Daily Programme

07. 03.

Lucerna LH

19:00
Opening Ceremony - invitations only
No Man Is an Island
International premiere Debate with guests

more about the film Add to programme

Lucerna SH

19:00
Opening Ceremony - invitations only
No Man Is an Island
International premiere

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor LH

19:00
Opening Ceremony - public screening
No Man Is an Island
International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Klinika

19:00 No Man Is an Island / No Man is an Island International premiere

more about the film Add to programme

08. 03.

Lucerna LH

16:15 The Hunting Ground / The Hunting Ground Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:45 The Swedish Theory of Love / The Swedish Theory of Love Czech premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

21:15 Citizen Khodorkovsky / Citizen Khodorkovsky Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Lucerna SH

17:00 The Dangerous World of Doctor Doleček / Nebezpečný svět Rajka Dolečka Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Behemoth / Behemoth Czech premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Sonita / Sonita Czech premiere Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor LH

17:00 Deep Web / Deep Web Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 White Rage / VALKOINEN RAIVO International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Daughter of the lake / Hija de la laguna Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor SH

14:00 Corinne's Secret / Corinnes Geheimnis Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:00 So Far, So Near / Tak ďaleko, tak blízko Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:15 Fragility / Skörheten International premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:30 The Yes Men Are Revolting / The Yes Men Are Revolting Czech premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library LH

17:30 Tell Spring Not to Come This Year / Tell Spring Not to Come This Year Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Back Home / Возвращение домой Czech premiere Panel Debate: Where is Ukraine Heading? Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library SH

17:00 Libya in Motion / Libya in Motion Europe premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Holy Cow / Holy Cow Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Kino 35

17:00 Land Grabbing / Land Grabbing Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Ukrainian Sheriffs / Ukrainian Sheriffs Czech premiere Masterclass with Roman Bondarchuk: Ukrainian Sheriffs – A Story of the Wild East Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas LH

17:00 A Walnut Tree / A Walnut Tree Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:00 Inside the Chinese Closet / Inside the Chinese Closet Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:30 Excursion or the History of the Present / Exkurze aneb historie současnosti Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas SH

16:00 10 Billion - What's On Your Plate? / 10 Billion - What's On Your Plate? Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:00 The Visit / The Visit Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Future June / Future June Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Almost Holy / Almost Holy Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Ponrepo

17:30 On the Rim of the Sky / Ming Tian Hui Geng Hao Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Amal / Amal International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Evald

17:00 Salero / Salero Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 The Longest Run / The Longest Run Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 All The Time In The World / All The Time In The World Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Béla

17:00 Grozny Blues / Grozny Blues Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 A Flickering Truth / A Flickering Truth Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Cartel Land / Cartel Land Czech premiere Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

09. 03.

Lucerna LH

16:15 Radical Grace / Radical Grace Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:45 A Haunting History / A Haunting History World premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:15 Ukrainian Sheriffs / Ukrainian Sheriffs Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Lucerna SH

13:30 All The Time In The World / All The Time In The World Special Screening for Seniors Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Thank You For Playing / Thank You For Playing Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 The Swedish Theory of Love / The Swedish Theory of Love Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Hooligan Sparrow / Hooligan Sparrow Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor LH

13:30 Every Face Has A Name / Every Face Has A Name Czech premiere Special Screening for Seniors Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Chuck Norris vs Communism / Chuck Norris vs Communism Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Alice Cares / Ik ben Alice Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Starless Dreams / Royahaye Dame Sobh Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor SH

14:00 Horse-Being / Etre Cheval Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:00 Cargo 200 of an Undeclared War / Lading 200 van niet-verklaarde oorlog Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:15 Democracy / Democracy - im Rausch der Daten Czech premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:30 Call Me Marianna / Mów mi Marianna Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library LH

17:30 Say Something / Say Something Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 The Érpatak Model / The Érpatak Model Czech premiere Panel Debate: Democracy in the Hands of Technocrats Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library SH

17:00 Amal / Amal Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 The Amina Profile / The Amina Profile Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Kino 35

17:00 Seven Songs for a Long Life / Seven Songs for a Long Life International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30
One World interactively
Masterclass on One World Interactive: Web and Virtual Worlds Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas LH

17:00 Czech Journal - Near Far East / Český žurnál - Blízký daleký východ Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:00 Human / Human Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas SH

16:00 A Farm of Passage / La Granja del Pas Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:00 Help Us Find Sunil Tripathi / Help Us Find Sunil Tripathi Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Incorruptible / Incorruptible Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Gayby Baby / Gayby Baby Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Ponrepo

17:30 Libya in Motion / Libya in Motion Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Oleg's Choice / Le Choix d'Oleg International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Evald

17:00 White Rage / VALKOINEN RAIVO Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Sick / Bolesno Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Like the Others / Like the Others Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Béla

17:00 The Long Distance / The Long Distance Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Land Grabbing / Land Grabbing Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Among the Believers / Among the Believers Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

10. 03.

