Daily Programme | Film Festival One World 2011
VŠEM - Vysoká škola ekonomie a managmentu Ministerstvo kultury ČR Státní fond pro podporu a rozvoj české kinematografie Magistrát hlavního města Prahy Česká televize MEDIA Desk

Daily Programme



Atlas malý sál

Sokolovská 1, Praha 8, Tel.:+420 222 312 737


16:00 Rainmakers / De Regenmakers

18:00 Men Who Swim / Män som simmar
           + Debate: První klub českých krasoplavců + moderator: Marcela Straková

20:00 Eyes of a Tiger / Oči tygra

22:00 My Kidnapper / My Kidnapper

 

Atlas velký sál

Sokolovská 1, Praha 8, Tel.:+420 222 312 737


17:30 Agnus Dei: Lamb of God / Agnus Dei: Cordero de Dios

19:30 Bear Islands / Medvědí ostrovy
           + Debate: Martin Ryšavý (režisér/director) + moderator: Viktoria O´Rourke

21:30 The Furious Force of Rhymes / Hip-Hop, le monde est a vous!

 

Divadlo Archa

Na Poříčí 26, Praha 1, Tel: +420 221 716 333


CONGO A COUNTRY IN CONSTANT CRISIS - PANEL DEBATE

      18:30 Congo in Four Acts / Congo en Quatre Acts

           

21:15 You Don't Like the Truth - 4 Days inside Guantanamo / You Don't Like the Truth - 4 Days inside Guantanamo

 

Evald

Národní 28, Praha 1, Tel.: +420 221 105 225


17:30 Familia / Familia

19:30 I Bought a Rainforest / Jag köpte en regnskog Sold out
           + Debate: Petr Machálek (Hnutí DUHA) + moderator: Lenka Lovicarová

21:30 Heaven, Hell / Nebe, peklo
           + Debate: David Čálek (režisér/director) + moderator: Hana Kulhánková

 

Francouzský institut

Štěpánská 35, 111 21 Praha 1, Tel.:+ 420 221 401 011


18:00 The Housemaid / Die Haushaltshilfe
           + Debate: Jiřina Śiklová (socioložka/sociologist) + moderator: Martina Hasalíková

EDUCATION FOR EVERYONE - PANEL DEBATE

      20:00 Our School / Scoala Noastra

           

 

Lucerna

Vodičkova 36, 116 02 Praha 1 Tel.: +420 224 216 972


17:00 A Diary of Healing / Mes deux seins, journal d’une guérison
           + Debate: Marie Mandy (režisérka/director) + moderator: Zuzana Raušová

19:15 Love Me, Please / Lubite menia, pojaluista
           + Debate: Josef Pazderka (Česká televize/Czech TV) + moderator: Rostislav Valvoda

21:45 Pink Saris / Pink Saris

 

Městská knihovna

Mariánské nám. 1, Praha 1, Tel.: +420 222 113 377


18:00 Prosecutor / Prosecutor
           + Debate: Barry Stevens (režisér/director), Michaela Hyniova + moderator: Scott Hudson

20:00

THE MIDDLE EAST: WHOSE HOMELAND? - PANEL DEBATE

                  Shout / Shout

 

Ponrepo

Bartolomějská 11, Praha 1, tel.: +420 226 211 866


17:30 Waste Land / Waste Land Sold out
           + Debate: Petr Machálek (Hnutí DUHA) + moderator: Eva Hejralová

20:00 Position Among the Stars / Stand van de sterren

 

Světozor malý sál

Vodičkova 41, Praha 1, Tel.: +420 224 946 824


16:00 Nowhere in Europe / Kein Ort

18:00 Earthlings, Who Are You Voting For? / Pozemšťané, koho budete volit?
           + Debate: Lenka Vochocová, Josef Fojt + moderator: Karla Štěpánková

            This Chair Is Not Me / This Chair Is Not Me

20:00 The Green Wave / The Green Wave

22:00 Dish: Women, Waitressing & The Art of Service / Dish: Women, Waitressing & The Art of Service

 

Světozor velký sál

Vodičkova 41, Praha 1, Tel.: +420 224 946 824


17:15 I Was Worth 50 Sheep / Jag var värd 50 Lamm
           + Debate: Nima Sarvestani (režisér/director) + moderator: Tereza Engelová

19:30 In the Lands of Silence - Nikolai and Ludmila / V krajinách ticha - Nikolaj a Ludmila
           + Debate: premiéra/premier - Zdeněk N. Bričkovský (režisér/director) + moderator: Kateřina Bartošová

21:45 In the Name of the Family / In the Name of the Family