. 03.
European Parliament
Representative

Volodymyr Rudkovskyi

Ukraine
07. 03. — 10. 03.
"Ukrainian Sheriffs"
Protagonist

Daniel Andreas Sager

Germany
10. 03. — 12. 03.
"The Long Distance" and "Finistere"
Director

Oksana Sarkisova

Hungary
10. 03. — 13. 03.
Verzio IHRDFF
Festival Organizer

Angelika Schuster

Austria
10. 03. — 15. 03.
One World Filmclubs
Representative

Johanna Schwartz

USA
15. 03. — 17. 03.
"They Will Have to Kill Us First"
Director

Tristan Sindelgruber

Austria
10. 03. — 15. 03.
One World Filmclubs
Festival Organizer

Kaung Sint Tha

Myanmar
10. 03. — 13. 03.
"Across"
Director

Marta Szuchnicka

Poland
08. 03. — 13. 03.
WATCH DOCS IFF / Future Docs
Festival Organizer

Rada Šešić

Netherlands
08. 03. — 13. 03.
Future Docs
Tutor

Omar Tarawneh

Jordan
10. 03. — 13. 03.
Karama HRFF
Festival Organizer

Erika Tasini

Italy
09. 03. — 13. 03.
Future Docs
Director

Yirgashewa Teshome Amare

Ethiopia
09. 03. — 12. 03.
Ethiopian International FF
Festival Organizer

Hoi Trinh

Vietnam
07. 03. — 16. 03.
Václav Havel Jury

Helena Třeštíková

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Mallory"
Director

Daniel Vadocký

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"Mallory"
Producer

Pascale Valcke

Belgium
09. 03. — 11. 03.
BOZAR cinema
Representative

Sulayman Wim Van Ael

Belgium
11. 03. — 13. 03.
"My Jihad"
Protagonist

Tamara Van Strijthem

UK
11. 03. — 15. 03.
Take One Action FF
Festival Organizer

Ilse Van Velzen

Netherlands
08. 03. — 10. 03.
"A Haunting History"
Director

Lenka Vochocová

Czech Republic
07. 03. — 16. 03.
"HeartCore"
Director

Jaro Vojtek

Slovakia
13. 03. — 16. 03.
"So Far, So Near"
Director

Elena Volochine

France
08. 03. — 11. 03.
"Oleg's Choice"
Director

Nanfu Wang

China
12. 03. — 15. 03.
"Hooligan Sparrow"
Director

Anna Weitz

Sweden
13. 03. — 16. 03.
"Detained"
Producer

Nanouk Wouters

Netherlands
09. 03. — 11. 03.
Future Docs
Director

Hongjie Xu

China
07. 03. — 09. 03.
"On the Rim of the Sky"
Director

Illia Yehorov

Ukraine
07. 03. — 14. 03.
"How We Became Military Volunteer"
Cinematographer

Zsuzsa Zadori

Hungary
07. 03. — 16. 03.
Open Society Archives
Representative

Serhii Zakharov

Ukraine
07. 03. — 16. 03.
Panel Discussion, In times of war, do the muses fall silent?
Activist

Ofelya Zalyan

Armenia
09. 03. — 12. 03.
Helsinki Citizens' Assembly Vanadzor Office / Future Docs
Representative



 
Other partners
 

One World
People In Need
Safarikova 635/24
120 00 Prague 2
Czech republic
Contact
Tel.: +420 226 200 400
info@oneworld.cz
Media Service
Tel.: +420 731 129 553
tereza.hronova@jedensvet.cz



©2017 People In Need, web is running under free servehosting on CZECHIA.COM.