Lucerna LH

16:15 The Yes Men Are Revolting / The Yes Men Are Revolting Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:45 The Babushkas of Chernobyl / The Babushkas of Chernobyl Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:15 The Visit / The Visit Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Lucerna SH

17:00 A Haunting History / A Haunting History Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Oleg's Choice / Le Choix d'Oleg Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Speed Sisters / Speed Sisters Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor LH

17:00 Cartel Land / Cartel Land Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 A Syrian Love Story / A Syrian Love Story Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Behemoth / Behemoth Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor SH

14:00 The Wanted 18 / The Wanted 18 Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:00 Hotline / Hotline Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:15 The Way We Talk / The Way We Talk International premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:30 Sick / Bolesno Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library LH

17:30 Out of Fashion / Moest Väljas International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Alice Cares / Ik ben Alice Panel Debate: Robots: Friends for Old Age Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library SH

17:00 How We Became Military Volunteers / Як ми стали добровольцями Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Cargo 200 of an Undeclared War / Lading 200 van niet-verklaarde oorlog Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Kino 35

17:00 They Will Have to Kill Us First / They Will Have to Kill Us First Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30
iShorts: Looking for Home
This Is Not a Game
Keeping Balance
Finistere
The Strip
Superunit
Masterclass about iShorts’ Student Films: At Home on the Sea or on a Merry-go-round Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas LH

17:00 Mallory / Mallory Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:00 3 1/2 Minutes, Ten Bullets / 3 1/2 Minutes, Ten Bullets Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:30 Girl Power / Girl Power Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas SH

16:00 No Man Is an Island / No Man is an Island Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:00 Daughter of the lake / Hija de la laguna Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 I am Dublin / I am Dublin Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Holy Cow / Holy Cow Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Ponrepo

17:30 Koudelka Shooting Holy Land / Koudelka Shooting Holy Land Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Call Me Marianna / Mów mi Marianna Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Evald

17:00 East of Eden / Na východ od ráje Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Every Face Has A Name / Every Face Has A Name Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 A Walnut Tree / A Walnut Tree Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Béla

17:00 Havana Motor Club / Havana Motor Club International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 10 Billion - What's On Your Plate? / 10 Billion - What's On Your Plate? Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Cowspiracy: The Sustainability Secret / Cowspiracy: The Sustainability Secret Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

11. 03.

Lucerna LH

13:30 The Dangerous World of Doctor Doleček / Nebezpečný svět Rajka Dolečka Special Screening for Seniors Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:15 A Dog's Life / Chienne de vie International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:45 HeartCore / Nemusíš s láskou, stačí s citem World premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:15 Alice Cares / Ik ben Alice Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Lucerna SH

17:00 Inside the Chinese Closet / Inside the Chinese Closet Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Walls / Walls Czech premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Chuck Norris vs Communism / Chuck Norris vs Communism Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor LH

17:00 I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me / I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me World premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 The Russian Woodpecker / The Russian Woodpecker Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 A Flickering Truth / A Flickering Truth Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor SH

14:00 They Will Have to Kill Us First / They Will Have to Kill Us First Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:00
iShorts: Looking for Home
This Is Not a Game
Keeping Balance
Finistere
The Strip
Superunit
Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:15 The Érpatak Model / The Érpatak Model Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:30 Reach for the SKY / Reach for the SKY Czech premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library LH

17:30 Motley's Law / Motley's Law Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Deep Web / Deep Web Panel Debate: The Internet in Government Hands Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library SH

17:00 Oleg's Choice / Le Choix d'Oleg Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Ukrainian Sheriffs / Ukrainian Sheriffs Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Kino 35

17:00 The Crossing / The Crossing Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Bikes vs Cars / Bikes vs Cars Czech premiere Masterclass with Fredrik Gertten: From Bananas and Bikes to Football Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas LH

17:00 All The Time In The World / All The Time In The World Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

19:00 Café Waldluft / Café Waldluft International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:30 The Long Distance / The Long Distance Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas SH

16:00 Say Something / Say Something Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:00 Under the Sun / V paprscích slunce Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 On the Rim of the Sky / Ming Tian Hui Geng Hao Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Democracy / Democracy - im Rausch der Daten Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Ponrepo

17:30 Across / Across Europe premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Truth, Nothing, But... / Im Lomar Et Haemet International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Evald

17:00 Cinema: A Public Affair / Cinema: A Public Affair Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Cargo 200 of an Undeclared War / Lading 200 van niet-verklaarde oorlog Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Fragility / Skörheten Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Béla

17:00 The Chinese Mayor / The Chinese Mayor Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Libya in Motion / Libya in Motion Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Houses Without Doors / Houses Without Doors Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

12. 03.

Lucerna LH

11:00 Cartel Land / Cartel Land Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

13:30 Mallory / Mallory Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:15 Among the Believers / Among the Believers Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:45 Walls / Walls Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:15 Motley's Law / Motley's Law Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Lucerna SH

12:00 Seven Songs for a Long Life / Seven Songs for a Long Life Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

14:30 Detained / Förvaret International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Corinne's Secret / Corinnes Geheimnis Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Natural Disorder / Naturens uorden Czech premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 On the Rim of the Sky / Ming Tian Hui Geng Hao Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor LH

09:30 Queens of Syria / Queens of Syria Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

11:30 Frame by Frame / Frame by Frame Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

14:00 Holy Cow / Holy Cow Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 The Wanted 18 / The Wanted 18 Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Speed Sisters / Speed Sisters Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 3 1/2 Minutes, Ten Bullets / 3 1/2 Minutes, Ten Bullets Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor SH

11:00 The Crossing / The Crossing Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

14:00 Truth, Nothing, But... / Im Lomar Et Haemet Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:00 Café Waldluft / Café Waldluft Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:15 A Dog's Life / Chienne de vie Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:30 Cecilia / Cecilia Czech premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library LH

13:00 No Man Is an Island / No Man is an Island Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

15:00 The Pearl Button / The Pearl Button Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:30 My Jihad / My Jihad Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Gayby Baby / Gayby Baby Panel Debate: Marriage for All Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library SH

13:00 The Chinese Mayor / The Chinese Mayor Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

15:00 The Russian Woodpecker / The Russian Woodpecker Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Citizen Khodorkovsky / Citizen Khodorkovsky Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Czech Journal - Near Far East / Český žurnál - Blízký daleký východ Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Kino 35

14:30 Starless Dreams / Royahaye Dame Sobh Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Bikes vs Cars / Bikes vs Cars Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Difficult Choice / Těžká volba International premiere Masterclass with Zuzana Piussi: The Mafia and Politics in Investigative Documentaries Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas LH

14:30 Salero / Salero Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Future June / Future June Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:00 Reach for the SKY / Reach for the SKY Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

21:30 The Dangerous World of Doctor Doleček / Nebezpečný svět Rajka Dolečka Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas SH

16:00 Inside Fur / Pels Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:00 Captives / Бранці Czech premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Thank You For Playing / Thank You For Playing Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 A Haunting History / A Haunting History Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Ponrepo

15:00 Skin and Bones / Svindlerne Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:30 The Trials of Spring / The Trials of Spring Czech premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 The Barber and the Bomb / Der Kuaför aus der Keupstrasse International premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Evald

17:00 Affliction / Affliction Czech premiere Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Back Home / Возвращение домой Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 The Way We Talk / The Way We Talk Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Béla

17:00 Girl Power / Girl Power Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 A Walnut Tree / A Walnut Tree Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 The Amina Profile / The Amina Profile Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Klinika

15:00 The Swedish Theory of Love / The Swedish Theory of Love

more about the film Add to programme

13. 03.

Lucerna LH

11:00 10 Billion - What's On Your Plate? / 10 Billion - What's On Your Plate? Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

13:30 Out of Fashion / Moest Väljas Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:15 A Syrian Love Story / A Syrian Love Story Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:45 Hooligan Sparrow / Hooligan Sparrow Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:15 Cartel Land / Cartel Land Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Lucerna SH

09:30 My Jihad / My Jihad Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

12:00 Like the Others / Like the Others Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

14:30 HeartCore / Nemusíš s láskou, stačí s citem Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Under the Sun / V paprscích slunce Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Horse-Being / Etre Cheval Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 White Rage / VALKOINEN RAIVO Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor LH

09:30 Radical Grace / Radical Grace Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

11:30 Havana Motor Club / Havana Motor Club Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

14:00 Sonita / Sonita Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 War & Games / Krieg & Spiele World premiere Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Natural Disorder / Naturens uorden Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Hotline / Hotline Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor SH

11:00 The Longest Run / The Longest Run Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

14:00 Tell Spring Not to Come This Year / Tell Spring Not to Come This Year Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

16:00 Incorruptible / Incorruptible Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:15 Daughter of the lake / Hija de la laguna Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:30 Help Us Find Sunil Tripathi / Help Us Find Sunil Tripathi Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library LH

13:00 So Far, So Near / Tak ďaleko, tak blízko Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

15:00 Affliction / Affliction Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:30 How We Became Military Volunteers / Як ми стали добровольцями Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Land Grabbing / Land Grabbing Panel Debate: Disappearing Acres Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library SH

13:00 The Yes Men Are Revolting / The Yes Men Are Revolting Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

15:00 The Barber and the Bomb / Der Kuaför aus der Keupstrasse Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Queens of Syria / Queens of Syria Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me / I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Kino 35

14:30 Speed Sisters / Speed Sisters Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Almost Holy / Almost Holy Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Rebels / Rebels Czech premiere Masterclass with Kari Anne Moe: Observational Approach in Documentary Film Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas LH

14:30 Gayby Baby / Gayby Baby Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 East of Eden / Na východ od ráje Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:00 The Érpatak Model / The Érpatak Model Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:30 Houses Without Doors / Houses Without Doors Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas SH

16:00 The Way We Talk / The Way We Talk Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:00 The Swedish Theory of Love / The Swedish Theory of Love Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 The Long Distance / The Long Distance Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Inside the Chinese Closet / Inside the Chinese Closet Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Ponrepo

15:00
Doc for Kids
A Year Without my Parents
Full of Dreams
Dancing for you
International premiere Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:30 Cecilia / Cecilia Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Detained / Förvaret Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Evald

17:00 I am Dublin / I am Dublin Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Corinne's Secret / Corinnes Geheimnis Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Koudelka Shooting Holy Land / Koudelka Shooting Holy Land Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Béla

17:00 Excursion or the History of the Present / Exkurze aneb historie současnosti Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Chuck Norris vs Communism / Chuck Norris vs Communism Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 The Hunting Ground / The Hunting Ground Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

14. 03.

Lucerna LH

13:30 Alice Cares / Ik ben Alice Special Screening for Seniors Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:15 The Amina Profile / The Amina Profile Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:45 Sonita / Sonita Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:15 Horse-Being / Etre Cheval Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Lucerna SH

17:00 Difficult Choice / Těžká volba Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 A Syrian Love Story / A Syrian Love Story Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Reach for the SKY / Reach for the SKY Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor LH

14:00 The Swedish Theory of Love / The Swedish Theory of Love Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Cowspiracy: The Sustainability Secret / Cowspiracy: The Sustainability Secret Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Salero / Salero Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 The Chinese Mayor / The Chinese Mayor Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor SH

14:00 Walls / Walls Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

16:00
Doc for Kids
A Year Without my Parents
Full of Dreams
Dancing for you
Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:15 Rebels / Rebels Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:30 Among the Believers / Among the Believers Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library LH

17:30 Hooligan Sparrow / Hooligan Sparrow Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 The Crossing / The Crossing Panel Debate: Benefits of Migration for Europe Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library SH

17:00 Fragility / Skörheten Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Grozny Blues / Grozny Blues Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Kino 35

17:00 10 Billion - What's On Your Plate? / 10 Billion - What's On Your Plate? Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 The Trials of Spring / The Trials of Spring Masterclass about The Trials of Spring: Revolutionary Multimedia Social Impact Film Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas LH

17:00 A Flickering Truth / A Flickering Truth Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:00 Frame by Frame / Frame by Frame Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

21:30 How to Change the World / How to Change the World Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas SH

16:00 Call Me Marianna / Mów mi Marianna Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:00 The Russian Woodpecker / The Russian Woodpecker Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Girl Power / Girl Power Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 War & Games / Krieg & Spiele Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Ponrepo

17:30 Like the Others / Like the Others Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Democracy / Democracy - im Rausch der Daten Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Evald

17:00 Bikes vs Cars / Bikes vs Cars Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 A Farm of Passage / La Granja del Pas Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 The Babushkas of Chernobyl / The Babushkas of Chernobyl Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

15. 03.

Lucerna LH

16:15 Help Us Find Sunil Tripathi / Help Us Find Sunil Tripathi Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:45 Under the Sun / V paprscích slunce Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

21:15 Seven Songs for a Long Life / Seven Songs for a Long Life Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Lucerna SH

17:00 Inside Fur / Pels Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 War & Games / Krieg & Spiele Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Cecilia / Cecilia Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor LH

14:00 Reach for the SKY / Reach for the SKY Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00 Captives / Бранці Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Rebels / Rebels Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Thank You For Playing / Thank You For Playing Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor SH

14:00 How We Became Military Volunteers / Як ми стали добровольцями Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:00 How to Change the World / How to Change the World Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

18:15 Affliction / Affliction Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:30 Future June / Future June Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library LH

17:30 The Trials of Spring / The Trials of Spring Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Houses Without Doors / Houses Without Doors Panel Debate: Syria - A Conflict with No Solution? Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library SH

17:00 Motley's Law / Motley's Law Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Havana Motor Club / Havana Motor Club Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Kino 35

17:00 Skin and Bones / Svindlerne Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Queens of Syria / Queens of Syria Masterclass about film Queens of Syria: Where are the Women Directors? Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas LH

17:00 A Dog's Life / Chienne de vie Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:00 So Far, So Near / Tak ďaleko, tak blízko Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:30 Incorruptible / Incorruptible Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas SH

16:00 Natural Disorder / Naturens uorden Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:00 HeartCore / Nemusíš s láskou, stačí s citem Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Mallory / Mallory Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Amal / Amal Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Ponrepo

17:30 Grozny Blues / Grozny Blues Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Tell Spring Not to Come This Year / Tell Spring Not to Come This Year Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Evald

17:00 Behemoth / Behemoth Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Say Something / Say Something Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 The Wanted 18 / The Wanted 18 Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Béla

17:00 The Longest Run / The Longest Run Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Frame by Frame / Frame by Frame Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Every Face Has A Name / Every Face Has A Name Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16. 03.

Lucerna LH

19:00
Closing Ceremony - invitations only

more about the film Add to programme

22:00
The Best Film Award
A Syrian Love Story
Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Lucerna SH

13:30 Radical Grace / Radical Grace Special Screening for Seniors Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00
The Best Film Award
A Syrian Love Story
Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor LH

13:30 The Babushkas of Chernobyl / The Babushkas of Chernobyl Special Screening for Seniors Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

17:00
AVAST Foundation Audience Award
Sonita
Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30
The Best Director Award
Behemoth
Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00
One World Student Jury Award
Out of Fashion
Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Svetozor SH

14:00 I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me / I Didn't Cross the Border: The Border Crossed Me Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

16:00 Citizen Khodorkovsky / Citizen Khodorkovsky Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:15 Across / Across Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

20:30 Cowspiracy: The Sustainability Secret / Cowspiracy: The Sustainability Secret Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Municipal Library LH

17:30 The Hunting Ground / The Hunting Ground Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 They Will Have to Kill Us First / They Will Have to Kill Us First Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Kino 35

17:00 3 1/2 Minutes, Ten Bullets / 3 1/2 Minutes, Ten Bullets Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Human / Human Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas LH

17:00
Audience award - second place
Mallory
Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:00
The Václav Havel Jury Award
Incorruptible
Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

21:30
Special Mention from the Václav Havel Jury
Hooligan Sparrow
Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Atlas SH

16:00 Out of Fashion / Moest Väljas Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

18:00 The Barber and the Bomb / Der Kuaför aus der Keupstrasse Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 My Jihad / My Jihad Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Detained / Förvaret Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Ponrepo

17:30 Starless Dreams / Royahaye Dame Sobh Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

20:00 Inside Fur / Pels Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Evald

17:00 Café Waldluft / Café Waldluft Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 The Pearl Button / The Pearl Button Debate with guests Sold Out

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Difficult Choice / Těžká volba Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

Béla

17:00 Back Home / Возвращение домой Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

19:30 Hotline / Hotline Debate with guests Tickets

more about the film Add to programme

22:00 Cinema: A Public Affair / Cinema: A Public Affair Tickets

more about the film Add to programme



 
Other partners
 

One World
People In Need
Safarikova 635/24
120 00 Prague 2
Czech republic
Contact
Tel.: +420 226 200 400
info@oneworld.cz
Media Service
Tel.: +420 731 129 553
tereza.hronova@jedensvet.cz



©2016 People In Need, web is running under free servehosting on CZECHIA.COM.